Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 35
  1. #1
    stalker420's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind Enemy lines
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2

    [Last thread] Force dhcp to give new IP

    Only question is how..

    Wow alot of topics on google but no solutions..

    I know this can be done...

    But how..
    Anyhelp would be greatly appreciated..

    Please instructions on how?

    Any1

    I am running Vista.. I have a dell With a Motorola Little black router i think..

    I have broadband i guess..

    And there is a cable wire coming from my little black box to my TV box i think... Cable modem.. I have no fuckign idea..

    I have a ethernet cord coming out of little black box also going to my Tower to my computer... My computer modem..



    I keep being told from my ISP penn tela data And CATV that i have a dynamic IP But Obama says other wise.. As it never changes eever..

    How can i renew my lease.. Like force it to renew it and get a new ip??

    Man this is so fuckign confusing...

    My system..




    Little black router?? Modem?? W/E



    My Computer Modem..



    My MPGH Thread Using





    Please like i said.. I am stumped and tired of Nexon to Answer my ticket with a Big Fuck you.. been 3 weeks now..

    Please I am Begging. Any1 with knowlage please help..


    No spamming please
    Last edited by stalker420; 06-02-2010 at 03:54 PM.

  2. #2
    Czar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12,655
    Reputation
    1136
    Thanks
    4,294,967,295
    ipconfig /renew....?

  3. #3
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,074
    My Mood
    Cool
    Listen, forget what was said, the only way to change your static ip is to contact your isp and request a change(has to be a good reason).

  4. #4
    stalker420's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind Enemy lines
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    It cannot be static though.. Maybe it is Dynamic But my Little Cable Modem is giving me the IP?? Is that something?


    And Ipconfig/anything/nothing/not a damn works like that.. But thanks i forgot to say that...

    Please ISP said they cant change, Obama Because it is a dynamic it changes by it self..

    What the fuck is the cable modem for?? Can i get around that anyway??

    Maybe that's my problem??

    Would a new computer get me a new IP?
    Last edited by stalker420; 06-02-2010 at 03:58 PM.

  5. #5
    Czar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12,655
    Reputation
    1136
    Thanks
    4,294,967,295
    Open "Run"
    Type: cmd (command window will open)
    Type: ipconfig / release
    Type: ipconfig /renew

    That will change your IP.

    View your shit using this command: ipconfig / all

    I'm assuming you're banned off CA.. are you sure you're not hardware banned or something?
    Idk what Nexon does. There are programs to get around stuff like that.
    Last edited by Czar; 06-02-2010 at 04:00 PM.

  6. #6
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,074
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by stalker420 View Post
    It cannot be static though.. Maybe it is Dynamic But my Little Cable Modem is giving me the IP?? Is that something?


    And Ipconfig/anything/nothing/not a damn works like that.. But thanks i forgot to say that...

    Please ISP said they cant change, Obama Because it is a dynamic it changes by it self..

    What the fuck is the cable modem for?? Can i get around that anyway??

    Maybe that's my problem??

    Would a new computer get me a new IP?
    if you broke your computer, youre still going to have a static ip.

    If you cried all day and night, you're still going to have a static ip.

    If you unplugged your modem, waited a day, and plugged it back in, you'd still have a static ip.


    I have no idea who the fuck you're calling, but your ip is static and the only way you're changing it is by calling your isp and requesting to change it.

    If you insist on saying you have a dynamic ip, reboot your computer, and tell me if it changed.
    Last edited by Obama; 06-02-2010 at 04:13 PM.

  7. #7
    Superpunt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,396
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    115
    My Mood
    Mellow
    I thought NEXON started banning MAC adresses? Try searching "change MAC adress" on google. There are some good programs that will temporarily/forever change the MAC adress.
    All PC's have a MAC adress. It tells even more about your PC then your IP already does.


  8. #8
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,074
    My Mood
    Cool
    Oh, this is for CA, lol, CA doesnt even ban your static, thought you were just talking about changing it for w/e reason.

  9. #9
    stalker420's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind Enemy lines
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    No man I am ip banned from CA...

    It says when i start my game and on site..

