Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Jake0047356's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Somewhere.....
    Posts
    150
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Angelic

    Lightbulb How To Run Crossfire Without Xtrap Or Updater!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    Step1=First What You Would Do Is Go The The Crossfire Folder And Go To The Crossfire.exe And Create Shortcut,Place The ShortCut In The Deskop And Proceed To Step 2.Step2=Right Click On The Shortcut And Locate Where It Says Target Put This In= "C:\Program Files\Z8Games\CrossFire\crossfire.exe" -hstart Exactly As U See It.For Me Xtrap Doesnt Open Up So I Use CheatEngine So Anyways You Can Thank Me
    What Kind Of Gamer Are You?
    Neutral Evil/Chaotic Good

  2. #2
    Nicksssmskja0`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Crossfire NA
    Posts
    771
    Reputation
    83
    Thanks
    65
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    it just opens and close when the screen goes blue
    Right Click On The Shortcut And Locate Where It Says Target Put This In= "C:\Program Files\Z8Games\CrossFire\crossfire.exe" -hstart Exactly As U See It.For Me Xtrap Doesnt Open Up So I Use
    What Does That Mean

  3. #3
    koshek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    9 Gam3et el Dewal
    Posts
    54
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,056
    My Mood
    Cool
    Nice try but why X-Trap pops up
    No Impossible But Impossible is Nothing

  4. #4
    Dari Miguel Almonte's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH.NET
    Posts
    204
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Move it to crossfire tutorial section

  5. #5
    azimali's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    359
    Reputation
    50
    Thanks
    31
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Quote Originally Posted by Jake0047356 View Post
    Step1=First What You Would Do Is Go The The Crossfire Folder And Go To The Crossfire.exe And Create Shortcut,Place The ShortCut In The Deskop And Proceed To Step 2.Step2=Right Click On The Shortcut And Locate Where It Says Target Put This In= "C:\Program Files\Z8Games\CrossFire\crossfire.exe" -hstart Exactly As U See It.For Me Xtrap Doesnt Open Up So I Use CheatEngine So Anyways You Can Thank Me
    Make video so we understand better . ^^

  6. #6
    ..x_X_x..'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    On The [[[MoOoN]]]
    Posts
    1,812
    Reputation
    49
    Thanks
    620
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Crossfire doesn't start any way...

  7. #7
    Leggers's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,024
    Reputation
    55
    Thanks
    121
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    I doubt this will work so I won't try out
    Old Name: legend321
    ~-~-~Vouches~-~-~
    jamiets89 (Trusted)(I went first, no mm)
    Lataler(Very Trusted)(He went first both times, no mm)
    Night_Hawk(+1 Vouch)(Traded 2 accs, he went first, trusted , no mm)
    [S]LIFER(+1 Vouch)(He farmed first then I gave him acc info through pm, trusted )
    GuyLoco(Trusted)(He went first, no mm used XD)
    al3xman(+1 Vouch)(Used omm Time, through teamviewer )
    ~~~~~Scammed~~~~~~~
    duder7337 (dont trust this guy, he scammed my master serg )
    Am i evil?/Authentic. (Recovered account a week later )
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~~~








  8. #8
    Bernard.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boston
    Posts
    24,733
    Reputation
    2316
    Thanks
    3,023
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Dont think it works like that
    Rep. Power: 112

    A business entrepreneur, blockchain and crypto enthusiast, and a psychonaut gamer in that order

    Minion: 11/28/12-3/15/14

  9. #9
    azimali's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    359
    Reputation
    50
    Thanks
    31
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    lol i cant understand him/her btw dis method dosnt work r u sure u dnt have hidden program placed/injected in ur crossfire folder

  10. #10
    Hero's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH.NET
    Posts
    37,500
    Reputation
    3816
    Thanks
    8,774
    If you run crossfire.exe directly you'll get an error... HGW Clinet I believe. So no, this doesn't work.

    [ • ] [ • ] [ • ] [ • ][ • ]

    Editor from 06•14•2011 • 2014
    Donator since 09•16•2011
    Minion since 10•10•2011
    Minion+ since 01•06•2012
    Moderator since 08•08•2012
    Global Moderator since 10•06•2012
    Duck since 12•05•2017




  11. The Following User Says Thank You to Hero For This Useful Post:

    Jake0047356 (08-15-2012)

Similar Threads

  1. How to run CrossFire twice on 1 computer??
    By CiXable in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-14-2010, 06:19 AM
  2. How to run TNT without DC
    By Wholemaster in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 72
    Last Post: 11-09-2009, 03:16 PM
  3. [Tutorial] How To Run Crossfire Smoother
    By ะ๋งpЯĩŤ in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 09-28-2009, 11:33 AM
  4. [Tutorial]How to run CA without any lags
    By Andyklk2009 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 41
    Last Post: 09-10-2008, 10:17 PM
  5. [Tutorial]How to run CA without any lags
    By Andyklk2009 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 09-07-2008, 09:37 PM