Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    Hahaz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Matrix World
    Posts
    1,170
    Reputation
    64
    Thanks
    4,083
    My Mood
    Bored

    [Question] New LTClient

    The current 3778BFB0 is not working anymore, it was ok hours ago though but now it gives instant dc.

    So i search new one, 3778CFB0. No more instant dc but dc after 3-5 minutes in game (not lobby).

    Anyone knows what's the problem?

  2. #2
    J's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    East Coast
    Posts
    2,159
    Reputation
    452
    Thanks
    5,798
    My Mood
    In Love
    Are you using any d3d?
    Keep me motivated for my hack development!

  3. #3
    Hahaz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Matrix World
    Posts
    1,170
    Reputation
    64
    Thanks
    4,083
    My Mood
    Bored
    No, just hotkeys. I'm still noob in d3d.

  4. #4
    J's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    East Coast
    Posts
    2,159
    Reputation
    452
    Thanks
    5,798
    My Mood
    In Love
    You got teamviewer?
    Keep me motivated for my hack development!

  5. #5
    Hahaz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Matrix World
    Posts
    1,170
    Reputation
    64
    Thanks
    4,083
    My Mood
    Bored
    umm nope.. but what for? ^^

  6. #6
    J's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    East Coast
    Posts
    2,159
    Reputation
    452
    Thanks
    5,798
    My Mood
    In Love
    I was going to help you but nevermind.
    Keep me motivated for my hack development!

  7. #7
    Hahaz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Matrix World
    Posts
    1,170
    Reputation
    64
    Thanks
    4,083
    My Mood
    Bored
    @[MPGH]Blood, it's ok.. i'll try solve my problem.

    I'm still thinking the cause of dc is injector i use... hmm.

  8. #8
    Sh3hw4z's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    137
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    30
    it could be your ptc method...Use Codernevers ConsolePush it works and doesn't dc.

  9. #9
    Crash's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    JAville
    Posts
    2,889
    Reputation
    163
    Thanks
    3,290
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    This method has been not working for awhile.

  10. #10
    fvestrgenrl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    172
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    26
    Try packing it with UPX that fixed my hotkey hack.
    Quote Originally Posted by fallon View Post
    hi i have make a hack and with hot keys but when i start it combat arms close down


    i use this code



    Code:
    PushToConsole("SkelModelStencil (V_F9)1");
    PushToConsole("ShowFps (V_INSERT");
    PushToConsole("ActivationDistance 999999(V_F6)" );
    PushToConsole("DisableCrosshair (V_NUMPAD 1" );
    PushToConsole("CrossHairR 255(V_NUMPAD 2) ");
    PushToConsole("ReloadSpeed 0.000000(V_F5) ");
    }
    Learning C++
    Pg 33/1225
    2.7%

  11. #11
    Sh3hw4z's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    137
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    30
    Quote Originally Posted by fvestrgenrl View Post
    Try packing it with UPX that fixed my hotkey hack.
    Hackshield is detecting upx now...

  12. #12
    mmbob's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ja
    Posts
    655
    Reputation
    70
    Thanks
    1,157
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Quote Originally Posted by Crash View Post
    This method has been not working for awhile.
    This method works fine, you just need the right address I guess. /

  13. #13
    ★Rusty's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My House/CShell Codes: C++
    Posts
    111
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    297
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    I have this exact same problem.
    Its not the hacks that are doing it because i delete the hacks (PTC/Memory) out of the code and it still d/c after 2-3 mins.
    Its not the injector because other peoples hacks work.
    CoderNevers method doesn't work for me since the silent patch last Monday.

  14. #14
    Hahaz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Matrix World
    Posts
    1,170
    Reputation
    64
    Thanks
    4,083
    My Mood
    Bored
    Problem solved, it was injector (CoderNevers's one) that causes the DC.. i tried on other injector and it works without dc after 10+ minutes.

    /request close

  15. #15
    Bombsaway707's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Gym
    Posts
    8,817
    Reputation
    791
    Thanks
    3,968
    My Mood
    Amused
    /closed .

Similar Threads

  1. Deos anyone have the New LTclient
    By dadum02 in forum Combat Arms EU Hack Coding/Source Code
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-15-2010, 09:41 AM
  2. New LTCLIENT after update 04.08.10
    By doofbla in forum Combat Arms EU Hack Coding/Source Code
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 08-04-2010, 05:34 AM
  3. new LTClient??
    By dugindog in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 07-15-2010, 08:54 PM
  4. New LTClient Addie14/07/10
    By HaX4LiFe! in forum Combat Arms EU Hack Coding/Source Code
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 07-15-2010, 08:24 PM
  5. new ltclient
    By mrAWSOME in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-01-2010, 06:20 AM