Thread: VMWARE

Page 4 of 5 FirstFirst ... 2345 LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 69
  1. #46
    Mr.TeddyBear's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,686
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    132
    My Mood
    Amused
    Sorry i cant help because i stopped using it you can ask any 1 else on this thread
    Quote Originally Posted by Denelf View Post
    But isn't this patched...?
    And how do i set it up and where i get the code/bypass if so..


    ---------- Post added at 02:11 PM ---------- Previous post was at 02:11 PM ----------

    Update your graphics driver like i did
    Quote Originally Posted by mydearjump View Post




    Help please?

  2. #47
    Raptor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,767
    Reputation
    327
    Thanks
    518
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Quote Originally Posted by ..x_X_x.. View Post
    WTF is that..i need some one to help me in That...
    too, just setted up VMWare but cf opened, then client curruption error

    ^^ Anyone who can SE stuff to India, add me ^^
    Member Since 11.10.2011

  3. #48
    Denelf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    DEAD
    Posts
    5,323
    Reputation
    422
    Thanks
    639
    Could someone send me a link to download a ISO, because i honestly dont know what it is.. i guess its something like a OS?
    Im installing VMware atm...

  4. #49
    Mr.TeddyBear's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,686
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    132
    My Mood
    Amused
    good for you hope someone helps you @Individuality
    Quote Originally Posted by Denelf View Post
    Could someone send me a link to download a ISO, because i honestly dont know what it is.. i guess its something like a OS?
    Im installing VMware atm...

  5. #50
    Raptor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,767
    Reputation
    327
    Thanks
    518
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Quote Originally Posted by Bl@ckViper View Post
    Update your graphics driver like i did
    U mean i have to install stuffs like directx sdk, c++, .net frameworks etc etc ??
    Are u sure?

    ^^ Anyone who can SE stuff to India, add me ^^
    Member Since 11.10.2011

  6. #51
    Mr.TeddyBear's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,686
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    132
    My Mood
    Amused
    no i mean update your graphics driver just tell me your laptop model or pc specs
    Quote Originally Posted by mydearjump View Post


    U mean i have to install stuffs like directx sdk, c++, .net frameworks etc etc ??
    Are u sure?

  7. #52
    Denelf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    DEAD
    Posts
    5,323
    Reputation
    422
    Thanks
    639


    Can someone help me with this?
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    vmwarer.png  


  8. #53
    Denelf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    DEAD
    Posts
    5,323
    Reputation
    422
    Thanks
    639
    So can anyone help me? im stuck now... it askes a license key where do i get one?

  9. #54
    Raptor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,767
    Reputation
    327
    Thanks
    518
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Quote Originally Posted by Bl@ckViper View Post
    no i mean update your graphics driver just tell me your laptop model or pc specs
    Windows 7 32 bit
    Core 2 Duo 2.8 Ghz
    RAM : 2 GB
    Approx. total memory(graphics): 256 MB (Intel)

    I have my drivers, u mean i have to install those on virtual pc? but i have played CF in PC (not in VMW) without any drivers (Just opened after win 7 install)

    ^^ Anyone who can SE stuff to India, add me ^^
    Member Since 11.10.2011

  10. #55
    shefoalaao's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Under Your Bed
    Posts
    1,082
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    185
    My Mood
    Stressed
    How does VMware not patched ? .. how does it work ?


  11. #56
    kielekontje's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    139
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    How much cows can i run?

    CPU: 2.9 Mhz
    RAM: 6GB
    Graphics: Geforce GTX570M 1.5GB

  12. #57
    shefoalaao's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Under Your Bed
    Posts
    1,082
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    185
    My Mood
    Stressed
    Quote Originally Posted by kielekontje View Post
    How much cows can i run?

    CPU: 2.9 Mhz
    RAM: 6GB
    Graphics: Geforce GTX570M 1.5GB
    6 - 8 i Think


  13. #58
    Denelf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    DEAD
    Posts
    5,323
    Reputation
    422
    Thanks
    639
    Quote Originally Posted by mydearjump View Post


    Windows 7 32 bit
    Core 2 Duo 2.8 Ghz
    RAM : 2 GB
    Approx. total memory(graphics): 256 MB (Intel)

    I have my drivers, u mean i have to install those on virtual pc? but i have played CF in PC (not in VMW) without any drivers (Just opened after win 7 install)
    Where did you download a ISO?? i can't find one on the internet.... is are all sites where you need to register and pay -.-

  14. #59
    kielekontje's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    139
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by shefoalaao View Post


    6 - 8 i Think
    Some people say i can only run 5 with hugh lag, lol. Hope i can really run 6-8 :P

  15. #60
    Raptor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,767
    Reputation
    327
    Thanks
    518
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Quote Originally Posted by Denelf View Post
    Where did you download a ISO?? i can't find one on the internet.... is are all sites where you need to register and pay -.-
    I just used an ISO which i found in torrents, i run on my pc and in VMW

    but cf isnt working for me in vmware

    ^^ Anyone who can SE stuff to India, add me ^^
    Member Since 11.10.2011

Page 4 of 5 FirstFirst ... 2345 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Run 1 PC on 2 CrossFire (With VMware Workstation X-Trap Bypass Code)
    By djbadboys in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 234
    Last Post: 06-11-2010, 03:00 AM
  2. Get VmWare + Windows Free.
    By MvRouC12 in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 75
    Last Post: 03-17-2010, 09:31 PM
  3. help prduct key using vmware to run 2 crossfires
    By dad4r in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-13-2010, 11:38 PM
  4. [Help] How can i run 2 crossfire's on 1 computer. (NO VMWARE!)
    By [BadBoyHacker] in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 02-19-2010, 04:28 PM
  5. [Info] vmware workstation
    By nenab93 in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 02-01-2010, 11:23 AM