Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Ruby.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind you!
    Posts
    204
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    350
    My Mood
    Happy

    Question How to open CF in Virtual Box

    Hello everyone

    I installed Oracle VM VirtualBox, and when i tried to run CrossFire Themida gave a error saying "You can't open this game in a virtual machine", can someone help me please?

  2. #2
    Ameer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH
    Posts
    14,683
    Reputation
    2400
    Thanks
    6,397
    Quote Originally Posted by Ruby. View Post
    Hello everyone

    I installed Oracle VM VirtualBox, and when i tried to run CrossFire Themida gave a error saying "You can't open this game in a virtual machine", can someone help me please?
    Is your proplem is : "You can't open this game in a virtual machine" how hard is that ?
    That means crossfire detects Virtual box and dont allows it to Open crossfire,

    League of Legends Minion - 08/25/16


  3. #3
    Seabound's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,648
    Reputation
    34
    Thanks
    233
    In the end, it's not going to matter how many breaths you took, but how many moments took your breath away.
    -Shing Xiong

  4. #4
    Ruby.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind you!
    Posts
    204
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    350
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by RoastedToast View Post
    I have Oracle VM VirtualBox, i can't do that by that way... I can't even find the notepad

  5. #5
    Seabound's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,648
    Reputation
    34
    Thanks
    233
    Quote Originally Posted by Ruby. View Post
    I have Oracle VM VirtualBox, i can't do that by that way... I can't even find the notepad
    Install VMWare Workstation then.
    In the end, it's not going to matter how many breaths you took, but how many moments took your breath away.
    -Shing Xiong

  6. #6
    Ruby.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind you!
    Posts
    204
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    350
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by RoastedToast View Post


    Install VMWare Workstation then.
    Look at my thread i created at some days ago

    https://www.mpgh.net/forum/2-general/...rkstation.html

    There i say i can't install VMWare Workstation, and it have a print screen

  7. #7
    abdslam's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Algeria
    Posts
    269
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Fine
    Crossfire Have Patched Vmware

  8. #8
    Ruby.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind you!
    Posts
    204
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    350
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by abdslam View Post
    Crossfire Have Patched Vmware
    But you know a way to i solve my problem of VMWare Workstation

    Go to my thread and see if you can help . . .

    https://www.mpgh.net/forum/2-general/...rkstation.html

  9. #9
    badboy3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Seattle , Washington, USA
    Posts
    839
    Reputation
    40
    Thanks
    88
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by RoastedToast View Post
    That does not work for Virtual box...VMware and VIrtual box are 2 different programs..

  10. #10
    Ruby.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind you!
    Posts
    204
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    350
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by badboy3 View Post
    That does not work for Virtual box...VMware and VIrtual box are 2 different programs..
    That is what i was trying to say.

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] How to run Combat Arms on Virtual Box?
    By mafinotti in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 03-18-2012, 03:54 AM
  2. how to open that rar...cannot open one
    By 1234 in forum WolfTeam General
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 03-19-2008, 06:59 PM
  3. Pls help! dont check how to open CT an other
    By adg in forum WolfTeam General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-27-2008, 08:54 AM
  4. [Glitch] How to get in most objects boxes etc.
    By apezwijn in forum WolfTeam Hacks
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 12-27-2007, 11:07 AM
  5. [TuT] How to make PW and value box for Guns/Superjump/SkyStormer(VB6)
    By jokuvaan11 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 06-30-2007, 01:09 PM