Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Freek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    IN MAH HOUSE, DOIN MAH SHIT.
    Posts
    544
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    25

    CA Recording problem...

    I've tried this with CS: S and it works, any other game too. But it doesn't work for CA! WTF. It's DirectX so it should work. And you guys wouldn't recommend it unless it worked.. I get this error:



    But it works for CS: S. HELP.

  2. #2
    PyroCorona's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Canada.. Eh?
    Posts
    514
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    33
    Re-install the recorder and game maybe o:
    If not, try reinstalling DirectX and see.

  3. #3
    Threadstarter
    Expert Member
    Freek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    IN MAH HOUSE, DOIN MAH SHIT.
    Posts
    544
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    25
    I've reinstalled the recorder multiple times.

  4. #4
    Synns's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,174
    Reputation
    170
    Thanks
    2,555
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Use fraps noop.

  5. #5
    KyleForrest's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    I SUX
    Posts
    223
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    34
    What I use is fraps and I know its hard to use but I have a solution: Open combat arms then really quickly open fraps and its ready to record. If it does not work the first time try again because it does have some problems.

  6. #6
    Token's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Location
    Crackhouse
    Posts
    416
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    89

  7. #7
    Bull3t's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Gender
    male
    Location
    England
    Posts
    1,527
    Reputation
    5
    Thanks
    162
    You got further than me with ZD soft game recorder: I would load the recorder and then Rainbow Six and Rainbow Six graphics would just not render at all, so I had a blank screen to play, brilliant. Pfft, use a cracked version of Fraps.





  8. #8
    Threadstarter
    Expert Member
    Freek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    IN MAH HOUSE, DOIN MAH SHIT.
    Posts
    544
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    25
    No, that's the thing. Fucking Nexon blocked all good recording software. Fraps works 1 in 30 times now >_>

  9. #9
    Aoe3_CA's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    everywhere but nowhere
    Posts
    705
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    49
    hey dude this happened to me today all u have to do is try and change somthin in it(like a hotkey) then turn on ca it should have the fps frame on the top left if this doesn't work tell me or pm me and i'll help u

  10. #10
    Diisasta's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    B-Ball Court
    Posts
    1,829
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    491
    My Mood
    Blah
    You'd be lucky to get fraps to work...

    jew!

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] Also having problems with CA Integrated Recorder
    By Nerd_01 in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-23-2011, 12:34 PM
  2. Recording Problem
    By Protege in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-21-2010, 07:45 AM
  3. recording packet help!!!!!
    By iwillkillyou in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-27-2006, 08:48 AM
  4. WPE problem...
    By styx23 in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-18-2006, 08:51 PM
  5. Problem Wit Hacking Programs
    By f5awp in forum General Gaming
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-10-2006, 06:44 AM

Tags for this Thread