Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 31 to 44 of 44
  1. #31
    Roger S's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    633
    Reputation
    145
    Thanks
    30
    Quote Originally Posted by Edlmann View Post
    HDMI is good for Konsoles/TV, but not for PC.
    I use it, no problem.

  2. #32
    Threadstarter
    (づ。◕‿‿◕。)づ
    Pharaoh
    Newsforce
    Premium Member
    Staff Administrator
    Hero's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH.NET
    Posts
    36,343
    Reputation
    3440
    Thanks
    8,443
    I used an HDMI monitor when this first issue happened...





    Donator since 09•16•2011
    Minion since 10•10•2011
    Minion+ since 01•06•2012
    Moderator since 08•08•2012
    Global Moderator since 10•06•2012
    Editor from 06•14•2011 • 2014


    [ • ] [ • ] [ • ] [ • ][ • ]


  3. #33
    Ryuesi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Right here.
    Posts
    7,343
    Reputation
    413
    Thanks
    2,394
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    I have newest solution buy new computer





    Contributor Since 24-11-2011 ~ 26-12-2011
    VM / PM




  4. #34
    Victoria's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Everywhere where love is♥
    Posts
    1,154
    Reputation
    -20
    Thanks
    94
    My Mood
    In Love
    Put the Cable of the monitor good in the computer and in the monitor.

  5. #35
    Roger S's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    633
    Reputation
    145
    Thanks
    30
    Quote Originally Posted by .-xSnipe View Post
    I used an HDMI monitor when this first issue happened...
    I'm sure something is wrong with your graphics.
    I forgot to power mine and my computer still turned on.
    Just nothing on monitor.

    And fake Time, shut up.

  6. #36
    Threadstarter
    (づ。◕‿‿◕。)づ
    Pharaoh
    Newsforce
    Premium Member
    Staff Administrator
    Hero's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH.NET
    Posts
    36,343
    Reputation
    3440
    Thanks
    8,443
    Quote Originally Posted by Roger S View Post


    I'm sure something is wrong with your graphics.
    I forgot to power mine and my computer still turned on.
    Just nothing on monitor.

    And fake Time, shut up.
    But, I installed a new graphic card and everything. Brand new and right out of my favorite and popular retail store.
    .





    Donator since 09•16•2011
    Minion since 10•10•2011
    Minion+ since 01•06•2012
    Moderator since 08•08•2012
    Global Moderator since 10•06•2012
    Editor from 06•14•2011 • 2014


    [ • ] [ • ] [ • ] [ • ][ • ]


  7. #37
    Roger S's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    633
    Reputation
    145
    Thanks
    30
    Quote Originally Posted by .-xSnipe View Post


    But, I installed a new graphic card and everything. Brand new and right out of my favorite and popular retail store.
    .
    Does the fan on the card spin when you turn on the computer?

  8. #38
    Threadstarter
    (づ。◕‿‿◕。)づ
    Pharaoh
    Newsforce
    Premium Member
    Staff Administrator
    Hero's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH.NET
    Posts
    36,343
    Reputation
    3440
    Thanks
    8,443
    Quote Originally Posted by Roger S View Post


    Does the fan on the card spin when you turn on the computer?
    I know the fan does, but I'm not sure about the card.





    Donator since 09•16•2011
    Minion since 10•10•2011
    Minion+ since 01•06•2012
    Moderator since 08•08•2012
    Global Moderator since 10•06•2012
    Editor from 06•14•2011 • 2014


    [ • ] [ • ] [ • ] [ • ][ • ]


  9. #39
    Roger S's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    633
    Reputation
    145
    Thanks
    30
    Quote Originally Posted by .-xSnipe View Post


    I know the fan does, but I'm not sure about the card.

    Fan spinning means card works.
    You said you got a new motherboard.
    Does the socket match the CPU?

  10. #40
    Threadstarter
    (づ。◕‿‿◕。)づ
    Pharaoh
    Newsforce
    Premium Member
    Staff Administrator
    Hero's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH.NET
    Posts
    36,343
    Reputation
    3440
    Thanks
    8,443
    Quote Originally Posted by Roger S View Post



    Fan spinning means card works.
    You said you got a new motherboard.
    Does the socket match the CPU?
    Yeah, it does.





    Donator since 09•16•2011
    Minion since 10•10•2011
    Minion+ since 01•06•2012
    Moderator since 08•08•2012
    Global Moderator since 10•06•2012
    Editor from 06•14•2011 • 2014


    [ • ] [ • ] [ • ] [ • ][ • ]


  11. #41
    Edlmann's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Main.pas
    Posts
    1,387
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    406
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Did you also try Putting the card in a different PCI slot?
    My Releases:
    GUI For External BoxESP v. 1.0
    Another Single-Player-Zombie-Trainer v 3.0
    <Delphi Source> Simple Pattern Scanner

    If you have questions concerning coding/hacking in delphi, just pm me

  12. #42
    Roger S's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    633
    Reputation
    145
    Thanks
    30
    Quote Originally Posted by .-xSnipe View Post


    Yeah, it does.
    Since you've said something about HDMI, try connecting to a TV.

  13. #43
    Threadstarter
    (づ。◕‿‿◕。)づ
    Pharaoh
    Newsforce
    Premium Member
    Staff Administrator
    Hero's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH.NET
    Posts
    36,343
    Reputation
    3440
    Thanks
    8,443
    Quote Originally Posted by Roger S View Post


    Since you've said something about HDMI, try connecting to a TV.
    Tried connecting with my big ass TV, still isn't working.





    Donator since 09•16•2011
    Minion since 10•10•2011
    Minion+ since 01•06•2012
    Moderator since 08•08•2012
    Global Moderator since 10•06•2012
    Editor from 06•14•2011 • 2014


    [ • ] [ • ] [ • ] [ • ][ • ]


  14. #44
    Matthew..'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Far,Far away Posts: 5
    Posts
    1,713
    Reputation
    -68
    Thanks
    110
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    rub Lube all over it and then pour "mountain dew" on the screen and it will work.
    Hi.

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Similar Threads

  1. To All GunZ Down 02-07-06 PROBLEM
    By WertyRO in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 02-09-2006, 08:41 PM
  2. Problem
    By lambda in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-08-2006, 12:36 PM
  3. hacking problems
    By iwillkillyou in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 02-04-2006, 05:37 PM
  4. WPE problem...
    By styx23 in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-18-2006, 08:51 PM
  5. Problem Wit Hacking Programs
    By f5awp in forum General Gaming
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-10-2006, 06:44 AM