Thread: Windows 7 CD?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 30
  1. #1
    DєfKOniK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ottawa
    Posts
    3,221
    Reputation
    234
    Thanks
    417
    My Mood
    Cynical

    Windows 7 CD?

    Ya, i got loads of W7 product keys that are unused (Dont ask where or how i got em) And i was wondering if i have the correct disk to install W7




    Thats what i have. Will it work? And are the keys unique to the cd's?

  2. #2
    heya:D's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    75
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    3
    I need this shit for my mac

  3. #3
    DєfKOniK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ottawa
    Posts
    3,221
    Reputation
    234
    Thanks
    417
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by heya:D View Post
    I need this shit for my mac
    But is it an install CD for W7?

  4. #4
    heya:D's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    75
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by iDream4fun View Post
    But is it an install CD for W7?
    What?

    Well I need a windows cd to install on my mac through bootcamp so I can start playing combat arms and other shit and start coding again

  5. #5
    DєfKOniK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ottawa
    Posts
    3,221
    Reputation
    234
    Thanks
    417
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by heya:D View Post
    What?

    Well I need a windows cd to install on my mac through bootcamp so I can start playing combat arms and other shit and start coding again
    lol just buy one from ebay its like 8$

  6. #6
    ☬Ξητσρζ Ζσ♍βε δτσηε☬
    Former Staff
    Premium Member
    Lehsyrus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Jersey
    Posts
    10,900
    Reputation
    1281
    Thanks
    3,072
    It's an HP OEM, you need an HP for it to activate.

  7. #7
    DєfKOniK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ottawa
    Posts
    3,221
    Reputation
    234
    Thanks
    417
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by Lehsyrus View Post
    It's an HP OEM, you need an HP for it to activate.
    really? For Fuck Sakes!

  8. #8
    MarkHC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    2,750
    Reputation
    66
    Thanks
    14,404
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by iDream4fun View Post
    really? For Fuck Sakes!
    What about downloading one?


    CoD Minion from 09/19/2012 to 01/10/2013

  9. #9
    DєfKOniK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ottawa
    Posts
    3,221
    Reputation
    234
    Thanks
    417
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by General Shepherd View Post
    What about downloading one?
    ya, but when you download one you need an activator. Or is that only if you dont have product key? All my keys go with HP Computers. I dont have an HP Will it work? if i download a Win732bit.iso and use my legit product key?

  10. #10
    CRaziY's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Nowhere.
    Posts
    114
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    I have an HP

  11. #11
    DєfKOniK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ottawa
    Posts
    3,221
    Reputation
    234
    Thanks
    417
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by CRaziY View Post
    I have an HP
    Im dual booting, atm. I am Currently using WIndows Loader v2.1.5 to activate the W7 OEM :P

  12. #12
    ☬Ξητσρζ Ζσ♍βε δτσηε☬
    Former Staff
    Premium Member
    Lehsyrus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Jersey
    Posts
    10,900
    Reputation
    1281
    Thanks
    3,072
    Quote Originally Posted by iDream4fun View Post
    ya, but when you download one you need an activator. Or is that only if you dont have product key? All my keys go with HP Computers. I dont have an HP Will it work? if i download a Win732bit.iso and use my legit product key?
    Yes it will, try to find a torrent of W7 without the cracked registry codes for genuine, and you'll be set. Your basically downloading the CD, just don't download any OEM versions and you're set!

  13. #13
    Xipher's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, AU.
    Posts
    1,783
    Reputation
    472
    Thanks
    1,688
    My Mood
    Innocent
    Just download a win7 from a torrent site, it'll still work.

  14. #14
    HaxPro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Latvia
    Posts
    2,824
    Reputation
    98
    Thanks
    1,146
    Torrent it for free...
    Never give microsoft any shit.

    Or get Linux.

  15. #15
    tonamon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Gloomy part of my mind
    Posts
    435
    Reputation
    38
    Thanks
    26
    My Mood
    Amazed
    May you please gib me one? I haz windows 7 and win7 loader isn't working for me Q.Q

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. New Windows Exploit
    By Dave84311 in forum General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-31-2009, 06:16 PM
  2. Windows Live Beta - Go Here Quick!
    By Dave84311 in forum General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-08-2008, 02:35 PM
  3. Boot up Windows before you even log in.
    By Dave84311 in forum General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-15-2006, 10:10 PM
  4. [search]Warrock double window
    By ryan5458 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-15-2006, 11:56 AM
  5. Playing Warrock In Multi Windows Need Help
    By Shadowguild in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 01-04-2006, 11:32 PM