Thread: virtual machine

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 28
  1. #1
    zhup0001's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Europe
    Posts
    105
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3

    virtual machine

    could i have some more information for this i want to run crossfire in virtual machine so i can farm

    how this can be possible O_O
    it says cannot run crossfire in virtual mode :/'
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    cfstupid.PNG  


  2. #2
    Insane.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,263
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    132
    Some people make me wonder...

  3. #3
    BurningAshes's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In ma house
    Posts
    3,087
    Reputation
    121
    Thanks
    310
    My Mood
    Breezy
    you'll need a bypass
    Last edited by BurningAshes; 11-29-2013 at 10:10 PM.


  4. #4
    sahias's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    behind before yer brain
    Posts
    453
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    35
    My Mood
    Cold
    Run as administrator ?

  5. #5
    marksemaj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    crossfire.exe or mpgh.net
    Posts
    55
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Amazed
    did you disable troubleshooting?

  6. #6
    marksemaj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    crossfire.exe or mpgh.net
    Posts
    55
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Amazed
    post here your system specs

  7. #7
    Insane.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,263
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    132
    OMG, To run CF on a virtual machine you need a bypass... How can you people not know that... ._.

  8. #8
    BurningAshes's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In ma house
    Posts
    3,087
    Reputation
    121
    Thanks
    310
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by InSane-sKilz View Post
    OMG, To run CF on a virtual machine you need a bypass... How can you people not know that... ._.
    Cause they don't farm.


  9. #9
    Insane.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,263
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    132
    Quote Originally Posted by BurningAshes View Post


    Cause they don't farm.
    Obviously.

  10. #10
    BlackBerets's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    891
    Reputation
    93
    Thanks
    361
    My Mood
    Dead
    Get vmware, change script codec to allow multiple crossfire and bam you have free cows. Make sure your computer is not made from potato peels though and can handle the ram requirement (8gb+).
     
    Successful Trades/Sales/Purchases: 66+
    Notable Vouches:

    +1 Vouch for Optional (I went first no OMM)
    +1 Vouch for allegiance [+]
    +1 vouch I hate scammers (I went first no omm)
    +1 vouch TraderStatus (he went first no omm)
    [+]

    +1 Vouch for Spifferson (Gave him free account)

    +5 Vouch for Communismo
    +5 Vouch for Mandigo17 (I went first)
    +1 Vouch for cf1221
    +1 Vouch for Jeovante
    +1 Vouch Poxer (I went first no omm)
    +1 Vouch for Drifts
    +2 Vouch for blaze2120
    +5 Vouch for iTwistoG (excellent buyer!)
    +1 Vouch for WarWood
    +5 Vouch for poxer again for multiple deals done with no OMM and high wager account/money.
    +1 vouch WumboKnight (very trustworthy bought his account no omm)
    +5 vouch for xWallee (Gave me free CS : GO account! <3)
    +1 Vouch HuynhPhi (He went first no OMM and got the account fast and hassle free!)


  11. #11
    O.oH4ck.eXe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    why you want to know ?
    Posts
    2,144
    Reputation
    58
    Thanks
    735
    My Mood
    Cool
    you need 2 bypass's 1 for Vmware to run CF and one for X-trap
    (1v8) Farming Service for Crossfire!
    https://www.mpgh.net/forum/showthread.php?t=955655

    My skype : O.oH4ck.eXe/ Nego

  12. #12
    Biesi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Esslingen, Germany
    Posts
    4,898
    Reputation
    309
    Thanks
    8,671
    My Mood
    Paranoid
    Tutorial Section

  13. #13
    Purple.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    R.Moldova
    Posts
    1,308
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    882
    My Mood
    Crappy
    the same hapened to me but i use another Program.

  14. #14
    Conjuring's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hawaii
    Posts
    1,055
    Reputation
    24
    Thanks
    72
    Some people sells bypassers. Or if you search around you can find a free one

  15. #15
    InSane-Skillz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    215
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    You need a bypass

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Does CF work on Virtual Machine?
    By -Devil- in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-30-2010, 04:12 AM
  2. Virtual Machine
    By Toxin in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-16-2010, 08:14 AM
  3. Java Virtual Machine
    By WhY_So_SeRiOuZ in forum Hardware & Software Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-12-2010, 06:10 PM
  4. Where is Virtual Pc virtual machine config settings?
    By Mlkellinas in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-22-2010, 10:42 AM
  5. Where is Virtual Pc virtual machine config settings?
    By Mlkellinas in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-22-2010, 09:47 AM