Thread: Farmbot

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 25
  1. #1
    Anonymous.exe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    926
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    232
    My Mood
    Devilish

    Farmbot

    Well i want to buy FarmBot (Not Now, calm down)

    I have some questions... Well Not Questions...It's more like an opinion ...

    Is a FarmBot Easy to use?

    Does it Get Detected/Patched?

    The ones that i see are with Paypal payment but i dont have Credit Card/Paypal account could i buy it with a Paysafecard?

    Is in Easy to explain by Team Viewer? or The computer will lag a lot?!?

    If i buy it...Can i re-sell it like... Post on Selling/Trading/Buying and sell it to another members?

    Why People here dont release it here if they are undetectable?!?

    Thats all... Good anwers Deserve Thanks and Reputation

  2. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Anonymous.exe For This Useful Post:

    ihsan4ever (11-08-2012),Mastershot99 (11-09-2012)

  3. #2
    ihsan4ever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    163
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Blah
    i was going to ask the same thing i really want to know these things

  4. #3
    CrosLife's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    1337
    Posts
    1,308
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    271
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Can someone tell me how a "Farmbot" works please ?

  5. #4
    GuzzaRRa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    412
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    66
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    If you farm on only one cow, i got a solution for you ._.
    And for free ._.


    Ps: santa, can i have the list of the naughty girls?

  6. #5
    Denelf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    DEAD
    Posts
    5,323
    Reputation
    422
    Thanks
    639
    If you buy a farmbot, they just do it for you trought teamviewer and it does not really lagg,
    Yes farmbots are undetectable but make sure if you buy a farmbot you can enable Virtualization in the BIOS when booting your pc up..
    If you have an acer PC/Laptop you most likely don't have this feature and thus can't run farmbot.

    All you have to do to startup is open VMware, run the setup and then login and that's all.

  7. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Denelf For This Useful Post:

    Anonymous.exe (11-08-2012),ihsan4ever (11-08-2012),TroyBoyToy (11-09-2012)

  8. #6
    Anonymous.exe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    926
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    232
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by Denelf View Post
    If you buy a farmbot, they just do it for you trought teamviewer and it does not really lagg,
    Yes farmbots are undetectable but make sure if you buy a farmbot you can enable Virtualization in the BIOS when booting your pc up..
    If you have an acer PC/Laptop you most likely don't have this feature and thus can't run farmbot.

    All you have to do to startup is open VMware, run the setup and then login and that's all.
    WOw wait... my Pc is a Acer Laptop... so i cant have it?

  9. #7
    CrosLife's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    1337
    Posts
    1,308
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    271
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by Denelf View Post
    If you buy a farmbot, they just do it for you trought teamviewer and it does not really lagg,
    Yes farmbots are undetectable but make sure if you buy a farmbot you can enable Virtualization in the BIOS when booting your pc up..
    If you have an acer PC/Laptop you most likely don't have this feature and thus can't run farmbot.

    All you have to do to startup is open VMware, run the setup and then login and that's all.
    Thanks for the info now i know how a farmbot works!

  10. #8
    Denelf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    DEAD
    Posts
    5,323
    Reputation
    422
    Thanks
    639
    Quote Originally Posted by Anonymous.exe View Post
    WOw wait... my Pc is a Acer Laptop... so i cant have it?
    What version?
    And to check if you can restart your PC and then spam F2 click, there should appear a blue background, then go to the option BIOS (if you have it)
    If you don't have that option you can't have a Farmbot because it will lagg like hell.

  11. #9
    O.oH4ck.eXe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    why you want to know ?
    Posts
    2,144
    Reputation
    58
    Thanks
    735
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by Denelf View Post
    What version?
    And to check if you can restart your PC and then spam F2 click, there should appear a blue background, then go to the option BIOS (if you have it)
    If you don't have that option you can't have a Farmbot because it will lagg like hell.
    have u got Farm bot ?
    (1v8) Farming Service for Crossfire!
    https://www.mpgh.net/forum/showthread.php?t=955655

    My skype : O.oH4ck.eXe/ Nego

  12. #10
    Denelf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    DEAD
    Posts
    5,323
    Reputation
    422
    Thanks
    639
    Quote Originally Posted by O.oH4ck.eXe View Post


    have u got Farm bot ?
    Yes i have the codes & dlls, but i uninstalled vmware etc because i can't use it because i don't have a BIOS option and it laggs very bad -_-

  13. #11
    DarkWing's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Under your bed.
    Posts
    491
    Reputation
    23
    Thanks
    88
    Quote Originally Posted by Denelf View Post
    Yes i have the codes & dlls, but i uninstalled vmware etc because i can't use it because i don't have a BIOS option and it laggs very bad -_-
    Very nice, would you be willing to sell your Codes + DLLs so I'm able to farm again? I'm currently having to use 8 computers all around my house and it takes forever to run around all of them LOL =D
    <Check out my Contributions to the Crossfire Wikipedia https://crossfire.wikin.com/wiki/Special:Contributions/Mombayra>
    <Contact me via MSN/Skype.. Skype - ellis-osborn - MSN - zimonsterzz@hotmail.co.uk>

  14. #12
    Rory's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    IN MPGH
    Posts
    1,872
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    181
    My Mood
    Cold
    I Wanna Know How Much Is Farmbot ?

  15. #13
    Glaceon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,904
    Reputation
    111
    Thanks
    498
    My Mood
    Cold
    Quote Originally Posted by Anonymous.exe View Post
    WOw wait... my Pc is a Acer Laptop... so i cant have it?
    Erm , the reason why it's not released to public is because ppl want to make money and they dont want it to be patched

  16. #14
    Denelf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    DEAD
    Posts
    5,323
    Reputation
    422
    Thanks
    639
    Quote Originally Posted by Glaceon View Post
    Erm , the reason why it's not released to public is because ppl want to make money and they dont want it to be patched
    ^ This & i don't know how to install it for someone + its from ryzz he would be mad if i give it free to people.

  17. #15
    Glaceon's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,904
    Reputation
    111
    Thanks
    498
    My Mood
    Cold
    Quote Originally Posted by Denelf View Post
    ^ This & i don't know how to install it for someone + its from ryzz he would be mad if i give it free to people.
    Actually if you know how to code you can just get VMWARE and code it for CF
    i could but my Visual C++ is fcked up.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] Farmbot v1.0
    By jalloma2 in forum CrossFire Spammers, Injectors and Multi Tools
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 11-02-2010, 09:31 AM
  2. FarmBot
    By iParadox in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 10-26-2010, 11:10 AM
  3. [SOLVED] Need AFK/Farmbot
    By ☆ No. 5 ☆ in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-10-2010, 08:09 PM
  4. Need Crossfire Farmbot
    By [Fun]*[Star] in forum CrossFire Spammers, Injectors and Multi Tools
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 07-21-2010, 10:21 PM
  5. Need Crossfire Farmbot
    By [Fun]*[Star] in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-21-2010, 03:43 AM