Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 21 of 21
  1. #16
    kerocx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    79
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    thx for ur help master i would have given up without u already I evan switched some stuff around and took out the for and stuff evan tried with case but im always getting the same error ...

  2. #17
    JosephBackup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    self unhide();

    Unkown function, its : self show();

    did that help?

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to JosephBackup For This Useful Post:

    kerocx (08-28-2010)

  4. #18
    kerocx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    79
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    Thank u

  5. #19
    CainFool's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    313
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    145
    My Mood
    Angelic
    "The most simplest things be the most ANNOYING!" - CainFool (just there now)
    Sent from my iPod Touch

  6. #20
    Sir Grim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Antarctic icecave (with DSL)
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Bored
    The further error explenation should be shown in the console and the replacement of n by an actionslot, enables that the push to use key is shown correctly right away to every player.

    For example: if u use self waittill ( "[{+actionslot 4}]" ); it will be the control customized by the player that is shown in a message and not the control you set up for it.
    It just makes things easier.
    todo list:

    *>10 posts
    *>20 posts
    *>50 posts
    *>100 posts
    *>150 posts
    Get known on MPGH
    Make my own mod
    ^Work in progress^



  7. #21
    kerocx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    79
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    it works thank u guys! so how can i make it a 1 time thing or make it regenerate slowly ?

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. Help.....! bad syntax error..
    By tjwjdqls75 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 07-23-2010, 07:29 PM
  2. [SOLVED] Syntax Error
    By Shucker in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 07-22-2010, 09:22 AM
  3. error C2061: syntax error : identifier '__RPC__out_xcount_part'
    By That0n3Guy in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 11-06-2009, 01:25 PM
  4. D3D base error, Why im i getting this?
    By HazXoD3D in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-15-2009, 11:05 AM
  5. [Help]I get these SYNTAX errors.Please Help
    By phoenixraider in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-18-2008, 07:57 PM