    I not trying to get around using this proxy man.. I respect the ip ban from here.. But ca im trying to get around so what do u mean??

    They dont ban a static ip??

    I dont get it at all.. I need fuckin ghelp

    So i still have a static? or did they ban my cable modem ip or what?? Would a external router do the trick?? Man suggestions people... Please


    Please i have fuckign vip waiting

    Fuck im so close now cuz of obama hint..

    Its illegal for them to ban A static ip??

    Um.. Wtf is going on here...
    Last edited by stalker420; 06-02-2010 at 04:25 PM.

  10. #10
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,074
    My Mood
    Cool
    Just restart your router bro.

  11. #11
    Arhk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3,619
    Reputation
    35
    Thanks
    217
    My Mood
    Amused
    The "Static" in Static IP only refers to the fact that, unlike Dial-up, you don't have a new IP everytime you connect/reconnect eventual IP change is inevitable if they do something like updating their system, etc., or if your modem changes completely they'll have to register it into their system (by you making a phone call and giving the new modem MAC address) which could also result in a change of IP. You can request a IP renew from your ISP, but if you get a completely ignorant person you might have to give them some sort of bs reason to get any results.
    ~
    Changing your MAC address on your computer is useless since only the MAC address of the connecting device is only revealed to the outside world, which in most cases would be your modem and then even your router before that.
    More than likely you have a MAC ban since a MAC address is made to be original to any networking device.
    "If the world hates you, keep in mind that it hated me first." John 15:18

    "True strength isn't determined by when a man has a lot and gives enough, but when he has nothing left but keeps on giving."
    "A man is determined by the strength of his will."
    "Courage has nothing to do with ascertaining any sense of certainty, but the will to go on even
    in the face of uncertainty." - Arhk



  12. #12
    mwb1234's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    460
    Reputation
    7
    Thanks
    65
    Sorry if this is counting as outside link/ad because I am trying to help a fellow MPGHean. Go here and downlaod TMAC:
    Technitium MAC Address Changer v5 Release 3 (FREEWARE)
    Hit Change Mac then Random Mac, then Hit change, Pop-Up hit yes. Release and then renew Ip with the 2 buttons, your done . It worked for me.

  13. #13
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,074
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by Arhk View Post
    The "Static" in Static IP only refers to the fact that, unlike Dial-up, you don't have a new IP everytime you connect/reconnect eventual IP change is inevitable if they do something like updating their system, etc., or if your modem changes completely they'll have to register it into their system (by you making a phone call and giving the new modem MAC address) which could also result in a change of IP. You can request a IP renew from your ISP, but if you get a completely ignorant person you might have to give them some sort of bs reason to get any results.
    ~
    Changing your MAC address on your computer is useless since only the MAC address of the connecting device is only revealed to the outside world, which in most cases would be your modem and then even your router before that.
    More than likely you have a MAC ban since a MAC address is made to be original to any networking device.
    useless information is useless.

  14. #14
    stalker420's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind Enemy lines
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Its a cable modem.. And trust me i tried...

    I unplugged it even..

    Still same fucking number...

    Damn.. i dont get it what do i have to do...

  15. #15
    Superpunt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,396
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    115
    My Mood
    Mellow
    It's not illegal for anyone to ban a IP. Though they started also banning MAC adresses at some time. The MAC adress can easily be changed with free programs, I see some others already posted a program.
    There's another free program, but I can't find it atm.

    Try downloading one of the mac adress changer above me.

    @edit: found it. Macshift!


Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. last thread <3
    By Matthew.. in forum Spammers Corner
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-22-2011, 05:37 PM
  2. [Info] Disregard my last thread didnt know there was maitenance goin on
    By Aastall in forum Vindictus Farming Discussions / Farming Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-29-2011, 12:28 AM
  3. My last thread on MPGH
    By Archangel in forum General
    Replies: 43
    Last Post: 04-02-2011, 05:27 AM
  4. *Last thread*.Free first lieutenant.
    By Anderson Silva in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 52
    Last Post: 07-16-2010, 04:07 PM
  5. [VID-TUT] (last one XD) Junk Flea Spots. NEW
    By warrick983 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 09-22-2008, 09:09 PM