Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Prince.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    United States of America.
    Posts
    600
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    29
    My Mood
    Fine

    CF can't run on windows 8?

    I have been trying multiple times to run crossfire on my windows 8 computer, it doesn't work.
    Will Z8 fix this issue soon?

  2. #2
    N4ruto Uzumaki's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    No speak Engrish!
    Posts
    1,648
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    120
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Not really a surprise.
    It's Z8games anyway.

  3. #3
    To be at the top, you need the confidence to stand alone.
    Premium Member
    heythere123's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Around the Block!
    Posts
    9,019
    Reputation
    1174
    Thanks
    1,945
    yes it isnt working on windows 8
    Middle Man Since: January 29, 2013-September 24, 2013
    CrossFire Minion Since: February 19, 2013-September 24, 2013
    Market Place Minion Since: March 30, 2013-September 24, 2013
    Moderator Since: July 17, 2013-September 24, 2013


  4. #4
    iSmexy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    16,198
    Reputation
    1355
    Thanks
    3,721

    List of Middleman Impersonations
    Current MPGH Staff
    Report a Scammer here


    Member Since: 5 Dec 2011
    Crossfire Minion Since: 19 Feb 2013 - 24 Oct 2014
    Minecraft Minion Since: 4 Feb 2014 - 24 Oct 2014
    BattleOn Minion Since: 26 Aug 2014 - 24 Oct 2014
    Donator Since: Mar 12 2014


     

    x x

  5. #5
    Osama_Farooq's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Gotham City
    Posts
    2,138
    Reputation
    317
    Thanks
    661
    My Mood
    Angelic
    It doesn't works on Win 7 :/

    My friend reinstalled CF many time but he cant get the game to work

    He always gets " Client Corruption Detected "

    Do you know what he can do to Fix this Error ?

    He has V1120 Client . After he updates it he gets this Error before game starts






  6. #6
    Z007's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    65
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Osama_Farooq View Post
    It doesn't works on Win 7 :/

    My friend reinstalled CF many time but he cant get the game to work

    He always gets " Client Corruption Detected "

    Do you know what he can do to Fix this Error ?

    He has V1120 Client . After he updates it he gets this Error before game starts
    Maybe there is some virus in his PC, ask him to scan it or re-format it.
    BTW, I caught you


Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] am using LapTop Windows 7 , x64 , i can't RUN HACKS !!
    By StayAlive in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-14-2012, 05:05 PM
  2. HELP can't run Combat arms after patch
    By djsebizzle in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-22-2008, 06:11 PM
  3. Can't run as Administrator
    By bartjr in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 08-12-2008, 09:27 PM
  4. Why can i run Elitevision
    By GoBxHiTz in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-12-2008, 12:56 PM
  5. can i run assassians creed?
    By 123456789987654321 in forum General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-10-2008, 09:09 AM