Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 20
  1. #1
    drakesajin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    140
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Asleep

    Exclamation [SOLVED]AVA won't load

    when i start ava it does into a screen of pictures...
    like pics of houses allys and trees, i tryed to press enter,sace bar,esc nothing can get me the menu(never played the game so dont know whats past this screen)
    my computer is win 7 64x
    (sorry if i sound like a noob/dumeass)
    Last edited by /b/oss; 11-03-2010 at 01:17 AM.

  2. #2
    Toshie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In a dark place
    Posts
    6,286
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    391
    That's the loading/connecting screen.

  3. #3
    drakesajin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    140
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Quote Originally Posted by Toshie View Post
    That's the loading/connecting screen.
    at first i thught that too, but once i let it load for about 30min and still nothing happens

  4. #4
    Toshie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In a dark place
    Posts
    6,286
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    391
    Quote Originally Posted by drakesajin View Post
    at first i thught that too, but once i let it load for about 30min and still nothing happens
    Internet Speed?

  5. #5
    drakesajin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    140
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Quote Originally Posted by Toshie View Post


    Internet Speed?

  6. #6
    holvis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    218
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    21
    My Mood
    Cool

    Question what?

    Quote Originally Posted by drakesajin View Post
    when i start ava it does into a screen of pictures...
    like pics of houses allys and trees, i tryed to press enter,sace bar,esc nothing can get me the menu(never played the game so dont know whats past this screen)
    my computer is win 7 64x
    (sorry if i sound like a noob/dumeass)


    (this isnt spam what is he talking about?)


  7. #7
    drakesajin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    140
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Asleep
    im talking bout when you start the game, the screen comes up with pics like trees and houses, witch i think is the loading screen but not 100% sure

  8. #8
    holvis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    218
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    21
    My Mood
    Cool
    what are your specs?


  9. #9
    drakesajin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    140
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Asleep
    processor:intel core i7-720qm
    windows 7 64x home
    4gb memory
    500 gb hdd
    ati mobility radeon hd 5850
    what else you need?

  10. #10
    holvis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    218
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    21
    My Mood
    Cool
    idk did u run as admin?


  11. #11
    drakesajin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    140
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Asleep
    yeah, i run as admin

  12. #12
    Jazk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    6,000
    Reputation
    280
    Thanks
    371
    My Mood
    Dead
    /

    BadLuck!

    Reinstall ava from ijji reactor not from M1rrors!
    Improve and contribute to the LoL section, anything you do could save it.


    __________________________________________________ ____________





  13. The Following User Says Thank You to Jazk For This Useful Post:

    drakesajin (10-12-2010)

  14. #13
    drakesajin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    140
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Asleep
    wow hope reinstalling works, ijji is shit

  15. #14
    Phantazy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Egypt , Alexandria
    Posts
    1,485
    Reputation
    73
    Thanks
    160
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by drakesajin View Post
    wow hope reinstalling works, ijji is shit
    ikr ..
    your specs are insane they are much higher than the game xD , well i guess its as jazk said reinstall , if not then redownload from reactor
    Gifts
    My Specs:
    Intel(R) Core(TM) i7 CPU 860@2.80GHz (8CPU)
    2.00GB RAMs DDR3
    Windows 7 Home Premium SP1
    ATI HD4670 1770MBs
    1.2TB Hard Disk

  16. #15
    /b/oss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13,652
    Reputation
    795
    Thanks
    3,546
    how do you run it?

    (via reactor or how?)

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] Crossfire won't load after trying to use bypass
    By SirKinky in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-18-2011, 02:12 PM
  2. [SOLVED]AVA LTC
    By noleash in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-17-2010, 12:01 AM
  3. AVA Won't Start
    By Haste. in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-18-2010, 07:45 AM
  4. [SOLVED]mw2 stuck in loading screen! HELP ME!
    By incognito5x3x2x1 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-04-2010, 07:20 AM
  5. Help. epicly. sig won't load to mpgh
    By headsup in forum Art & Graphic Design
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-23-2009, 08:28 PM