Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Delaware..'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Bored

    [SOLVED]VMWare Workstation

    Ok i dont really know if this is the right place i should be posting this but..
    i decided to install VMWareWorkstation on my epic pc.. The only thing i really need now is an iso. file.. If anyone can help me i'll give him some free-kills
    Make sure you check out this:


  2. #2
    Alen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Liquid Generator
    Posts
    27,925
    Reputation
    2548
    Thanks
    4,220
    My Mood
    Fine
    vmware - btjunkie

    Find what you need

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to Alen For This Useful Post:

    Delaware.. (10-02-2010)

  4. #3
    Don't be a prick, let me suck your dick.
    MPGH Member
    Paranormal's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bel Air
    Posts
    2,117
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    187
    My Mood
    Amused
    m3 is the Man
    (:
    Cuties<3

  5. #4
    Delaware..'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by View Post
    vmware - btjunkie

    Find what you need
    u the man!
    Got 1 more question.. how many cows can i open on 10 GB Ram pc ?
    Make sure you check out this:


  6. #5
    Alen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Liquid Generator
    Posts
    27,925
    Reputation
    2548
    Thanks
    4,220
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by Delaware.. View Post
    u the man!
    Got 1 more question.. how many cows can i open on 10 GB Ram pc ?
    Ram isn't everything, but I wouldn't expect you to be able to run a few VMs on a "normal" high-end PC normally. If you can, give us your specs (Speccy can be used) so we can give you a better estimate.

  7. #6
    [A]bbest's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In My PC...
    Posts
    3,131
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    426
    My Mood
    Breezy
    My Laptop Toushiba Satilitte A 100
    256 NGForce 7300
    1 GO Ram
    1.6 Ghz x 2 Centrino Duo
    120 Go Hard Disq
    Work Fine With 2 Crossfire

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] VMware Workstation
    By FreeUser13 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 07-04-2011, 03:29 PM
  2. VMware Workstation 7.1[SOLVED]
    By Centurio-X in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-27-2010, 08:25 AM
  3. Run 1 PC on 2 CrossFire (With VMware Workstation X-Trap Bypass Code)
    By djbadboys in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 234
    Last Post: 06-11-2010, 03:00 AM
  4. ((Farming CrossFire VMware Workstation))
    By tabuzo013 in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 35
    Last Post: 03-20-2010, 12:49 PM
  5. [Info] vmware workstation
    By nenab93 in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 02-01-2010, 11:23 AM