Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 22
  1. #1
    kilpackj2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    wisconsin
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Doubtful

    Help With Warrock

    Hello, i used to play warrock alot, and now my computer broke and i got it fixed and i try to play warrock and it loads up then shows hackshield and then it dont load actual game...
    help?

  2. #2
    GOD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I am the God
    Posts
    11,084
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    1,516
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Your Graphic card sucks.
    I am the God.

  3. #3
    alfonso951's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In A House In Southern California
    Posts
    966
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Amused
    wrong section...

    did you download necessary programs, like Direct X and Net Framework (what ever its called.)

    Framework- Download details: .NET Framework 3.5
    DirectX- DirectX 10

    Thank me if i helped.

  4. #4
    kilpackj2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    wisconsin
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Doubtful
    Im downloading Framwork, i dont think i had that, if it still dont work do you got an idea?

  5. #5
    alfonso951's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In A House In Southern California
    Posts
    966
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Amused
    after downloading that get directx and try it...

    what OS are you using?
    what video card do you have?
    how much RAM does your computer have?
    how many GHz does your computer have?

  6. #6
    kilpackj2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    wisconsin
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Doubtful
    what OS are you using? ???
    what video card do you have? Nvida Gforce 6200
    how much RAM does your computer have? 1.5gb
    how many GHz does your computer have? 2.60

    -----------------------------------------------------
    I get this error when trying to install the .Net Framework


  7. #7
    alfonso951's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In A House In Southern California
    Posts
    966
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Amused
    ok you have XP...

    ugh.. hold up

    EDIT: Here download Framework 2.0 https://www.microsoft.com/downloads/d...displaylang=en and then try it
    Last edited by alfonso951; 07-11-2009 at 06:35 PM.

  8. #8
    kilpackj2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    wisconsin
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Doubtful
    Ok. Thanks for helping me, hope this works.
    If you help me able to play, ill give you 5$ on PayPal?

  9. #9
    alfonso951's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In A House In Southern California
    Posts
    966
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by kilpackj2 View Post
    Ok. Thanks for helping me, hope this works.
    If you help me able to play, ill give you 5$ on PayPal?
    try framework 2.0

    Download details: .NET Framework Version 2.0 Redistributable Package (x86)

  10. #10
    kilpackj2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    wisconsin
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Doubtful
    Wow it says this, and i dont think i got any of them installed?
    WTF!

  11. #11
    fabz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    N.Y.C
    Posts
    5,475
    Reputation
    108
    Thanks
    515
    alfonso hes gonna give you 5$ he thinks yous a beaner essay

  12. #12
    alfonso951's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In A House In Southern California
    Posts
    966
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by fabz View Post
    alfonso hes gonna give you 5$ he thinks yous a beaner essay
    lol

    as for the problem, i think you already have a higher version of framework, did you download directx? do you have Windows Service Pack 3?

  13. #13
    kilpackj2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    wisconsin
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Doubtful
    idk what i have how do i check?


    EDIT: Also idk why when i try to log on GamersFirst a box pops up and invisble letters are there cuz it shows nothing, ill add a screenshot.

  14. #14
    fabz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    N.Y.C
    Posts
    5,475
    Reputation
    108
    Thanks
    515
    i have sp2

  15. #15
    kilpackj2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    wisconsin
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Doubtful
    This Error When Signin in to GamersFirst...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Help with warrock
    By Sentroiz in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-03-2009, 10:35 PM
  2. Need help with warrock hack
    By drumak in forum Suggestions, Requests & Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-05-2008, 08:19 PM
  3. Need help with warrock version
    By h3ck4 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-15-2007, 02:01 AM
  4. Help With Warrock Plz
    By chc18 in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-12-2007, 09:28 AM
  5. help with warrock updater
    By tarty67 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-03-2007, 02:30 AM

Tags for this Thread