Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Voqre's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    124
    Reputation
    42
    Thanks
    48

    Internet only working with a few sites??? Help please

    So since last night my net only loads a few sites from what ive tried, and those sites are usually forums or other small sites, it wont load youtube, google, facebook, twitter, yahoo and my internet providers site but when i did try to load that site it said this? And its not working on other computers in my house too...
    Attached Images Attached Images

  2. #2
    𝕡𝕠𝕔𝕜𝕖𝕥𝕤 𝕤𝕠 𝕗𝕒𝕥
    Admin
    arunforce's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Gender
    male
    Location
    A place for amigos
    Posts
    22,696
    Reputation
    3409
    Thanks
    10,669
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    You got a virus or trojan installed on your computer.



    v1.96 - Tutorials, Upgraded Town, Def Revamp
    v1.97 - Cutscenes/Quests, Friend List
    v1.98 - Classes, Necklace/Rings
    v1.99 - Guilds
    v2.00 - Open Beta


  3. #3
    Drugticker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    785
    Reputation
    43
    Thanks
    237
    My Mood
    Bored
    Download adwcleaner, disable the internet on your pc and run it.. looks like you got some unsecure extensions on your chrome

  4. #4
    Dave's Mexican's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\SteamApps\common
    Posts
    790
    Reputation
    29
    Thanks
    1,214
    My Mood
    Fine
    try CCleaner or Adwcleaner





    Quote Originally Posted by Dave84311
    Shuttup mexican
    Quote Originally Posted by Royce
    stupid mexican
    Quote Originally Posted by Hitokiri~
    Shut up stupid mexican.
    Quote Originally Posted by Hypnotized
    Why aren't you cutting my lawn?
    Quote Originally Posted by _Tavi
    Mexican
    Quote Originally Posted by Hitokiri~
    Get back to cutting my damn grass retard.


  5. #5
    max1612's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    C:/Users
    Posts
    532
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    948
    theres no doubt format all drives delete backups and delete the mpgh account
    Empty for now

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] Working Chams Hack ! (Only Works With Vista)
    By Oversoul112 in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 62
    Last Post: 08-05-2009, 04:34 AM
  2. [Help] How do you get DDD555 aimbot to work with Xfire chams?
    By HAPPYxHACKING in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-22-2009, 07:53 PM
  3. Help with a few things :)
    By Gnash in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-02-2009, 06:53 PM
  4. Bypass 2.5 Doesn't Work with My Vista! HELP!!!
    By saefine in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 02-13-2009, 08:58 AM
  5. Bypass problem "an error has occured with hackshield (code=10702) Help please
    By Hermitowns in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-11-2008, 12:37 PM