Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 31 to 41 of 41
  1. #31
    Chaojon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amused
    I did
    But I dont know what to do with it-now that arraz said that VAC Chaos dont use the DLL(s) from the ModLoader...
    -----♥♥♥-----
    ----♥♥♥♥♥ ---Put This
    ---♥♥---♥♥---In Your
    ---♥♥---♥♥---Sig If
    ---♥♥---♥♥---You Know
    ----♥♥-♥♥----Someone
    -----♥♥♥-----Who Died Or Is Suffering
    ----♥♥-♥♥----from
    ---♥♥---♥♥---Cancer

  2. #32
    r_arraz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Your desktop h4x1n up your compooter
    Posts
    370
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    76
    My Mood
    Cool
    OMFG!


    Just because VAC Chaos doesn't show the DLL that ModLoader injected doesn't mean it won't work.





  3. #33
    Chaojon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amused
    Well, but it dont work. I inject the DLL, enter a private game (that I am the host) and nothing happens
    -----♥♥♥-----
    ----♥♥♥♥♥ ---Put This
    ---♥♥---♥♥---In Your
    ---♥♥---♥♥---Sig If
    ---♥♥---♥♥---You Know
    ----♥♥-♥♥----Someone
    -----♥♥♥-----Who Died Or Is Suffering
    ----♥♥-♥♥----from
    ---♥♥---♥♥---Cancer

  4. #34
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,159
    Reputation
    403
    Thanks
    1,613
    Quote Originally Posted by r_arraz View Post
    OMFG!


    Just because VAC Chaos doesn't show the DLL that ModLoader injected doesn't mean it won't work.
    lmao!, i rofled on this!


  5. #35
    applekhor's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    I know!!!
    you put the two min jump height and max jump height different
    i dnt think you can have a max of 1 and a min of 9999
    check that

  6. #36
    Chaojon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amused
    Omfg... why you guys just dont get that the problem is not in the script... cause the realism mod isnt working-the default mod isnt working-and the script is good in the default mod. ofcourse.

    the problem is somewhere else.. I dont what is it.

    help me please, I have tried everything...
    Last edited by Chaojon; 06-26-2010 at 03:14 AM.
    -----♥♥♥-----
    ----♥♥♥♥♥ ---Put This
    ---♥♥---♥♥---In Your
    ---♥♥---♥♥---Sig If
    ---♥♥---♥♥---You Know
    ----♥♥-♥♥----Someone
    -----♥♥♥-----Who Died Or Is Suffering
    ----♥♥-♥♥----from
    ---♥♥---♥♥---Cancer

  7. #37
    Chaojon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amused
    bump-bring up my post
    -----♥♥♥-----
    ----♥♥♥♥♥ ---Put This
    ---♥♥---♥♥---In Your
    ---♥♥---♥♥---Sig If
    ---♥♥---♥♥---You Know
    ----♥♥-♥♥----Someone
    -----♥♥♥-----Who Died Or Is Suffering
    ----♥♥-♥♥----from
    ---♥♥---♥♥---Cancer

  8. #38
    Chaojon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amused
    omfg.. why none helps? the thread has went to page 6 and none is answering, I HAVE to Double post
    -----♥♥♥-----
    ----♥♥♥♥♥ ---Put This
    ---♥♥---♥♥---In Your
    ---♥♥---♥♥---Sig If
    ---♥♥---♥♥---You Know
    ----♥♥-♥♥----Someone
    -----♥♥♥-----Who Died Or Is Suffering
    ----♥♥-♥♥----from
    ---♥♥---♥♥---Cancer

  9. #39
    schiz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    GONE e_e
    Posts
    199
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Drunk
    If you kept all those number signs(#) in ur mod it will not work.. remove all of those and try

  10. #40
    B4M's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Real World
    Posts
    6,940
    Reputation
    478
    Thanks
    1,750
    My Mood
    Bored
    I got the same error yesterday, I haven't used any hacks on this account..while I was trying to join a modded lobby.


    Back in '10



    Got a question?PM/VM me!
    I read them all.
    Also contact me via MSN.
    vlad@mpgh.net

    Minion since:07-04-2010
    Mod since:08-31-2010
    Till : 05.07.2011

  11. #41
    pwnr1234's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    79
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Paranoid
    maybe you have a false folder struct? i had that once too....

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Similar Threads

  1. PC: Script Compive Error, Unknown Function CANT FIX
    By Tuhoaja in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 12-09-2010, 08:28 AM
  2. [Help]Script compile error.(rules readed this time)
    By GBot! in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 08-15-2010, 09:33 AM
  3. [HELP]Why Script Compile Error?!
    By ♪~ ᕕ(ᐛ)ᕗ in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-03-2010, 05:59 AM
  4. Script Compile Error
    By a PhaZeD in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-30-2010, 04:32 PM
  5. Why Script Compile Error???!
    By ♪~ ᕕ(ᐛ)ᕗ in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-27-2010, 01:11 AM