Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 25 of 25
  1. #16
    unknownartist0's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Murica
    Posts
    667
    Reputation
    378
    Thanks
    757
    Quote Originally Posted by Aqkeem View Post
    no that's not it even when it loads I just press the button load to make the screen load I mean right after that once the dragonfable site loads. After awhile or once I log on the screen just disappears again like it stopped sending or something it just went grey again I guess you can say it disappears and I have to press load again for it to showup. Is this making any sense?

    also for some reason whenever I use the exp+gold hack it seems to show a certain amount of exp but after I turn in the quest I am on I never get any experience it returns to its original exp
    Lol are you banned, can you even connect to the game? Are you trying to log in as a member ship account? I have no idea because I still don't understand what your saying.

    If it doesn't automatically load after a min, then after pressing load it continues then shuts off then It's something with the network. It's either you, or the server. Or perhaps it's something with your .NET framework, Try updating everything. Also if your on windows 8 try running as Windows 7.

  2. #17
    Elixir.93's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    44
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Quote Originally Posted by Aqkeem View Post
    no that's not it even when it loads I just press the button load to make the screen load I mean right after that once the dragonfable site loads. After awhile or once I log on the screen just disappears again like it stopped sending or something it just went grey again I guess you can say it disappears and I have to press load again for it to showup. Is this making any sense?

    also for some reason whenever I use the exp+gold hack it seems to show a certain amount of exp but after I turn in the quest I am on I never get any experience it returns to its original exp
    please provide a screenshot to help with troubleshooting on your situation

    ------------------------

    on my note im running the most updated version .net and have no other updates i can install your trainer is just determined not to load on my system
    Sorry for my grammar and spelling cant be bothered to proof read :3

  3. #18
    Aqkeem's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I live in California.
    Posts
    98
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by Elixir.93 View Post
    please provide a screenshot to help with troubleshooting on your situation

    ------------------------

    on my note im running the most updated version .net and have no other updates i can install your trainer is just determined not to load on my system

    can't exactly provide something since it would look just like you just opened up the bot blank or grey screened there's nothing there right after

    Quote Originally Posted by unknownartist0 View Post


    Lol are you banned, can you even connect to the game? Are you trying to log in as a member ship account? I have no idea because I still don't understand what your saying.

    If it doesn't automatically load after a min, then after pressing load it continues then shuts off then It's something with the network. It's either you, or the server. Or perhaps it's something with your .NET framework, Try updating everything. Also if your on windows 8 try running as Windows 7.
    no, i'm not ban I could still log on dragonfable and still be able to use it afterall and I already have an dragon amulet and its not the loading but I mean after it loads it turns grey screen once i'm already logged in. it just disappears also idk what network ur talking about or net framework stuff idk what those are not exactly technosavi here and what am I suppose to update I mean like I said it was working fine and then for some unknown reason it stopped working also im already running windows 7

  4. #19
    unknownartist0's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Murica
    Posts
    667
    Reputation
    378
    Thanks
    757
    Quote Originally Posted by Aqkeem View Post
    can't exactly provide something since it would look just like you just opened up the bot blank or grey screened there's nothing there right after



    no, i'm not ban I could still log on dragonfable and still be able to use it afterall and I already have an dragon amulet and its not the loading but I mean after it loads it turns grey screen once i'm already logged in. it just disappears also idk what network ur talking about or net framework stuff idk what those are not exactly technosavi here and what am I suppose to update I mean like I said it was working fine and then for some unknown reason it stopped working also im already running windows 7


    Um,

    Is that what your shit says? Redownload the file from this thread.

  5. #20
    Aqkeem's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I live in California.
    Posts
    98
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by unknownartist0 View Post




    Um,

    Is that what your shit says? Redownload the file from this thread.
    yes and I did redownload it and its still happening

  6. #21
    unknownartist0's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Murica
    Posts
    667
    Reputation
    378
    Thanks
    757
    Quote Originally Posted by Aqkeem View Post
    yes and I did redownload it and its still happening
    Well then I have no idea, if your windows 7, .net framework is updated and flash is updated and trainer is updated then your just fucked. Go use another trainer.

  7. #22
    Aqkeem's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I live in California.
    Posts
    98
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by unknownartist0 View Post


    Well then I have no idea, if your windows 7, .net framework is updated and flash is updated and trainer is updated then your just fucked. Go use another trainer.
    I tried everything for almost all trainers for dragonfable and nothing I mean I can still use bots for the other branches of AE like battleon and aqw, but dragonfable bots aren't working for me. I tried using PKDude's Legacy's but my Norton security views it as a security risk and somehow always gets removed, idk about that and after it gets removed it says something about compressed. The same thing sort of happens when I try Dragonfable Trainer 1.5 by aqworldthunder. I just can't seem to use any of the dragonfable bots properly I'm not sure if its me or them or neither

  8. #23
    unknownartist0's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Murica
    Posts
    667
    Reputation
    378
    Thanks
    757
    Quote Originally Posted by Aqkeem View Post
    I tried everything for almost all trainers for dragonfable and nothing I mean I can still use bots for the other branches of AE like battleon and aqw, but dragonfable bots aren't working for me. I tried using PKDude's Legacy's but my Norton security views it as a security risk and somehow always gets removed, idk about that and after it gets removed it says something about compressed. The same thing sort of happens when I try Dragonfable Trainer 1.5 by aqworldthunder. I just can't seem to use any of the dragonfable bots properly I'm not sure if its me or them or neither
    Well it's blatantly obvious that it's you. have you tried cutting off your antivirus then running the trainer?

  9. #24
    AQWorldsWhiteKnight890's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Space
    Posts
    209
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Angry
    Quote Originally Posted by Aqkeem View Post
    I tried everything for almost all trainers for dragonfable and nothing I mean I can still use bots for the other branches of AE like battleon and aqw, but dragonfable bots aren't working for me. I tried using PKDude's Legacy's but my Norton security views it as a security risk and somehow always gets removed, idk about that and after it gets removed it says something about compressed. The same thing sort of happens when I try Dragonfable Trainer 1.5 by aqworldthunder. I just can't seem to use any of the dragonfable bots properly I'm not sure if its me or them or neither
    It's just you.. I can run DragonFable bots fine.

  10. #25
    Gio's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Work
    Posts
    7,145
    Reputation
    1221
    Thanks
    3,316
    My Mood
    Twisted

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. [Outdated] Legit DragonFable Trainer v2.0 (Finale Release!)
    By unknownartist0 in forum DragonFable (DF) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 38
    Last Post: 07-22-2013, 05:06 PM
  2. [Preview] Legit DragonFable Trainer v2.0 (Unfinished beta, good release)
    By unknownartist0 in forum DragonFable (DF) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-18-2013, 01:39 AM
  3. [Release] Legit DragonFable Trainer
    By unknownartist0 in forum DragonFable (DF) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-26-2013, 12:16 AM
  4. [Outdated] New DragonFable Trainer! Working! Just Made Today!
    By BigBangLover in forum DragonFable (DF) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 03-30-2010, 05:19 PM
  5. dragonfable trainer
    By RumbleBall in forum Programming Tutorial Requests
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 10-16-2008, 04:16 PM