Thread: VMWARE

Page 2 of 5 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 69
  1. #16
    taile1996's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    79
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Drunk
    Quote Originally Posted by Individuality View Post
    Can I run 8 cows? :\

    i guess yours is laptop

  2. #17
    Bernard.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boston
    Posts
    24,744
    Reputation
    2316
    Thanks
    3,026
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by Rory View Post
    Obviously works, thanks to Warhawk

    ---------- Post added at 12:12 AM ---------- Previous post was at 12:12 AM ----------



    At least 6 work...
    help me get VMWare?
    Rep. Power: 112

    A business entrepreneur, blockchain and crypto enthusiast, and a psychonaut gamer in that order

    Minion: 11/28/12-3/15/14

  3. #18
    Individuality's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Air
    Posts
    300
    Reputation
    70
    Thanks
    45
    Quote Originally Posted by Rory View Post
    Obviously works, thanks to Warhawk

    ---------- Post added at 12:12 AM ---------- Previous post was at 12:12 AM ----------



    At least 6 work...
    O.o I can get only 1 cow to work. I run 2 cows and my system gets unstable. What am I doing rong/ help

  4. #19
    Fox's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Beyond the Earth
    Posts
    7,806
    Reputation
    206
    Thanks
    2,174
    My Mood
    Worried
    Quote Originally Posted by Individuality View Post
    O.o I can get only 1 cow to work. I run 2 cows and my system gets unstable. What am I doing rong/ help
    Change the RAM to 512 MB, if you have +2GB, you'r PC will burn slowly...

  5. #20
    Intellectual's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    GDI
    Posts
    5,414
    Reputation
    785
    Thanks
    15,991
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by Obliteration View Post
    wait, so VMWare works? thought it was detected by Xtrap
    it works u need a bypass only

  6. #21
    Individuality's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Air
    Posts
    300
    Reputation
    70
    Thanks
    45
    Quote Originally Posted by Rory View Post
    Change the RAM to 512 MB, if you have +2GB, you'r PC will burn slowly...
    I didn't get that 'burn' reference.

    I'm using 15gb preallocated space for the first vm, using NAT networking, 1 GB ram, 1 processor core, I can run 1 vm and one actual client but i've never succeeded in running 2 cows against my main. Can you share your vm settings pls?

  7. #22
    Y0unGSt4r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    57

    Exclamation

    What About Me





    Toshiba L750-21E

  8. #23
    Fox's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Beyond the Earth
    Posts
    7,806
    Reputation
    206
    Thanks
    2,174
    My Mood
    Worried
    Quote Originally Posted by Individuality View Post
    I didn't get that 'burn' reference.

    I'm using 15gb preallocated space for the first vm, using NAT networking, 1 GB ram, 1 processor core, I can run 1 vm and one actual client but i've never succeeded in running 2 cows against my main. Can you share your vm settings pls?
    Don't use 15GB, if you use on all VMWare's, you PC will crash and probably you will get Blue Screen of death

    VMWare doesn't share any Memory on your main PC, changto all the VMware's to 512MB for fast and better performance

  9. #24
    ProHackTB's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    524
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    45
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by Individuality View Post
    Can I run 8 cows? :\

    I think 5 cows in vmware.

  10. #25
    coolbeans2's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My house
    Posts
    1,183
    Reputation
    25
    Thanks
    217
    My Mood
    Blah
    Quote Originally Posted by ProHackTB View Post
    3 or 4 cows, you have only 3 GB of RAM ;(
    I also have VMware. Do you use windows XP for the OS? And also how much ram do you dedicate to each VM?

  11. #26
    aWarhawk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    137
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    19
    Quote Originally Posted by ProHackTB View Post
    Quad core overclocked 3.4 ghz, 6GB ram and 1 TB Hard Disk
    You cant run 8, quit lieing

    Quote Originally Posted by Obliteration View Post




    im guessing this is it how many can i probably run?
    You wont be able to load 1.

    Quote Originally Posted by Individuality View Post
    Can I run 8 cows? :\



    1 vmware at most.. 2 at a push

    Quote Originally Posted by Rory View Post
    Obviously works, thanks to Warhawk [COLOR="Silver"]

    more like thanks to @jonmusic69

  12. #27
    Terio's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hmm Let me Think
    Posts
    5,763
    Reputation
    125
    Thanks
    476
    My Mood
    Blah
    Do you need a bypass or what? NVM i got this part
    and my cf wont download idk why.. it stops after like 5 mins and need to restart downloading cf on it

    Question: If i run lets say 2 cows on my pc + my farming acc. Do i always need to ALT TAB after like 1 min so my cows dont leave cuz of afk?
    Last edited by Terio; 09-01-2012 at 06:52 PM.

  13. #28
    Denelf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    DEAD
    Posts
    5,323
    Reputation
    422
    Thanks
    639
    Quote Originally Posted by Rory View Post
    Obviously works, thanks to Warhawk

    ---------- Post added at 12:12 AM ---------- Previous post was at 12:12 AM ----------



    At least 6 work...
    What? someone told me VMware is patched but now it works again? and if so could someone explain it to me :S?

  14. #29
    moizx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Angelic
    https://www.mpgh.net/forum/287-crossf...-tutorial.html
    get help from this?
    btw download Iso from Piratebay
    and vm from vmware.com 30 days trial...

  15. #30
    coolbeans2's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My house
    Posts
    1,183
    Reputation
    25
    Thanks
    217
    My Mood
    Blah
    Quote Originally Posted by MusiK View Post
    Do you need a bypass or what? NVM i got this part
    and my cf wont download idk why.. it stops after like 5 mins and need to restart downloading cf on it

    Question: If i run lets say 2 cows on my pc + my farming acc. Do i always need to ALT TAB after like 1 min so my cows dont leave cuz of afk?
    yes you do need to move them.

Page 2 of 5 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Run 1 PC on 2 CrossFire (With VMware Workstation X-Trap Bypass Code)
    By djbadboys in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 234
    Last Post: 06-11-2010, 03:00 AM
  2. Get VmWare + Windows Free.
    By MvRouC12 in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 75
    Last Post: 03-17-2010, 09:31 PM
  3. help prduct key using vmware to run 2 crossfires
    By dad4r in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-13-2010, 11:38 PM
  4. [Help] How can i run 2 crossfire's on 1 computer. (NO VMWARE!)
    By [BadBoyHacker] in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 02-19-2010, 04:28 PM
  5. [Info] vmware workstation
    By nenab93 in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 02-01-2010, 11:23 AM