Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Nozomi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,350
    Reputation
    494
    Thanks
    211

    Strange Windows 7 error...


    Help.........



  2. #2
    Denelf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    DEAD
    Posts
    5,323
    Reputation
    422
    Thanks
    639
    lol i had this once too when i closed a windows, i just had to reboot.

  3. #3
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,855
    Reputation
    3438
    Thanks
    81,271
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Try this:
    Right-click on Taskbar > Task Manager or use Ctrl + Alt + Delete.
    Click on the Processes tab and select explorer.exe.
    Click End Process and then click File > Run New Task.
    Type in explorer.exe and click OK.
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.7.1 *NEW*
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  4. #4
    Nozomi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,350
    Reputation
    494
    Thanks
    211
    Quote Originally Posted by Denelf View Post
    lol i had this once too when i closed a windows, i just had to reboot.
    It's like when you try to move the windows to point A to B, it's like that.
    Restarted already... nothing happened


    ---------- Post added at 02:31 PM ---------- Previous post was at 02:29 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by master131 View Post
    Try this:
    Right-click on Taskbar > Task Manager or use Ctrl + Alt + Delete.
    Click on the Processes tab and select explorer.exe.
    Click End Process and then click File > Run New Task
    Type in explorer.exe and click OK.
    Did that already, still nothing happened



  5. #5
    `Rejected's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Basement :D
    Posts
    3,826
    Reputation
    616
    Thanks
    5,823
    Just delete sys32 and you should be sweet

    Jks don't do that xD
    SOCIAL ENGINEERING SECTION! - FREE EBOOKS AND METHODS! CLICK ME

    THANK ME
    And be thankful that you thanked me
    Im so wise


     
    Send me a PM or at me on skype
    Skype - theretardedpig

  6. #6
    Thinking is the Enemy of Creativity. It's Self-Conscious, & Anything Self-Conscious is Lousy.
    Premium Member
    Elocrypt.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    College.
    Posts
    3,010
    Reputation
    273
    Thanks
    282
    My Mood
    Amused
    I've never had this problem ever. I would just like to tell you to clean your desktop please, or get 'Fences 2' and organize it that way :P

  7. #7
    Blake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Aruncuno#1Fakeassnigga
    Posts
    7,653
    Reputation
    1428
    Thanks
    1,734
    My Mood
    Amused
    Never had this problem but I recently had a problem with windows where when you hover your mouse over a program "googlechrome" would pop up, when I moved my mouse it was still there, when I opened google,msn or anything it would stay on top of everything.

    A cracked sony vegas 10 was the cause of this. Uninstalled it, and I haven't had a problem since.

    Maybe it's a program you have installed on your pc.

  8. #8
    Nozomi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,350
    Reputation
    494
    Thanks
    211
    Quote Originally Posted by `Rejected View Post
    Just delete sys32 and you should be sweet

    Jks don't do that xD
    Sure.........


    ---------- Post added at 04:55 PM ---------- Previous post was at 04:50 PM ----------

    Ahhhh, got it fixed now....

    Click 'Start' > Control Panel > System > Advanced system settings (top left) > Advanced tab > Performance (top) Settings button > Visual effects tab, scroll down and tick the 'Show windows contents while dragging' box, Apply, Ok.

    /fixed&closed @Hero @Flengo @Approved



Similar Threads

  1. Custom windows error popups?
    By WoopwoopaJiggaboo in forum Coders Lounge
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-16-2011, 09:07 PM
  2. Windows Error.
    By manuel90 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-27-2010, 08:11 AM
  3. [SOLVED] Windows error when I load up a hack/aimbot
    By Ryland in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-07-2010, 02:33 AM
  4. Windows Error when starting BFBC2
    By commando47 in forum Battlefield Bad Company 2 (BFBC2) Hacks
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 02-21-2010, 06:57 AM
  5. Windows Error will not let CA start
    By craigrobertson in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 12-18-2008, 04:37 PM