Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Protege's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada <3
    Posts
    91
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Cynical

    Recording Problem

    So i have both Fraps and Growler GunCam (Paid) and when i try to record a replay or a real game i press the hot key and it wont record?. If i try to take a screen shot it works but just crossfire wont let me record my game play?. Any fixes ..

  2. #2
    Boombox's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Z OO MIN , IN THE FOreign ⛽️🚓
    Posts
    17,813
    Reputation
    3738
    Thanks
    4,105
    My Mood
    Relaxed

    Quote Originally Posted by DnsLeak View Post
    Yes I agree with this guy. Boombox is a most retard shit mpgh staff I ever know. Previously a user open scam report open on me saying that I bitcoin double spent him and this shit Boombox shit talk and agree on it.
    Quote Originally Posted by Dave84311 View Post
    hahahah boombox is a piece of shit who deserves CS

  3. #3
    Lycanth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York City
    Posts
    3,501
    Reputation
    37
    Thanks
    267
    My Mood
    Breezy
    For me it works.. U see in the corner ur fps? They are yellow, while recording they turns red, u got it?

  4. #4
    zeffke008's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    165
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Worried
    press on play
    i think that pijl up
    in game name iDream]
    Press THE thx Button if i helped u if u helped me i say thx to u duh...

    this is a Nice song go look op blink 182 all THE small things.

    ben je Belg of neederlander join mijn clan B]&lg*g0@gl3

  5. #5
    Protege's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada <3
    Posts
    91
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Yes i know how to record with both of them the FPS does come but when i hit the hot key for record it doesnt?

  6. #6
    Imafalam's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Brisbane
    Posts
    2,182
    Reputation
    24
    Thanks
    253
    My Mood
    Cynical
    hmm u should try xfire

  7. #7
    CyberGenius's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH
    Posts
    10,434
    Reputation
    345
    Thanks
    2,086
    My Mood
    Amused
    cool story bro

  8. #8
    sasasasam's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    121
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by Boombox View Post
    camtasia is terrible for games. its supposed to be used for small stuff

  9. #9
    Terio's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hmm Let me Think
    Posts
    5,763
    Reputation
    125
    Thanks
    476
    My Mood
    Blah
    check your hotkey? or change it

  10. #10
    Alen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Liquid Generator
    Posts
    27,925
    Reputation
    2548
    Thanks
    4,220
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by f4f View Post
    hmm u should try xfire
    Xfire sucks if you want quality footage

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] Also having problems with CA Integrated Recorder
    By Nerd_01 in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-23-2011, 11:34 AM
  2. CA Recording problem...
    By Freek in forum General
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 10-26-2008, 07:49 PM
  3. recording packet help!!!!!
    By iwillkillyou in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-27-2006, 07:48 AM
  4. WPE problem...
    By styx23 in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-18-2006, 07:51 PM
  5. Problem Wit Hacking Programs
    By f5awp in forum General Gaming
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-10-2006, 05:44 AM