Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 19
  1. #1
    zayat123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    252
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Tired

    Farming Question.

    I just want an answer or explanation for my question! And it is how can I open like 6 characters in 1 pc?? I think I need a bot or something like that but I need an exact explanation.
    Thanks in advance!
    Ultras White Knights <3

  2. #2
    Lightning's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH
    Posts
    4,771
    Reputation
    1653
    Thanks
    11,715
    My Mood
    Angelic
    this is VMware makes like 6 pcs in 1 pc

    MPGH member since 11 February 2012
    Ex - Contributor
    Ex - CF minion

  3. #3
    badboy3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Seattle , Washington, USA
    Posts
    839
    Reputation
    40
    Thanks
    88
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by yoyoss View Post
    this is VMware makes like 6 pcs in 1 pc
    it that banned from crossfire

  4. #4
    Maybe this world is another planet's Hell.
    MPGH Member
    Arii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In my cardbox
    Posts
    2,117
    Reputation
    120
    Thanks
    117
    My Mood
    Breezy
    VMware it is.
    MPGH's Official Facebook, Twitter, and Youtube page!






     
    Swiftdude
    Hero
    Jigsaw
    Alen
    JigsawJr

     
    Scata




  5. #5
    iNeedHax*'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I live in my home.
    Posts
    895
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    76
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by badboy3 View Post
    it that banned from crossfire
    Unless you have a bypass, VMware is good for farming except that I have a computer that has really good RAM but fail processor T_T and I try to run VMware with Crossfire on and it's too laggy so I can't farm :S

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to iNeedHax* For This Useful Post:

    Яonaldų (06-16-2012)

  7. #6
    Яonaldų's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,112
    Reputation
    -46
    Thanks
    99
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by iNeedHax* View Post
    Unless you have a bypass, VMware is good for farming except that I have a computer that has really good RAM but fail processor T_T and I try to run VMware with Crossfire on and it's too laggy so I can't farm :S
    i thanked and reped here.
    I Read All My Pms. And Vms.
    Thank Me if I Helped You...



    Gifts




     

     

     

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to Яonaldų For This Useful Post:

    iNeedHax* (06-16-2012)

  9. #7
    Shane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    College
    Posts
    18,813
    Reputation
    2447
    Thanks
    2,053
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    you're gonna need a really good computer to not lag if you use vmware.




    Crossfire Minion: 28 October 2010
    Official Middleman: 20 September 2012
    Trusted Member: 15 February 2013
    Official Middleman: 11 April 2013
    Official Middleman: 10 January 2015
    ---------------------------------------------------
    Global Moderator: 25 December 2012
    Head Administrator: 21 March 2013

     


    ARUNFORCE AND DAVE84311 GAY FOR EACH OTHER



  10. #8
    Raptor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,767
    Reputation
    327
    Thanks
    518
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Quote Originally Posted by Shane View Post
    you're gonna need a really good computer to not lag if you use vmware.
    Nice siggy

    ^^ Anyone who can SE stuff to India, add me ^^
    Member Since 11.10.2011

  11. #9
    iNeedHax*'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I live in my home.
    Posts
    895
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    76
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by Shane View Post
    you're gonna need a really good computer to not lag if you use vmware.
    Ram is most important..I think each cow takes up about 1 GB of your RAM to run..hardcore farmers buy expensive computers with high RAM and also processor

  12. #10
    litester1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    2
    EY i want to do it too...

    I need VMware only? will i get ban or something like that?

    does i need a protector or something like that? answer please

  13. #11
    iNeedHax*'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I live in my home.
    Posts
    895
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    76
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by litester1 View Post
    EY i want to do it too...

    I need VMware only? will i get ban or something like that?

    does i need a protector or something like that? answer please
    You only can get banned if someone saves a replay of you farming and then sending it to Z8 I think, VMware won't work when you run crossfire unless you have a bypass

  14. #12
    litester1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by iNeedHax* View Post
    You only can get banned if someone saves a replay of you farming and then sending it to Z8 I think, VMware won't work when you run crossfire unless you have a bypass
    is bypass a program?

    someone have a tutorial or links please?

    i will thank

  15. #13
    denarium's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Under your Bed
    Posts
    297
    Reputation
    50
    Thanks
    34
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    i second litesters question.


    Successful trades:
    Toasty. - Without MM
    Shunnai - With MM

    scammed by:
    GunDealer


    Crossfire New IGM: RexGladiorum

    I'll help anyone in crossfire to Pinpoint or Bhop in ghost mode to try and reduce the number of people who hack just because they can't, so just PM or message me in-game and I'l be glad to help

  16. #14
    fckasdgcas's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    418
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    30
    My Mood
    Paranoid
    Quote Originally Posted by iNeedHax* View Post
    You only can get banned if someone saves a replay of you farming and then sending it to Z8 I think, VMware won't work when you run crossfire unless you have a bypass
    You DON'T get banned from farming in CFNA.
    But in CFEU, you do.

  17. #15
    iNeedHax*'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I live in my home.
    Posts
    895
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    76
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by fckasdgcas View Post
    You DON'T get banned from farming in CFNA.
    But in CFEU, you do.
    My friend who farms said so

    ---------- Post added at 12:17 AM ---------- Previous post was at 12:13 AM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by litester1 View Post
    is bypass a program?

    someone have a tutorial or links please?

    i will thank
    https://www.mpgh.net/forum/290-crossf...ig-bypass.html

  18. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to iNeedHax* For This Useful Post:

    Fly3r (06-18-2012),litester1 (06-17-2012)

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Reload map farming question
    By PandaStomped in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-13-2011, 02:14 PM
  2. Farming question
    By DakudargonMoogle in forum Vindictus Farming Discussions / Farming Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-25-2011, 12:36 AM
  3. farm question
    By foxkoneko in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-13-2011, 01:20 PM
  4. Farming questions.
    By squad-E in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-10-2010, 10:11 PM
  5. Farming Question
    By zysilveria in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 45
    Last Post: 12-14-2009, 09:00 AM