Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 33
  1. #16
    JamesA1994's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The dark side
    Posts
    1,703
    Reputation
    271
    Thanks
    529
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by toobanooba View Post
    no, i have Windows 7 Ultimate 84bit.
    bought,...lol
    But I thought for ALL windows 7 versions, it was from 1.0 to 7.9???
    What version do you have? Home and student?
    CoD Minion: Jan 13th 2011 to April 11 2011
    MMORPG Minion Since: March 28th 2011 to April 11 2011

    Don't be afraid to rep, you aren't loosing anything!
    Don't forget your P&Q's. Press the thanks button if someone has helped.
    jamesa1994@hotmail.com

  2. #17
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,159
    Reputation
    403
    Thanks
    1,613
    Quote Originally Posted by JamesA1994 View Post
    But I thought for ALL windows 7 versions, it was from 1.0 to 7.9???
    What version do you have? Home and student?
    idiot above me, 84bit is classifyed as 64bit, sorry if ur dumb and dont understand.

    i have home, i so want to post screenshot but its 2am lol....

    this is all i see in my head

    Quote Originally Posted by toobanooba View Post
    idiot above me, 84bit is classifyed as 64bit, sorry if ur dumb and dont understand.

    i have home, i so want to post screenshot but its 2am lol....

    this is all i see in my head
    proof:


    now SMD bitch.
    Last edited by Skyline.; 08-28-2010 at 03:14 AM.


  3. #18
    JamesA1994's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The dark side
    Posts
    1,703
    Reputation
    271
    Thanks
    529
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by toobanooba View Post
    idiot above me, 84bit is classifyed as 64bit, sorry if ur dumb and dont understand.

    i have home, i so want to post screenshot but its 2am lol....

    this is all i see in my head
    84 bit is actually 32bit... 64 bit is 64bit...
    CoD Minion: Jan 13th 2011 to April 11 2011
    MMORPG Minion Since: March 28th 2011 to April 11 2011

    Don't be afraid to rep, you aren't loosing anything!
    Don't forget your P&Q's. Press the thanks button if someone has helped.
    jamesa1994@hotmail.com

  4. #19
    bowlcut's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ثلاثة أقدام إلى
    Posts
    6,255
    Reputation
    1644
    Thanks
    2,082
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    I need 64bit bad. And a new graphics card (I'm using an ATI Radeon 4670 HD). And a new processor -_-"

    Processor: 3.8

    Memory (RAM): 4.9

    Graphics: 6.8

    Gaming Graphics: 6.8

    Primary Hard Disk: 5.9

    Fuck a new monitor, I need this shit first.

  5. #20
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,159
    Reputation
    403
    Thanks
    1,613
    Quote Originally Posted by JamesA1994 View Post
    84 bit is actually 32bit... 64 bit is 64bit...
    And when I asked what version you had, the question after it was me assuming that you had Home and student...
    lol i just realised that this isnt the off the shelf W7, lmao oops, its the one you buy for when you get other people to build your own custom pc, those pc shops they buy this cheaper, direct from the company, = cheaper money on them, more on customer = buisness.


  6. #21
    ienforcethings's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Combat Arms Hacks
    Posts
    390
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    33
    My Mood
    Blah
    Quote Originally Posted by toobanooba View Post
    idiot above me, 84bit is classifyed as 64bit, sorry if ur dumb and dont understand.

    i have home, i so want to post screenshot but its 2am lol....

    this is all i see in my head



    proof:


    now SMD bitch.
    Lmao you dumb, x86=32 bit. Program Files(x86) is where 32bit programs go, regular Program Files folder is for the native 64bit programs.

    And N1te you got a pretty nice system except for the processer and gfx.

    Proofed:
    As the x86 term became common after the introduction of the 80386, it usually implies a binary compatibility with the 32-bit instruction set of the 80386. This may sometimes be emphasized as x86-32 to distinguish it either from the original 16-bit x86-16 or from the newer 64-bit x86-64 (also called x64). Although most x86 processors used in new personal computers and servers have 64-bit capabilities, to avoid compatibility problems with older computers or systems, the terms x86-64 and x64 are often used to denote 64-bit software, with the term x86 implying only 32-bit.[4][5]
    Last edited by ienforcethings; 08-28-2010 at 03:21 AM.

  7. #22
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,159
    Reputation
    403
    Thanks
    1,613
    Quote Originally Posted by ienforcethings View Post
    Lmao you dumb, x86=32 bit. Program Files(x86) is where 32bit programs go, regular Program Files folder is for the native 64bit programs.
    LOL WINDOWS 7 ULTIMATE 64bit OEM version. i just read the cover of the box case.


  8. #23
    JamesA1994's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The dark side
    Posts
    1,703
    Reputation
    271
    Thanks
    529
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by toobanooba View Post
    lol i just realised that this isnt the off the shelf W7, lmao oops, its the one you buy for when you get other people to build your own custom pc, those pc shops they buy this cheaper, direct from the company, = cheaper money on them, more on customer = buisness.
    Thats called OEM.

