Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    akilas1234's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    58
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Devilish

    Unhappy Help me with this error

    I am trying to open my crossfire but nothing.Yesterday i have played but today i cant.I reinstall the game but the same prob.Can anyone help me?The error says "Client file corruption detected,Closing game client" when it goes to login screen.plz help me

  2. #2
    DreamAce's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    bulgaria
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    do you ever use a hack ? for crossfire because if you have used a hack maybe thats why it says you Client file corruption detected,Closing game client | try to play without hack

  3. #3
    Vectorzz™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    crossfire/mpgh.
    Posts
    655
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    1,946
    My Mood
    Amused
    Ummm try uninstalling. deleteing ur z8 folder outta the progam files. Run it as admin. Thats all i can really tell ya man./

  4. #4
    akilas1234's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    58
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by Vectorzz™ View Post
    Ummm try uninstalling. deleteing ur z8 folder outta the progam files. Run it as admin. Thats all i can really tell ya man./
    I have done all of them.And i used ha.ck like 3 months ago.No i am not using.Any other ideas?

    can a program block him?





    Now i am reinstalling for 3rd time today.grrrr
    Last edited by akilas1234; 10-12-2010 at 05:16 AM.

  5. #5
    DreamAce's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    bulgaria
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    can you put an URL of a picture that you have the ERROR ?!?!
    (i mean a screenshot)

  6. #6
    SjoerdJr...'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Manhattan. Why?
    Posts
    3,979
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    457
    My Mood
    Tired
    Uninstall ANYthing do to CF, Metin2, or Z8Games

  7. #7
    akilas1234's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    58
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Devilish
    yes wait i will upload the error but w8 because i am a choob

    https://img146.imageshack.us/img146/4...sfireerror.jpg

    I post it right?Because i dont know how to do.Please if anyone can help me DO IT...

    Ok i want to let you know that before this error i did some chenges like.
    Upgrade advance care system to PRO
    Get an avast internet security
    chenge my screen resolution
    downloaded game booster 2///
    Maybe some of these prog block cf?I havent ha,cked ever.
    Last edited by akilas1234; 10-14-2010 at 01:57 AM.

  8. #8
    Alen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Liquid Generator
    Posts
    27,925
    Reputation
    2548
    Thanks
    4,220
    My Mood
    Fine
    Try disabling Avast and not using the other programs before you run CF.

  9. #9
    Jigsaw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Moon
    Posts
    23,220
    Reputation
    852
    Thanks
    2,089
    Try reinstall CF, and check for errors on your PC and reg files using CCleaner.
    DEHUMANIZE YOURSELF
    AND FACE TO BLOODSHED

  10. #10
    akilas1234's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    58
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Devilish
    I cant disable avast.I will reinstall it maybe.Jigsaw i have reinstalled crossfire 4 times.I am getting on my neurves with this error Grrrr

  11. #11
    Alen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Liquid Generator
    Posts
    27,925
    Reputation
    2548
    Thanks
    4,220
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by akilas1234 View Post
    I cant disable avast.I will reinstall it maybe.Jigsaw i have reinstalled crossfire 4 times.I am getting on my neurves with this error Grrrr
    You can temporarily disable the resident shield or whatever it's called

Similar Threads

  1. can any1 help me with this error?
    By mihec161 in forum General
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-16-2011, 08:37 AM
  2. Error, can someone help me with this error.
    By tien2005 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-03-2010, 02:02 PM
  3. Help me with this error when compiling
    By Beatz in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-09-2010, 01:36 AM
  4. Help With This Error
    By GoBxHiTz in forum CounterStrike (CS) 1.6 Hacks / Counter Strike: Source (CSS) Hacks
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-17-2008, 06:18 PM
  5. Help With this error
    By GoBxHiTz in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-19-2008, 01:20 AM