Thread: VMWARE

Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 345
Results 61 to 69 of 69
  1. #61
    Mr.TeddyBear's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,686
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    132
    My Mood
    Amused
    does it work without VM?
    Quote Originally Posted by mydearjump View Post


    Windows 7 32 bit
    Core 2 Duo 2.8 Ghz
    RAM : 2 GB
    Approx. total memory(graphics): 256 MB (Intel)

    I have my drivers, u mean i have to install those on virtual pc? but i have played CF in PC (not in VMW) without any drivers (Just opened after win 7 install)

  2. #62
    Raptor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,767
    Reputation
    327
    Thanks
    518
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Quote Originally Posted by Bl@ckViper View Post
    does it work without VM?
    Yes it works

    Maybe, it prompted for install flash player while upening g4 box launcher, so i will install and drivers + directx + essesmtials and try.

    If it dont works, then i will get a windows xp on VMware
    Last edited by Raptor; 09-02-2012 at 07:15 AM.

    ^^ Anyone who can SE stuff to India, add me ^^
    Member Since 11.10.2011

  3. #63
    Denelf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    DEAD
    Posts
    5,323
    Reputation
    422
    Thanks
    639
    I still can't find a working ISO...... someone which could help me and send a link?.............

  4. #64
    Individuality's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Air
    Posts
    300
    Reputation
    70
    Thanks
    45
    Quote Originally Posted by mydearjump View Post


    Dont worry Isaac Newton is here to help u, let me on ur mind.

    That U didnt mention the i5 thing, and RAM should be like 8 GB then no lag on 6 cows itself. /nevermind



    Quote Originally Posted by Individuality View Post
    Can I run 8 cows? :\

    That^

    pfff wish some people could read english properly before trying to act smart and making fool of themselves instead.

    Anyway even with 8 gig of ram I can't run more than 4 cows because my processor won't be able to handle 8 operating systems running high memory demanding game. Same goes for quad cores with hyperthreading, like i7. You need atleast two high end pc's for running 8 cows using vmware and an afkbot as well.
    Last edited by Individuality; 09-02-2012 at 01:10 PM.

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to Individuality For This Useful Post:

    Raptor (09-02-2012)

  6. #65
    Ninja Mafia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,338
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    42
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    PC specs:
    2.40GZ I5 2430m
    4gb ram
    555m graphics card

    how many cows?

  7. #66
    itsmebadman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your mums bed!
    Posts
    929
    Reputation
    32
    Thanks
    2,371
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    3-5 max
    because my brothers one 4gb is not that much if you had 8gb then you can

  8. #67
    DurDom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
    Posts
    178
    Reputation
    67
    Thanks
    24
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Can some1 help me? I did everything same like in that tutorial.Yet I got the CF cannot run under a VM error -,-.

    Help....please.
    Respect list:
    MPGH Staff

  9. #68
    Raptor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,767
    Reputation
    327
    Thanks
    518
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Quote Originally Posted by DurDom View Post
    Can some1 help me? I did everything same like in that tutorial.Yet I got the CF cannot run under a VM error -,-.

    Help....please.
    U have a high ranked account and why need VMWare?

    ^^ Anyone who can SE stuff to India, add me ^^
    Member Since 11.10.2011

  10. #69
    Bernard.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boston
    Posts
    24,745
    Reputation
    2316
    Thanks
    3,026
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by mydearjump View Post


    U have a high ranked account and why need VMWare?
    obviously to farm
    Rep. Power: 112

    A business entrepreneur, blockchain and crypto enthusiast, and a psychonaut gamer in that order

    Minion: 11/28/12-3/15/14

Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 345

Similar Threads

  1. Run 1 PC on 2 CrossFire (With VMware Workstation X-Trap Bypass Code)
    By djbadboys in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 234
    Last Post: 06-11-2010, 03:00 AM
  2. Get VmWare + Windows Free.
    By MvRouC12 in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 75
    Last Post: 03-17-2010, 09:31 PM
  3. help prduct key using vmware to run 2 crossfires
    By dad4r in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-13-2010, 11:38 PM
  4. [Help] How can i run 2 crossfire's on 1 computer. (NO VMWARE!)
    By [BadBoyHacker] in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 02-19-2010, 04:28 PM
  5. [Info] vmware workstation
    By nenab93 in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 02-01-2010, 11:23 AM