Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18
  1. #1
    Sa1nt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    estonia
    Posts
    364
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Yeehaw

    Windowed mode CF

    Can i play CF windowed mode anyhow? I can only have windowed mode only when lookin for servers, but as soon as i connect some server, it goes fullscreen. Any help?

    SA1NTZOR`














    Only dumb fucks can read this.

  2. #2
    modyqw1234's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    inflat
    Posts
    37
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Sa1nt View Post
    Can i play CF windowed mode anyhow? I can only have windowed mode only when lookin for servers, but as soon as i connect some server, it goes fullscreen. Any help?
    go to optin and put take in window menu mode!!!!!!!!!!! if i helped press thanks

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to modyqw1234 For This Useful Post:

    jtran111 (09-23-2010)

  4. #3
    A$IAN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    5,654
    Reputation
    274
    Thanks
    1,987
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by modyqw1234 View Post
    go to optin and put take in window menu mode!!!!!!!!!!! if i helped press thanks
    lol, didnt u understand him?
    He said that he made in windowed mode but when he starts playing it goes to fullscreen

    Quote Originally Posted by Sa1nt View Post
    Can i play CF windowed mode anyhow? I can only have windowed mode only when lookin for servers, but as soon as i connect some server, it goes fullscreen. Any help?
    hmm, no sry. maybe there is a PTC command to make a hack of it
    but you cant change it...
    ~Donater since 19th October 2011~
    ~Ex-Crossfire Minion || Resigned on 4th February 2012 ~
    Da fuck

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to A$IAN For This Useful Post:

    jtran111 (09-23-2010)

  6. #4
    Sa1nt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    estonia
    Posts
    364
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by modyqw1234 View Post
    go to optin and put take in window menu mode!!!!!!!!!!! if i helped press thanks


    i'd press - rep for if if it would be possible, next time read what i write and if you still don't understand, i guess even google translator does better than you.

    SA1NTZOR`














    Only dumb fucks can read this.

  7. #5
    Phoenix329's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Hmm, i dont know how just wanna get sum more postS!

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to Phoenix329 For This Useful Post:

    jtran111 (09-23-2010)

  9. #6
    Tauream's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Confused
    I wish i knew!!!!!!

  10. The Following User Says Thank You to Tauream For This Useful Post:

    jtran111 (09-23-2010)

  11. #7
    ToJaMleko's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,078
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    258
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by Sa1nt View Post
    Can i play CF windowed mode anyhow? I can only have windowed mode only when lookin for servers, but as soon as i connect some server, it goes fullscreen. Any help?
    u can't ... i got same thing that was anyoing ...

    when u was on windowed mode INGAME !!! that was BUG !

  12. The Following User Says Thank You to ToJaMleko For This Useful Post:

    jtran111 (09-23-2010)

  13. #8
    Aquafina's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,189
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    81
    My Mood
    Amused
    I don't believe it is possible. I've seen it before, but only when my computer glitched out and CF became a box.
    Been here for awhile now.....

  14. #9
    Jigsaw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Moon
    Posts
    23,220
    Reputation
    852
    Thanks
    2,089
    This isn't possible.
    DEHUMANIZE YOURSELF
    AND FACE TO BLOODSHED

  15. #10
    Dakota's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8,338
    Reputation
    648
    Thanks
    1,675
    Its possible but I don't know how to get it on my old computer that was the only way crossfire ran was in window mode so I would be playing the game in windows mode but I can't get it back.

  16. #11
    Evelyn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Land Of The Lost Souls
    Posts
    3,078
    Reputation
    417
    Thanks
    1,255
    My Mood
    Dead
    Erhm I've Found About 3 tutorials, All trying Different Ways.


    Last Post;

    https://www.mpgh.net/forum/232-crossf...ed-mode-2.html


    Must have DirectX10 Installed;

    https://www.mpgh.net/forum/175-crossf...indow-tut.html


    Then I read in z8games That You Right Click While Loading Your Match Up.


    O.o


    Eh , Good Luck ?

  17. #12
    Ghost's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Under your bed, watching you sleep.
    Posts
    24,684
    Reputation
    3491
    Thanks
    3,607
    sometimes cf glitches and then stays in windowed mode when u play,but thats about all



    My games;

    x

  18. #13
    hiphopj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    532
    Reputation
    40
    Thanks
    75
    It is possible, ive done it before, i think what i did was at settings and select 16 bit. Worth a shot!




    Proud G-Force Member. 15-7-11

  19. #14
    InCapacitated's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Everywhere
    Posts
    2,843
    Reputation
    71
    Thanks
    468
    My Mood
    Lurking
    It IS possible if you have a monitor more than 1024x728 resolution

    Strygwyr, the Bloodseeker
    "For the Flayed Twins, I seek blood."





    Add me up on Steam : Knight Lock




  20. #15
    theultimatedark's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Deep in the Shadows
    Posts
    953
    Reputation
    3
    Thanks
    59
    My Mood
    Drunk
    it's in the screen resoulation

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] Windowed Mode
    By viper131 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 74
    Last Post: 08-14-2008, 02:17 PM
  2. Help with windowed mode
    By Piercing Goblin in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-05-2008, 05:16 PM
  3. Windows mode?
    By viper131 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-31-2008, 02:29 PM
  4. window mode?
    By gamerx9191 in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-02-2007, 02:18 PM
  5. Direct-X Windowed Mode
    By Dave84311 in forum General Gaming
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-28-2006, 09:56 AM