    Quote Originally Posted by ienforcethings View Post
    Lol again, no such thing as 84 bit.

    James how much money you put into your pc?
    The first time I built it I got some shitty parts... All up they were just under $1500AU...
    Since then I have upgraded my MOBO, my CPU, my Case, my PSU and bought a SSD.
    All of that would be another 1500AU...

    Quote Originally Posted by ienforcethings View Post
    Lmao you dumb
    That doesn't make sense...
    Last edited by JamesA1994; 08-28-2010 at 03:24 AM.
    CoD Minion: Jan 13th 2011 to April 11 2011
    MMORPG Minion Since: March 28th 2011 to April 11 2011

    Don't be afraid to rep, you aren't loosing anything!
    Don't forget your P&Q's. Press the thanks button if someone has helped.
    jamesa1994@hotmail.com

  9. #24
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,159
    Reputation
    403
    Thanks
    1,613
    Quote Originally Posted by JamesA1994 View Post
    Thats called OEM.



    The first time I built it I got some shitty parts... All up they were just under $1500AU...
    Since then I have upgraded my MOBO, my CPU, my Case, my PSU and bought a SSD.
    All of that would be another 1500AU...
    yes that one! oem,
    heres better proof?

    if the image dont work

    https://img831.imageshack.us/img831/592/47880840.png

    im alex
    /yup


  10. #25
    ienforcethings's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Combat Arms Hacks
    Posts
    390
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    33
    My Mood
    Blah
    Quote Originally Posted by JamesA1994 View Post
    Thats called OEM.



    The first time I built it I got some shitty parts... All up they were just under $1500AU...
    Since then I have upgraded my MOBO, my CPU, my Case, my PSU and bought a SSD.
    All of that would be another 1500AU...
    Oh damn nice, you liquid cool yours? I tried ot do that on my other custom PC but there was an earthquake and shit leaked everywhere...Fried everything. Reason i'm asking is you know anyway to actually watercool it well?

  11. #26
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,159
    Reputation
    403
    Thanks
    1,613
    Quote Originally Posted by ienforcethings View Post
    Oh damn nice, you liquid cool yours? I tried ot do that on my other custom PC but there was an earthquake and shit leaked everywhere...Fried everything. Reason i'm asking is you know anyway to actually watercool it well?
    wow earth quake where you live?
    don't you have those metal tightness thing's you get with your liquid cooling kit...


  12. #27
    JamesA1994's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The dark side
    Posts
    1,703
    Reputation
    271
    Thanks
    529
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by ienforcethings View Post
    Oh damn nice, you liquid cool yours? I tried ot do that on my other custom PC but there was an earthquake and shit leaked everywhere...Fried everything. Reason i'm asking is you know anyway to actually watercool it well?
    I dislike watercooling... I don't wanna do it just in case I mess up... I would like to learn though...
    And where do you live? There is barely any quakes in Australia...


    But with a case like mine, who needs it =D
    CoD Minion: Jan 13th 2011 to April 11 2011
    MMORPG Minion Since: March 28th 2011 to April 11 2011

    Don't be afraid to rep, you aren't loosing anything!
    Don't forget your P&Q's. Press the thanks button if someone has helped.
    jamesa1994@hotmail.com

  13. #28
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,159
    Reputation
    403
    Thanks
    1,613
    Quote Originally Posted by JamesA1994 View Post
    I dislike watercooling... I don't wanna do it just in case I mess up... I would like to learn though...
    And where do you live? There is barely any quakes in Australia...


    But with a case like mine, who needs it =D
    because Australia is no where near those tec-tonic plates, that rub each other causing mayhem :/


  14. #29
    ienforcethings's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Combat Arms Hacks
    Posts
    390
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    33
    My Mood
    Blah
    Mmmm I was in Cali at the time, now living in midwest so chance of earthquakes SHOULD be greatly reduced.

    No there weren't any "Metal Tightness" things, got the kit from the hospital my dad worked at, at the time.

  15. #30
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,159
    Reputation
    403
    Thanks
    1,613
    Quote Originally Posted by ienforcethings View Post
    Mmmm I was in Cali at the time, now living in midwest so chance of earthquakes SHOULD be greatly reduced.

    No there weren't any "Metal Tightness" things, got the kit from the hospital my dad worked at, at the time.
    ah k, now what were those names, of those metal things, argh!!!, they use them on cars and piping nd shit, ffs, time to research, lol brb :>


Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. New Windows Exploit
    By Dave84311 in forum General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-31-2009, 06:16 PM
  2. Windows Live Beta - Go Here Quick!
    By Dave84311 in forum General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-08-2008, 02:35 PM
  3. Boot up Windows before you even log in.
    By Dave84311 in forum General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-15-2006, 10:10 PM
  4. [search]Warrock double window
    By ryan5458 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-15-2006, 11:56 AM
  5. Playing Warrock In Multi Windows Need Help
    By Shadowguild in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 01-04-2006, 11:32 PM