Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    jenoyan123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Angelic

    Exclamation [SOLVED] CROSSFIRE HELP

    I Try reinstalling cf because every one said too but is still not workin
    So can some one Help me














    Last edited by Lycanth; 08-24-2010 at 07:59 AM.

  2. #2
    GamHak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In my home.
    Posts
    354
    Reputation
    5
    Thanks
    29
    My Mood
    Bored
    Tell me ... Why are you reinstaling it?What it's shows you whem you start it?Tell me and i'll help you.
    If you need HELP just PM me.

    NOTE:Press thanks if i helped.






  3. #3
    Threadstarter
    Unverified User
    jenoyan123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Angelic
    A admin of Mpgh.net told me to renstalling

    here the link and video with the link

    https://www.mpgh.net/forum/243-crossf...-plz-help.html

  4. #4
    mrkiller2010's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In CrossFire
    Posts
    724
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    311
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    download again press thank me

  5. #5
    Threadstarter
    Unverified User
    jenoyan123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Angelic
    i did download it agian
    It still dont work

  6. #6
    m4custom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    94
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    are u running cf as a admin? if windows vista and windows 7. if anything is wronge it might be ur computer dosnt have enough space to run crossfire this is what happened to my windows xp computer. i dont have enough ram/ memory nor good graphics card in my computer to run crossfire. ill give u help on how to get it to see what u running in ur computer. go start-control panel-system and security-system, then take a screenshot with prt sc button near f12 scrool is. then go into paint then click the box highlight part of it paste print screen in it. then upload it to tinypic make an account. then upload it then come back here go into advanced post then see a globe with a chain click that then post the screenshot.

    thank me if i helped
    Done
    Not Done
    Sometimes
    Numbers are number of post per title.

    Leecher 0
    Newbie 25
    Member 50
    H4X0R Member 150
    Dual-Keyboard Member 250
    Expert Member 500
    Bobo's Trainer 750
    MPGH Expert 1000
    Synthetic Hacker 1250
    Blackhat Hacker 1500
    Whitehat Hacker 2000
    Bobo's Guardian 2500
    Upcoming MPGHiean 3000
    MPGH Addict 3500
    MPGHiean 4000
    MPGH Knight 4500
    MPGH Lord 5000
    MPGH Champion 5500
    MPGH King 6000
    MPGH Legend 6500
    MPGH God 7000
    MPGH God II 7500
    MPGH God III 8000
    MPGH God IV 8500
    MPGH God V 9000
    Arun's Slave 9500
    Dave's Slave 10000

    Make kill marks
    Make hack
    Farm
    Updating when things are done




    Click here for free zp and list of accounts



    FAIL

  7. #7
    Mr.G's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,530
    Reputation
    162
    Thanks
    50
    u need to delete EVERY file
    goto the z8 folder
    and delete the hole thing
    then reinstal

  8. #8
    mrkiller2010's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In CrossFire
    Posts
    724
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    311
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    re download like i said

  9. #9
    /b/oss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13,652
    Reputation
    795
    Thanks
    3,546
    try upgrading directx,..

  10. #10
    m4custom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    94
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    i think its his space. i dont think he has enough space on his computer to run crossfire.
    Done
    Not Done
    Sometimes
    Numbers are number of post per title.

    Leecher 0
    Newbie 25
    Member 50
    H4X0R Member 150
    Dual-Keyboard Member 250
    Expert Member 500
    Bobo's Trainer 750
    MPGH Expert 1000
    Synthetic Hacker 1250
    Blackhat Hacker 1500
    Whitehat Hacker 2000
    Bobo's Guardian 2500
    Upcoming MPGHiean 3000
    MPGH Addict 3500
    MPGHiean 4000
    MPGH Knight 4500
    MPGH Lord 5000
    MPGH Champion 5500
    MPGH King 6000
    MPGH Legend 6500
    MPGH God 7000
    MPGH God II 7500
    MPGH God III 8000
    MPGH God IV 8500
    MPGH God V 9000
    Arun's Slave 9500
    Dave's Slave 10000

    Make kill marks
    Make hack
    Farm
    Updating when things are done




    Click here for free zp and list of accounts



    FAIL

  11. #11
    Lycanth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York City
    Posts
    3,501
    Reputation
    37
    Thanks
    267
    My Mood
    Breezy
    It's not space. Download from another source/******, propably missing/corrupted files in ur version.

    Closing, but tell me if it worked or not.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 15
    Last Post: 09-18-2010, 05:44 PM
  2. [SOLVED] Crossfire error plz help
    By jenoyan123 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-21-2010, 10:34 PM
  3. [SOLVED] need help with crossfire
    By DRT94 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 08-20-2010, 10:10 PM
  4. i dont have report file on crossfire help[SOLVED]
    By t4rg3t in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-06-2010, 02:48 AM
  5. [SOLVED]Please help?? How to farm in crossfire???
    By koberaptor in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-25-2010, 05:29 AM