Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 30 of 30
  1. #16
    You have enemies? Good, that means you stood up for something.
    MPGH Member
    scotbud123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Azeroth
    Posts
    2,763
    Reputation
    86
    Thanks
    214
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Ruby. View Post
    I have Windows 7 - 64bit. . .

    But maybe i dont have something important that i need to open it
    If someone know how to solve my problems please tell me
    Did you try making sure your .Net Framework was up to date like I said?

    And try re-downloading the installer like Doc said?

    Or trying to get an older version of VMWare like we both said?








     





















  2. #17
    ExoTeRn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    192
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Doc View Post


    If your dad is in the SAS then why is he using computers in the first place, and why does your flag say America?
    if you don't know SAS is a software SAS | Business Analytics and Business Intelligence Software

    ^^ Link got it off google.. i really don't know what does SAS does but yeah programmers uses it, i don't find from where you got this "why does your flag say America?" didnt made any sense for me lol.
    successful trades 3

    -Vanquisher x1 ( trades is colonel)
    -Majestic x3 ( Bought my 3 accounts)
    -kennyltam x1 (bought my account of $60 UGC awesome guy)

  3. #18
    Ruby.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind you!
    Posts
    204
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    350
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by scotbud123 View Post
    Did you try making sure your .Net Framework was up to date like I said?

    And try re-downloading the installer like Doc said?

    Or trying to get an older version of VMWare like we both said?
    I already download the newest .net framework and i downloaded an older version of vmware workstation at like 2 months and it didnt worked too

    ---------- Post added at 01:48 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:43 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by ExoTeRn View Post
    Wierdo.. Google it like scata said.. my Vmware works perfect i farm 8 cows. of Crossfire works Perfectly. well my dad helped me install Vmware as he works in SAS.
    Can you tell me how u run crossfire in VM?

    I installed VirtualBox instead of VMWare workstation and it says "You can't run this game in a virtual machine"

  4. #19
    Doc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    female
    Location
    In your meatus
    Posts
    23,573
    Reputation
    2920
    Thanks
    5,343
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by ExoTeRn View Post
    if you don't know SAS is a software SAS | Business Analytics and Business Intelligence Software

    ^^ Link got it off google.. i really don't know what does SAS does but yeah programmers uses it, i don't find from where you got this "why does your flag say America?" didnt made any sense for me lol.
    Google search for SAS shows the Special Air Service. And programmers don't use business analytics software. Programmers program business analytics software
    Also why the hell does an Information Collection agency as big as them still use Windows XP? Using such an old OS would force them to use legacy products that still support it. Seems like a backwards company. And even if they use VMware to utilise Windows 7 as a guest O, it would still be a misallocation of resources on a massive scale. At the least they should use a stripped down diso of Linux such as centOS.

  5. #20
    ExoTeRn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    192
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by Doc View Post


    Google search for SAS shows the Special Air Service. And programmers don't use business analytics software. Programmers program business analytics software
    Also why the hell does an Information Collection agency as big as them still use Windows XP? Using such an old OS would force them to use legacy products that still support it. Seems like a backwards company. And even if they use VMware to utilise Windows 7 as a guest O, it would still be a misallocation of resources on a massive scale. At the least they should use a stripped down diso of Linux such as centOS.
    Lololol... Dude.. i meant like yeah SAS really doesnt need Vmware,, still the program it runs in every system but it needs license... idk lol i just googled up SAS and puted up random shit.. i didnt even go over it still Programmer uses SAS.. if i get more detail i'll ask my dad... well my dad is using Vmware to run SAS is because.. he need license and shit.. but when he runs in WindowsXP Vmware it's free.. so hes experienced in it.


