Thread: z8 Spys

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 22 of 22
  1. #16
    iSmexy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    16,195
    Reputation
    1355
    Thanks
    3,720
    i hate these spyes

    List of Middleman Impersonations
    Current MPGH Staff
    Report a Scammer here


    Member Since: 5 Dec 2011
    Crossfire Minion Since: 19 Feb 2013 - 24 Oct 2014
    Minecraft Minion Since: 4 Feb 2014 - 24 Oct 2014
    BattleOn Minion Since: 26 Aug 2014 - 24 Oct 2014
    Donator Since: Mar 12 2014


     

    x x

  2. #17
    hunnuke's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Egypt, Alexandria
    Posts
    368
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    110
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by mydearjump View Post
    .
    .
    .


    ^^^ Agree but my idea is,

    --> Find 6 months old members,
    --> Look if they gave less than 30 thanks
    --> Ban their account,
    --> Add a new rule: Register only upon invitation or referring (If i refer u, u can join, or not else, u cannot join)



    @Scata @Hero @Tun][OnZzZzZ
    .
    .
    .
    Amazing .. !
    Nice Trades : 12 ~~ Bad Ones : 7
     
     
    The XXX Devil
    cozi94
    Optional
    TeamViewerUser
    kennyltam
     
    3GuysUKName

  3. #18
    Raptor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,766
    Reputation
    327
    Thanks
    518
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Quote Originally Posted by hunnuke View Post
    Amazing .. !
    I discussed about that idea before, but our bosses will not make that rule only considering crossfire : thats the problem

    ^^ Anyone who can SE stuff to India, add me ^^
    Member Since 11.10.2011

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to Raptor For This Useful Post:

    Intellectual (06-27-2012)

  5. #19
    Intellectual's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    GDI
    Posts
    5,414
    Reputation
    785
    Thanks
    15,991
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by mydearjump View Post
    .
    .
    .


    ^^^ Agree but my idea is,

    --> Find 6 months old members,
    --> Look if they gave less than 30 thanks
    --> Ban their account,
    --> Add a new rule: Register only upon invitation or referring (If i refer u, u can join, or not else, u cannot join)



    @Scata @Hero @Tun][OnZzZzZ
    .
    .
    .
    i think its a good idea nice

  6. #20
    Sev.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,039
    Reputation
    183
    Thanks
    140
    So if you dont know anyone and want to join MPGH you cant? kinda stupid isnt it ehh??

  7. #21
    Cyborgy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sjoerd
    Posts
    1,284
    Reputation
    247
    Thanks
    124
    Useless thread is useless.

    Staff here won't give a shit, especially when they are told how to run their site.

  8. #22
    Hero's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH.NET
    Posts
    37,506
    Reputation
    3816
    Thanks
    8,777
    Quote Originally Posted by mydearjump View Post
    .
    .
    .


    ^^^ Agree but my idea is,

    --> Find 6 months old members,
    --> Look if they gave less than 30 thanks
    --> Ban their account,
    --> Add a new rule: Register only upon invitation or referring (If i refer u, u can join, or not else, u cannot join)



    @Scata @Hero @Tun][OnZzZzZ
    .
    .
    .
    For all the people that say this is a good idea, how is it a good idea? It's not. Just because people don't post, just because people don't give thanks, we should ban them? Not needed. I bet most people here that complain about these 'z8 spies*' and 'leechers' don't even thank the people that release hacks.

    Oh, and another thing. 'Spies' may be on this site. They might download hacks. However, XTrap gets the hack as far as I know. I believe they mention this before. So they don't need to download it from here when XTrap does everything for them basically.

    /Closed

    [ ] [ ] [ ] [ ][ ]

    Editor from 06142011 2014
    Donator since 09162011
    Minion since 10102011
    Minion+ since 01062012
    Moderator since 08082012
    Global Moderator since 10062012
    Duck since 12052017




Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. This is from ***************** is kencat a k2 spy ????
    By lieutenent in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 04-17-2007, 09:51 AM
  2. Me (KenCat) Being A K2 Spy
    By KenCat in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-16-2007, 08:26 AM
  3. Spy!
    By sf0d in forum General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-08-2006, 11:25 AM
  4. Watch Out, Warrock Players Are Spying
    By System79 in forum General
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 07-11-2006, 12:14 AM
  5. Chinese Spy
    By Dave84311 in forum General
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 02-18-2006, 08:36 PM