Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    Zenith712's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Anywhere I can give you an STD. ;)
    Posts
    205
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Lurking

    Can I run Black Ops 2 on max settings on this laptop?

    Processor
    Intel 2nd Gen Core i7 i7-2670QM / 2.2 GHz ( 3.1 GHz ) ( Quad-Core )
    Memory
    8.0 GB / 32.0 GB (max)
    Hard Drive
    500.0 GB - Serial ATA-300 - 7200.0 rpm
    Operating System
    Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium 64-bit Edition
    Display
    Type18.4 in TFT active matrix
    Max Resolution
    1920 x 1080 ( Full HD )
    Graphics Processor
    PCI Express 2.0 x16 - NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560M / Intel HD Graphics 3000
    Optical Drive
    DVD±RW (±R DL)
    Last edited by Zenith712; 11-25-2012 at 03:37 PM.

  2. #2
    kintin1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    325
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Confused
    jhonwdss 1 Trade, Trusted and nice guy to trade =D , he went first

  3. #3
    yugurt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3,410
    Reputation
    364
    Thanks
    681
    prolly or very close to max

  4. #4
    Zenith712's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Anywhere I can give you an STD. ;)
    Posts
    205
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Quote Originally Posted by yugurt View Post
    prolly or very close to max
    Thanks.


  5. #5
    Larity2056's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    UDF 2457
    Posts
    2,498
    Reputation
    188
    Thanks
    682
    My Mood
    Dead
    Probably more than 60 fps at medium, maxed out would cause to low FPS

  6. #6
    Resaun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    SkyFall...
    Posts
    1,985
    Reputation
    97
    Thanks
    178
    My Mood
    Amused
    It will run great on Medium - High Settings, ultra settings might cause low fps...

    It runs great on Ultra Settings on my Notebook which has a GTX 660M...
    Rèsaun









    Press Thanks & Rep Me If I Helped You....

  7. #7
    ZeroTroubles's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Whereever I feel like.
    Posts
    3,052
    Reputation
    145
    Thanks
    505
    My Mood
    Amused
    Get a Desktop c:

  8. #8
    Genesis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Terra Australis
    Posts
    4,225
    Reputation
    1391
    Thanks
    2,512
    It's very similar to my laptop, i was able to play on Extra Settings 1366x768.
    Your card would let you do the same, but not on 1920x1080 - try having it on 1366x768 like me.

  9. #9
    Hux's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Candy Kingdom
    Posts
    6,830
    Reputation
    588
    Thanks
    779
    My Mood
    Brooding
    it should work fine.

  10. #10
    U n k n o w n's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your bed
    Posts
    60
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Very low fps with high settings.

  11. #11
    magerkill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    76
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Amused
    meh, you could run bf3 on ultra for the price of that laptop prolly, laptops arent ment for gaming really
    I used to be purple also known as Jarppi

  12. #12
    Prepix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,963
    Reputation
    117
    Thanks
    1,377
    Quote Originally Posted by magerkill View Post
    meh, you could run bf3 on ultra for the price of that laptop prolly, laptops arent ment for gaming really
    Actually yes, brands like Alienware does have it.

  13. #13
    ZeroTroubles's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Whereever I feel like.
    Posts
    3,052
    Reputation
    145
    Thanks
    505
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Prepix View Post


    Actually yes, brands like Alienware does have it.
    Brands like alienware cost $5000 more than the actual price of the hardware

  14. #14
    Prepix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,963
    Reputation
    117
    Thanks
    1,377
    Quote Originally Posted by ZeroTroubles View Post


    Brands like alienware cost $5000 more than the actual price of the hardware
    1000 Euro lolz.

Similar Threads

  1. CAN I RUN BLACK OPS II?
    By KingDot in forum General
    Replies: 45
    Last Post: 11-28-2012, 07:46 AM
  2. Can my pc still run black ops?
    By Mr.1337 in forum Hardware & Software Support
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 12-26-2010, 11:59 PM
  3. Can I run Black Ops on lowest settings?
    By Pangsterdude in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-12-2010, 02:27 AM
  4. Can you run Black Ops?
    By aagibcheat in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Discussions
    Replies: 142
    Last Post: 11-07-2010, 01:46 PM
  5. Can my pc still run black ops?
    By Mr.1337 in forum General
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 11-05-2010, 11:50 PM