Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 19
  1. #1
    zanskrila's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    HELP! Modloader wont work.

    Hey. I start ModLoader as administrator on windows 7 and press auto inject and then run MW2 and it says error occured.. i tried restarting but it didnt change anything. Any suggestions?

  2. #2
    Archangel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Both Worlds
    Posts
    8,868
    Reputation
    1021
    Thanks
    8,921
    My Mood
    Angelic
    are you using alteriwnet or steam

  3. #3
    zanskrila's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Archangel View Post
    are you using alteriwnet or steam
    Im using Steam.

    can any1 help please?
    Last edited by zanskrila; 08-24-2010 at 01:13 AM.

  4. #4
    elmasmalo1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    63
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    2
    ModLoader doesn't works since the client of MW2 that AlterIWNet release with version 1.3.37a build 10802-1 makes the client window name changes everytime it restarts not to mention its Runtime-Scantime meaning everytime you open the client the name will change, and if you try to change it while it still running, it still be the same name, because it has some coding which prevents renaming of the window, cuz the code "refreshes the window" to its original state, hope this helps on the problem.

  5. #5
    Archangel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Both Worlds
    Posts
    8,868
    Reputation
    1021
    Thanks
    8,921
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by elmasmalo1 View Post
    ModLoader doesn't works since the client of MW2 that AlterIWNet release with version 1.3.37a build 10802-1 makes the client window name changes everytime it restarts not to mention its Runtime-Scantime meaning everytime you open the client the name will change, and if you try to change it while it still running, it still be the same name, because it has some coding which prevents renaming of the window, cuz the code "refreshes the window" to its original state, hope this helps on the problem.
    he uses steam
    tried running it as admin? redownload?

  6. #6
    zanskrila's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Archangel View Post


    he uses steam
    tried running it as admin? redownload?
    Ofcourse.. I've been using modloader normaly like 3 months ago but it was on vista.. so the problem might be in windows?

  7. #7
    Archangel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Both Worlds
    Posts
    8,868
    Reputation
    1021
    Thanks
    8,921
    My Mood
    Angelic
    it works fine on my win7.. hmm, i will see if i can collect some info on this

  8. #8
    zanskrila's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Archangel View Post
    it works fine on my win7.. hmm, i will see if i can collect some info on this
    Okay Ty sir!

  9. #9
    Thunder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    North
    Posts
    13,688
    Reputation
    2641
    Thanks
    3,604
    u use a vac disalber?
    Official Sheep and Sheepfucker group


    [X]
    Crossfire minion since 06-12-2011
    Minecraft minion since 06-20-2011
    Moderator since 08-17-2011
    Global Moderator since 09-10-2011
    Super User since 08-27-2012
    [X] [X] [X]

  10. #10
    zanskrila's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by pazzy34 View Post
    u use a vac disalber?
    I have tried but that wont work either. I run it as administrator and it wont open. I can see it in processes but it wont open up for some reason.

  11. #11
    B4M's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Real World
    Posts
    6,940
    Reputation
    478
    Thanks
    1,750
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by pazzy34 View Post
    u use a vac disalber?
    It doesn't matter.


    Back in '10



    Got a question?PM/VM me!
    I read them all.
    Also contact me via MSN.
    vlad@mpgh.net

    Minion since:07-04-2010
    Mod since:08-31-2010
    Till : 05.07.2011

  12. #12
    Thunder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    North
    Posts
    13,688
    Reputation
    2641
    Thanks
    3,604
    Quote Originally Posted by B4M View Post
    It doesn't matter.
    oh? if he run a mod without VAC diabler he will get banned? isn't it so?
    Official Sheep and Sheepfucker group


    [X]
    Crossfire minion since 06-12-2011
    Minecraft minion since 06-20-2011
    Moderator since 08-17-2011
    Global Moderator since 09-10-2011
    Super User since 08-27-2012
    [X] [X] [X]

  13. #13
    B4M's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Real World
    Posts
    6,940
    Reputation
    478
    Thanks
    1,750
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by pazzy34 View Post
    oh? if he run a mod without VAC diabler he will get banned? isn't it so?
    Yes he will, but that doesn't mean the modloader won't work.


    Back in '10



    Got a question?PM/VM me!
    I read them all.
    Also contact me via MSN.
    vlad@mpgh.net

    Minion since:07-04-2010
    Mod since:08-31-2010
    Till : 05.07.2011

  14. #14
    Thunder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    North
    Posts
    13,688
    Reputation
    2641
    Thanks
    3,604
    but you can use a mod using VAC liberation, so he could use that to use a mod?
    yeye Agentfag blah blah get banned..but he will if he dosen't anywho?
    Last edited by Thunder; 08-24-2010 at 02:34 AM. Reason: typo
    Official Sheep and Sheepfucker group


    [X]
    Crossfire minion since 06-12-2011
    Minecraft minion since 06-20-2011
    Moderator since 08-17-2011
    Global Moderator since 09-10-2011
    Super User since 08-27-2012
    [X] [X] [X]

  15. #15
    Insane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,055
    Reputation
    1007
    Thanks
    2,005
    Mine works fine. I'll post it for you to see if it works for you...
    That will help us figure out whats wrong...
    Virus Scan 1
    Virus Scan 2

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Help: HotKey Wont work!
    By phooj in forum Combat Arms Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-06-2011, 04:58 PM
  2. [Help Request] CROSSFIRE BYPASS WONT WORK (HELP)
    By colbol9 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-03-2011, 02:29 PM
  3. need help hacks wont work in game
    By solomonjo0 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 07-12-2011, 11:25 AM
  4. help ca wont work
    By pepsi233 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-13-2009, 07:33 AM
  5. HELP, plz the crozfire hack wont work
    By booyah990 in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 06-02-2009, 07:51 PM