    FUCK ? SAS and a special air service not really i am talking about different SAS not some .. other thing. lololol SAS is a software like Oracle.
    successful trades 3

    -Vanquisher x1 ( trades is colonel)
    -Majestic x3 ( Bought my 3 accounts)
    -kennyltam x1 (bought my account of $60 UGC awesome guy)

  6. #21
    Ruby.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind you!
    Posts
    204
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    350
    My Mood
    Happy
    @[MPGH]Scata

    You have Oracle VM . . . So it's VirtualBox... You can open CrossFire in there?
    If yes please tell me how because a error from Themida saying "You can't open this game in a virtual machine"

    Thank you

  7. #22
    Doc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    female
    Location
    In your meatus
    Posts
    23,573
    Reputation
    2920
    Thanks
    5,343
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by ExoTeRn View Post
    Lololol... Dude.. i meant like yeah SAS really doesnt need Vmware,, still the program it runs in every system but it needs license... idk lol i just googled up SAS and puted up random shit.. i didnt even go over it still Programmer uses SAS.. if i get more detail i'll ask my dad... well my dad is using Vmware to run SAS is because.. he need license and shit.. but when he runs in WindowsXP Vmware it's free.. so hes experienced in it.


    FUCK ? SAS and a special air service not really i am talking about different SAS not some .. other thing. lololol SAS is a software like Oracle.
    I'm pretty sure you have know idea what you're on about. Do you even know what a programmer is? Or do you think everyone who is tech smart is a programmer. And Oracle and SAS aren't pieces of software. They're service providers

    How old are you by the way? It might give me an idea as to why you seem to be making shit up.

  8. #23
    parag0nx9's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    riding kangaroos
    Posts
    313
    Reputation
    -33
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Sad
    I dont use vm's its much easier to create a live cd


    Feel free to add me on steam: Dvorak

  9. #24
    Ruby.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind you!
    Posts
    204
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    350
    My Mood
    Happy
    Can someone help me with my problem or no?
    Please guys i really want to install VMWare Workstation and it doesn't work

    Help me please

  10. #25
    You have enemies? Good, that means you stood up for something.
    MPGH Member
    scotbud123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Azeroth
    Posts
    2,763
    Reputation
    86
    Thanks
    214
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Ruby. View Post
    Can someone help me with my problem or no?
    Please guys i really want to install VMWare Workstation and it doesn't work

    Help me please
    Why do you NEED to play it on a VM anyways? :S








     





















  11. #26
    Ruby.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind you!
    Posts
    204
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    350
    My Mood
    Happy
    Because i have a game that have masters and disciples and i want to have advantages from my master character and give them to my disciple character, so i can play 2 games, one of them give advantages and stay in stand (Master Character) and other i will level up (Disciple Character).

    Hope you understood
    Sorry for bad english

  12. #27
    You have enemies? Good, that means you stood up for something.
    MPGH Member
    scotbud123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Azeroth
    Posts
    2,763
    Reputation
    86
    Thanks
    214
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Ruby. View Post
    Because i have a game that have masters and disciples and i want to have advantages from my master character and give them to my disciple character, so i can play 2 games, one of them give advantages and stay in stand (Master Character) and other i will level up (Disciple Character).

    Hope you understood
    Sorry for bad english
    Ah, it doesn't let you just simply open both games on your actual computer?








     





















  13. #28
    Ruby.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind you!
    Posts
    204
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    350
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by scotbud123 View Post
    Ah, it doesn't let you just simply open both games on your actual computer?
    Nope, it don't

  14. #29
    You have enemies? Good, that means you stood up for something.
    MPGH Member
    scotbud123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Azeroth
    Posts
    2,763
    Reputation
    86
    Thanks
    214
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Ruby. View Post
    Nope, it don't
    That sucks.

    Well, I have no idea what's wrong with your VMWare, sorry. :S








     





















  15. #30
    Ruby.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind you!
    Posts
    204
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    350
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by scotbud123 View Post
    That sucks.

    Well, I have no idea what's wrong with your VMWare, sorry. :S
    Yeah i know
    Okay, Thank you anyway

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. Run 1 PC on 2 CrossFire (With VMware Workstation X-Trap Bypass Code)
    By djbadboys in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 234
    Last Post: 06-11-2010, 04:00 AM
  2. Please help with vmware workstation.
    By maxgork131 in forum Suggestions, Requests & Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-11-2010, 11:34 AM
  3. VMWare Workstation 7 Full version Keys
    By Darkoo in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-28-2010, 08:29 PM
  4. ((Farming CrossFire VMware Workstation))
    By tabuzo013 in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 35
    Last Post: 03-20-2010, 01:49 PM
  5. [Info] vmware workstation
    By nenab93 in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 02-01-2010, 12:23 PM