Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 24
  1. #1
    rurescape's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Location Location Location
    Posts
    362
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Busy

    Need Help and advices

    Alright i been thinking about getting Diablo 3 but im worried that it'll be laggy on my pc.




    is this good enough?
     
    GamingGrant
    Pulgita
    Conjuring
    iSecure


    LOL LOL

  2. #2
    Jigsaw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Moon
    Posts
    23,220
    Reputation
    852
    Thanks
    2,088
    DEHUMANIZE YOURSELF
    AND FACE TO BLOODSHED

  3. #3
    verno1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Vancouver
    Posts
    1,402
    Reputation
    130
    Thanks
    76
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    4 GBs of ram ... its alright lol you will have to eventually upgrade to 8

  4. #4
    aeronyx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    /210/
    Posts
    11,238
    Reputation
    1211
    Thanks
    5,045
    Quote Originally Posted by verno1 View Post
    4 GBs of ram ... its alright lol you will have to eventually upgrade to 8
    No he wouldn't.

    More than 4 GB is pretty much useless for the average person...

  5. #5
    rurescape's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Location Location Location
    Posts
    362
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Busy
    @Jigsaw @verno1 so it well run smoothly on high? or just on low

    ---------- Post added at 08:41 PM ---------- Previous post was at 08:40 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by aeronyx View Post


    No he wouldn't.

    More than 4 GB is pretty much useless for the average person...
    but when i was playing skyrim it lagged big time
     
    GamingGrant
    Pulgita
    Conjuring
    iSecure


    LOL LOL

  6. #6
    verno1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Vancouver
    Posts
    1,402
    Reputation
    130
    Thanks
    76
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by aeronyx View Post


    No he wouldn't.

    More than 4 GB is pretty much useless for the average person...
    U SAYING RUNESCAPE IS AVERAGE? :P xD lol

    ---------- Post added at 08:54 PM ---------- Previous post was at 08:54 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by rurescape View Post
    @Jigsaw @verno1 so it well run smoothly on high? or just on low

    ---------- Post added at 08:41 PM ---------- Previous post was at 08:40 PM ----------



    but when i was playing skyrim it lagged big time
    and its not all about ram xD

  7. #7
    aeronyx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    /210/
    Posts
    11,238
    Reputation
    1211
    Thanks
    5,045
    Quote Originally Posted by verno1 View Post
    U SAYING RUNESCAPE IS AVERAGE? :P xD lol

    ---------- Post added at 08:54 PM ---------- Previous post was at 08:54 PM ----------



    and its not all about ram xD
    Welcome to the negatives.

  8. #8
    Insomniac's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Seattle, WA
    Posts
    9,295
    Reputation
    1056
    Thanks
    4,294,967,295
    if u cant run the game, let me play it!

  9. #9
    rurescape's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Location Location Location
    Posts
    362
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Busy
    @verno1 @aeronyx well i ordered it... hope it works
     
    GamingGrant
    Pulgita
    Conjuring
    iSecure


    LOL LOL

  10. #10
    aeronyx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    /210/
    Posts
    11,238
    Reputation
    1211
    Thanks
    5,045
    Quote Originally Posted by rurescape View Post
    @verno1 @aeronyx well i ordered it... hope it works
    And uhh, you'll need a graphics card better than your integrated HD3000.

    Try and get your hands on a 550/560 Ti card.

  11. #11
    verno1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Vancouver
    Posts
    1,402
    Reputation
    130
    Thanks
    76
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by aeronyx View Post


    Welcome to the negatives.
    Was that really necessary? :'(

  12. #12
    InCognito's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15,777
    Reputation
    1546
    Thanks
    4,294,967,295
    Quote Originally Posted by verno1 View Post
    4 GBs of ram ... its alright lol you will have to eventually upgrade to 8
    Nah, I made the mistake of getting 16GB and I have never used over 4GB.

  13. The Following User Says Thank You to InCognito For This Useful Post:

    aeronyx (05-24-2012)

  14. #13
    rurescape's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Location Location Location
    Posts
    362
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by aeronyx View Post


    And uhh, you'll need a graphics card better than your integrated HD3000.

    Try and get your hands on a 550/560 Ti card.
    but will it work without it?
     
    GamingGrant
    Pulgita
    Conjuring
    iSecure


    LOL LOL

  15. #14
    aeronyx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    /210/
    Posts
    11,238
    Reputation
    1211
    Thanks
    5,045
    Quote Originally Posted by rurescape View Post
    but will it work without it?
    Yes, it will be playable, but on low or med settings at a low framerate.

    Quote Originally Posted by InCognito View Post


    Nah, I made the mistake of getting 16GB and I have never used over 4GB.
    Further proof that you only need ~ 4GB^

    The only time you will need over 4 GB is if you're playing 9001 games at once or are a developer/editor/render a lot of shit.
    Last edited by aeronyx; 05-24-2012 at 09:11 PM.

  16. #15
    rurescape's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Location Location Location
    Posts
    362
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by aeronyx View Post


    Yes, it will be playable, but on low or med settings at a low framerate.



    Further proof that you only need ~ 4GB^

    The only time you will need over 4 GB is if you're playing 9001 games at once or are a developer/editor/render a lot of shit.
    CRAP...ugh i want high. ima cancel it...
     
    GamingGrant
    Pulgita
    Conjuring
    iSecure


    LOL LOL

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Need help and working injector
    By Yusako12 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-26-2010, 04:52 PM
  2. [SOLVED]new here need help and maybe a guide
    By Eclipse Demon in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-22-2010, 04:17 AM
  3. Omg i need help and no one is helping
    By flayer669 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 05-31-2009, 12:03 AM
  4. NEED HELP AND QUICK PLZ
    By sixteen in forum Suggestions, Requests & Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-11-2009, 04:47 AM
  5. For all who need helps and n00bs that want start to create hack easily
    By idiot123 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-20-2007, 12:05 PM

Tags for this Thread