Thread: RCT3 Prob

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 20
  1. #1
    matresyoyo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Rook Island
    Posts
    245
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Fine

    RCT3 Prob

    wel since i got new vid card, I can finally play my RCT3 but this dam error keeps popping up when I try to run RCT3.exe


    halp

  2. #2
    -Simply-Own-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA Section
    Posts
    2,228
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    233
    My Mood
    Amazed
    do you think its in the wrong section?

    Need Help? With Anything? Add Me On Msn.
    simplyown123@hotmail.com



    Made By Me

    -----------------------------------------------------------------


  3. #3
    compaq soul's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    805
    Reputation
    27
    Thanks
    28
    My Mood
    Happy
    Need fix for Microsoft Visual C++ Runtime Library Runtime Error

    if this works, then use google next time

  4. #4
    HughJass's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    336
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Brooding
    It looks to be that since ur computer doesnt recognize it, ur comp is terminating the process.

  5. #5
    fabz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    N.Y.C
    Posts
    5,475
    Reputation
    108
    Thanks
    515
    Reinstall it see if it works.

  6. #6
    matresyoyo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Rook Island
    Posts
    245
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by fabz View Post
    Reinstall it see if it works.
    I just did reinstall and still doing this, I use CC cleaner and everything

  7. #7
    fabz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    N.Y.C
    Posts
    5,475
    Reputation
    108
    Thanks
    515
    Quote Originally Posted by matresyoyo View Post
    I just did reinstall and still doing this, I use CC cleaner and everything
    Hmm, well when I played RCT3 I never had any problem.

    Might just be your computer try Googling it.

  8. #8
    Taco's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    lookin for a 1986 E30 M3
    Posts
    6,383
    Reputation
    352
    Thanks
    419
    My Mood
    Tired
    u fail just as bad as this...


  9. #9
    fabz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    N.Y.C
    Posts
    5,475
    Reputation
    108
    Thanks
    515
    Quote Originally Posted by killakid6666 View Post
    u fail just as bad as this...

    Nigga stfu.

    That was not even remotely funny.

    Go commit suicide now.

  10. #10
    -Lame's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Saudi Arabia
    Posts
    6,784
    Reputation
    263
    Thanks
    659
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Download another version of the driver.

  11. #11
    matresyoyo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Rook Island
    Posts
    245
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by TaTyTu View Post
    Download another version of the driver.
    what driver?
    I already reinstalled MS visual C++ redistributed

  12. #12
    Taco's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    lookin for a 1986 E30 M3
    Posts
    6,383
    Reputation
    352
    Thanks
    419
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by fabz View Post


    Nigga stfu.

    That was not even remotely funny.

    Go commit suicide now.

    wasnt trying to be. so dont fuckin flame me u faggot.

  13. #13
    fabz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    N.Y.C
    Posts
    5,475
    Reputation
    108
    Thanks
    515
    Quote Originally Posted by killakid6666 View Post



    wasnt trying to be. so dont fuckin flame me u faggot.
    Learn to english.

  14. #14
    compaq soul's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    805
    Reputation
    27
    Thanks
    28
    My Mood
    Happy
    Clean Boot

    =============================

    1. Click Start, type "MSCONFIG" (without the quotations) in the Search Bar and Press "Enter" to start the System Configuration Utility.

    2. Click the "Services" tab, check the "Hide All Microsoft Services" box and click "Disable All" (if it is not gray).

    3. Click the "Startup" tab, click "Disable All" and click "OK".

    4. Restart the computer and test the issue.



    Note: Clean Boot is a troubleshooting step. If some programs have been disabled, we can re-enable them later. If you see the System Configuration Utility, check the box of "Don't show this message" and then click "OK".



    Please monitor the system in the Clean Boot environment. If the problem does not occur, it indicates that the problem is related to one application or service we have disabled. You may use the MSCONFIG tool again to re-enable the disabled item one by one to find out the culprit.

    All credit goes to this guy----> Robinson Zhang's Profile

  15. #15
    matresyoyo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Rook Island
    Posts
    245
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by compaq soul View Post
    Clean Boot

    =============================

    1. Click Start, type "MSCONFIG" (without the quotations) in the Search Bar and Press "Enter" to start the System Configuration Utility.

    2. Click the "Services" tab, check the "Hide All Microsoft Services" box and click "Disable All" (if it is not gray).

    3. Click the "Startup" tab, click "Disable All" and click "OK".

    4. Restart the computer and test the issue.



    Note: Clean Boot is a troubleshooting step. If some programs have been disabled, we can re-enable them later. If you see the System Configuration Utility, check the box of "Don't show this message" and then click "OK".



    Please monitor the system in the Clean Boot environment. If the problem does not occur, it indicates that the problem is related to one application or service we have disabled. You may use the MSCONFIG tool again to re-enable the disabled item one by one to find out the culprit.

    All credit goes to this guy----> Robinson Zhang's Profile
    That didn't work but thanks for showing me that, now my comp is actually faster o.0

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. U.Ammo Prob
    By unseenss in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 07-25-2007, 05:18 PM
  2. Prob The Biggest Hack In Mpgh 10 Min Rel
    By ~claw~ in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 07-15-2007, 01:22 PM
  3. prob with new trainer - HELP NEEDED-
    By XqwertyX in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 05-24-2007, 03:48 PM
  4. PROB With UCE Tutorial
    By Mikeck901323 in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-17-2007, 08:10 PM
  5. Need Desparalty A Hw Unban Prob Or Spoofer Or Whatever!
    By naomelembro14 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 03-15-2007, 10:21 AM