Thread: Fraps

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Skywalker619's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    315
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    63

    Fraps

    I have registered fraps and it doesnt works...
    I open Fraps than open Crossfire and there is no FPS number and i cant record...

    Pls help

  2. #2
    ĿƮ!UȘ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    374
    Reputation
    2
    Thanks
    64
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    i got same problem.i got mine from a torrent
    R.I.P. TO THE GOLDEN YEARS

  3. #3
    mokitown's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    111
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    16
    My Mood
    Paranoid
    i have same prob too. does any one have the new crakced version of fraps???

  4. #4
    Streetplayer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,664
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    316
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    then you're looking in wrong place..
    i have it,last version and works normally
    detele your's and go download a new one..but 1 that actually work

    I HELPED YOU...PRESS THANKS





  5. #5
    doggyrpg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    822
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    103
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Download the LATEST version on the REAL website. Scan for viruses and then Run as Admin and XP Service Pack 2 if you're Vista/7. Hopefully it works. Or maybe you don't have the FPS option on.
    I'm BACK.

  6. #6
    Rdawg55's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    a small state called vermont
    Posts
    781
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    63
    My Mood
    Bored
    if you havent tried run as admin
    that what i do and it works all the time
    it DOESNT work if i dont run as admin


    Halo/Halo 2 hacking section!!!

    REMEMBER TO HIT IF I HELPED /yea

  7. #7
    Sensuous's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Why do you want to know?
    Posts
    319
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    28
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Omg... The problem is that from the last hack you had to put the dll's in the crossfire folder, right? If you take them out, then Fraps will work. ~_~
    ''You need to have patience
    if you want to achieve your goal''


Similar Threads

  1. Fraps 2.9.1 Build 6680 cracked
    By llvengancell in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 10-16-2007, 03:45 PM
  2. problem with fraps
    By josser in forum Suggestions, Requests & Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-20-2007, 11:48 PM