Thread: Cows?

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 23 of 23
  1. #16
    Athos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,648
    Reputation
    152
    Thanks
    352
    Quote Originally Posted by MrSpankYourGirl View Post


    tl;dr

    That's not what I was talking about. You are trying to claim a CPU doesn't at all matter at all when launching multiple processes, which is completely false.
    I never said processor doesn't matter, I said it means managing resources speed. There is no limit of processes as the processor's speed can set, but they'll start crashing some time, bacause of overflow with the RAM usage, laks in internet connection resources, and even the delay caused for such number of processes.

    CPU wont ever say the max. number you could get, and I wasn't giving you a certain number, but a reference (a max. number as RAM could set, regardless of any other spec). The only way to know how much you will get is putting it in practice.

  2. #17
    Threadstarter
    🖕 Fuck Donald Trump 🖕
    Premium Seller
    Premium Member
    Diamond's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    GTA Section
    Posts
    2,696
    Reputation
    348
    Thanks
    2,656
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by dani883345 View Post
    I never said processor doesn't matter, I said it means managing resources speed. There is no limit of processes as the processor's speed can set, but they'll start crashing some time, bacause of overflow with the RAM usage, laks in internet connection resources, and even the delay caused for such number of processes.

    CPU wont ever say the max. number you could get, and I wasn't giving you a certain number, but a reference (a max. number as RAM could set, regardless of any other spec). The only way to know how much you will get is putting it in practice.
    You said RAM is all that matters lol




    WARNING: Skype name is "fastifan" without live, dots, or any other characters. If you are to contact me on Skype for transactions, confirm you're talking to me on MPGH first.




    MPGH HISTORY:

    Registered Since 4-23-2013
    Editor 09-04-2013 - unknown
    Minion 10-22-2013 - 1-18-2014
    Donator 12-31-2014 - present
    Premium Seller 12-31-2016 - present
    Minion 03-15-2017 - present



  3. #18
    Athos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,648
    Reputation
    152
    Thanks
    352
    Quote Originally Posted by MrSpankYourGirl View Post


    You said RAM is all that matters lol
    Nevermind.. try it out and come tell us how much you got.
    Last edited by Athos; 02-03-2015 at 03:09 PM.

  4. #19
    Threadstarter
    🖕 Fuck Donald Trump 🖕
    Premium Seller
    Premium Member
    Diamond's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    GTA Section
    Posts
    2,696
    Reputation
    348
    Thanks
    2,656
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by dani883345 View Post
    Nevermind.. try it out and come tell us how much you got.
    Well, I have some OS's installed, however it keeps saying Crossfire cannot run under virtual machine. I used to bypass before, but now I guess it's patched.




    WARNING: Skype name is "fastifan" without live, dots, or any other characters. If you are to contact me on Skype for transactions, confirm you're talking to me on MPGH first.




    MPGH HISTORY:

    Registered Since 4-23-2013
    Editor 09-04-2013 - unknown
    Minion 10-22-2013 - 1-18-2014
    Donator 12-31-2014 - present
    Premium Seller 12-31-2016 - present
    Minion 03-15-2017 - present



  5. #20
    CaFe*Shot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Stressed
    VMware still works?plz answer

  6. #21
    LynxX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amazed
    I can run up to 10 with 8gb Ram and 8 core 4.3 GhZ, so I guess it might be 6-8 for you. So you are right. But try it out, worst case is u have to reboot your computer.

  7. #22
    Athos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,648
    Reputation
    152
    Thanks
    352
    Quote Originally Posted by MrSpankYourGirl View Post


    Well, I have some OS's installed, however it keeps saying Crossfire cannot run under virtual machine. I used to bypass before, but now I guess it's patched.
    Quote Originally Posted by CaFe*Shot View Post
    VMware still works?plz answer
    It had got patched, but I saw some people telling they have a new "bypass" on sale...
    Last edited by Athos; 02-04-2015 at 11:47 AM.

  8. #23
    andiasliwa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    City
    Posts
    1,880
    Reputation
    73
    Thanks
    510
    My Mood
    Amazed
    You cant run more then 4. 2 Gb each cow is the lowest you shall have.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. HOLY COW thats scary
    By puper in forum Spammers Corner
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-13-2009, 12:19 AM
  2. bahahahaha noob cow lol xD
    By Luke420 in forum Entertainment
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-02-2009, 04:31 PM
  3. The Cow's Playlist
    By NotableCow in forum Entertainment
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 04-18-2009, 05:44 PM
  4. The Cow's Playlist
    By NotableCow in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-31-2009, 08:40 AM
  5. Soon.. in the cinema's : COW BYPASS V1
    By obsedianpk in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 10-23-2007, 02:10 AM