Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 20
  1. #1
    Dylan54's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    San Antonio Texas
    Posts
    396
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    24
    My Mood
    Chatty

    Admin password wont work? (QUICK HELP PLEASE)

    For some reason my windows vista home edition wont work for my labtop now! idk what to do. its my dad's labtop and i need to get the password working quick. idk what happened. please help!
    Ya im pro at CA so what?
    i love being Italian



    Quote Originally Posted by Longevity View Post
    NO BUT I SEEN ME DOIN UR MOM
    LOLOLOLOLLOLOLO
    i lol'd

    [SIZE="6"]While u think ur over there "owning" killin all the noobs ill have my crosshair right over ur head ready to pull the trigger [/SIZE="6"]

  2. #2
    Void's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Inline.
    Posts
    3,196
    Reputation
    205
    Thanks
    1,440
    My Mood
    Mellow
    If you forgot your password just boot in safe mode and remove it. Hopefully you didn't disable it.

  3. #3
    Dylan54's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    San Antonio Texas
    Posts
    396
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    24
    My Mood
    Chatty
    I dont think i did. I think i accidently turned my computer by holding down the button that just shuts it off. idk ill try safe boot it
    Ya im pro at CA so what?
    i love being Italian



    Quote Originally Posted by Longevity View Post
    NO BUT I SEEN ME DOIN UR MOM
    LOLOLOLOLLOLOLO
    i lol'd

    [SIZE="6"]While u think ur over there "owning" killin all the noobs ill have my crosshair right over ur head ready to pull the trigger [/SIZE="6"]

  4. #4
    Void's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Inline.
    Posts
    3,196
    Reputation
    205
    Thanks
    1,440
    My Mood
    Mellow
    I don't get it.. You turned off your laptop by accident and you have to turn it on before your dad gets back?

  5. #5
    Dylan54's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    San Antonio Texas
    Posts
    396
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    24
    My Mood
    Chatty
    Well i couldnt find the safe thing so i just recovered it and didnt do anything.
    so now what?
    and somehow the password got changed and i dont know how to get it back
    Ya im pro at CA so what?
    i love being Italian



    Quote Originally Posted by Longevity View Post
    NO BUT I SEEN ME DOIN UR MOM
    LOLOLOLOLLOLOLO
    i lol'd

    [SIZE="6"]While u think ur over there "owning" killin all the noobs ill have my crosshair right over ur head ready to pull the trigger [/SIZE="6"]

  6. #6
    Ryan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7,924
    Reputation
    411
    Thanks
    998
    My Mood
    Relaxed

  7. #7
    Dylan54's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    San Antonio Texas
    Posts
    396
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    24
    My Mood
    Chatty
    Quote Originally Posted by Ryan View Post
    im not on the admin user so when i try to type in msconfig i cant get in. so that dosent help.
    I NEED THE ADMIN PASSWORD.
    Ya im pro at CA so what?
    i love being Italian



    Quote Originally Posted by Longevity View Post
    NO BUT I SEEN ME DOIN UR MOM
    LOLOLOLOLLOLOLO
    i lol'd

    [SIZE="6"]While u think ur over there "owning" killin all the noobs ill have my crosshair right over ur head ready to pull the trigger [/SIZE="6"]

  8. #8
    Void's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Inline.
    Posts
    3,196
    Reputation
    205
    Thanks
    1,440
    My Mood
    Mellow
    A description of the Safe Mode Boot options in Windows XP

    Not sure if it works on Vista. I have XP..

  9. #9
    Dylan54's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    San Antonio Texas
    Posts
    396
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    24
    My Mood
    Chatty
    no help whatsoever
    Ya im pro at CA so what?
    i love being Italian



    Quote Originally Posted by Longevity View Post
    NO BUT I SEEN ME DOIN UR MOM
    LOLOLOLOLLOLOLO
    i lol'd

    [SIZE="6"]While u think ur over there "owning" killin all the noobs ill have my crosshair right over ur head ready to pull the trigger [/SIZE="6"]

  10. #10
    Void's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Inline.
    Posts
    3,196
    Reputation
    205
    Thanks
    1,440
    My Mood
    Mellow
    I just checked how to do it for Vista, it gives me the same method.

    Getting into Windows Safe Mode

    Google is your friend...

  11. #11
    Dylan54's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    San Antonio Texas
    Posts
    396
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    24
    My Mood
    Chatty
    exact same site. I DONT HAVE THE FUCKING PASSWORD which you need to run in safe mode for vista. fucks sake
    Ya im pro at CA so what?
    i love being Italian



    Quote Originally Posted by Longevity View Post
    NO BUT I SEEN ME DOIN UR MOM
    LOLOLOLOLLOLOLO
    i lol'd

    [SIZE="6"]While u think ur over there "owning" killin all the noobs ill have my crosshair right over ur head ready to pull the trigger [/SIZE="6"]

  12. #12
    Czar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12,655
    Reputation
    1136
    Thanks
    4,294,967,295
    You must construct additional pylons.

  13. #13
    Void's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Inline.
    Posts
    3,196
    Reputation
    205
    Thanks
    1,440
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Quote Originally Posted by HITLER View Post
    You must construct additional pylons.
    That made me laugh. That's definitely his problem.

    My life for Aiur!

  14. #14
    Dylan54's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    San Antonio Texas
    Posts
    396
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    24
    My Mood
    Chatty
    Quote Originally Posted by Davidm44 View Post
    That made me laugh. That's definitely his problem.

    My life for Aiur!
    can someone just fucking help... fuckin fustrated now
    Ya im pro at CA so what?
    i love being Italian



    Quote Originally Posted by Longevity View Post
    NO BUT I SEEN ME DOIN UR MOM
    LOLOLOLOLLOLOLO
    i lol'd

    [SIZE="6"]While u think ur over there "owning" killin all the noobs ill have my crosshair right over ur head ready to pull the trigger [/SIZE="6"]

  15. #15
    Void's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Inline.
    Posts
    3,196
    Reputation
    205
    Thanks
    1,440
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Did you bother clicking my links? It doesn't mention anywhere you have to enter a password. It isn't the same method Ryan posted.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] Help Please VB06 (I have 08 but wont work on warrock)
    By Exquizyth in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-27-2011, 12:14 PM
  2. Why wont this work [texture mod] PLEASE help.
    By John42 in forum Combat Arms Mod Discussion
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-13-2010, 07:27 AM
  3. [Help] War rock hacks wont work now PLEASE HELP
    By newb1984 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-24-2009, 03:28 PM
  4. Hacks not working Need Help Please Administrator
    By Dema1998 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-01-2009, 01:56 PM
  5. My no recoil/spread is not working xD Help Please
    By pwningemodrumers in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-11-2007, 09:49 PM