Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18
  1. #1
    rchayne's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    1,713
    Reputation
    276
    Thanks
    664
    My Mood
    Psychedelic

    FREE FARMING! Testing auto mods.

    Charlie server, Channel 4, Room 8.

    Password is iced

    It will be open for the next hour or two.

    Enjoy!

    /Rchayne
    Last edited by rchayne; 09-04-2012 at 03:40 PM.

  2. #2
    Hashh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ------------------
    Posts
    817
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    54
    My Mood
    Fine
    whats your ing ?


    Successful [Trades] 12
     
    @kennyltam i went 1st with out MM very fast trade
    @pacanas16 i went first with all info with out MM nice guy
    @magdy1997 i went first with all info with out MM nice boy and fast deal
    3x@silvezzzz. i went first with out MM very sexy guy my biaatch
    @Inquisition i went first with my acc ;D with half info then he send me money very nice and trusted guy
    @chad911 i went first payed him money then he gave me hes acc info great guy
    @ajmain50 i went first with my account then him nice guy and trusted
    @dovis1319 i went fist with all info then him very trusted and cool guy



    Scammmer!!! @105234 - i went 1st with my info and when he went he didint confirm the email stupid scammer ! < He got banned
    Scammer?! @uKSnipZ - I bought from him acc for 55$ all was good until next day, when Email&Password was changed!

  3. #3
    rchayne's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    1,713
    Reputation
    276
    Thanks
    664
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    I don't give my main's name out sorry.

  4. #4
    Raptor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,767
    Reputation
    327
    Thanks
    518
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Quote Originally Posted by rchayne View Post
    I don't give my main's name out sorry.
    https://www.mpgh.net/forum/243-crossf...ml#post6582116

    Help me VMWare master?

    ^^ Anyone who can SE stuff to India, add me ^^
    Member Since 11.10.2011

  5. #5
    rchayne's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    1,713
    Reputation
    276
    Thanks
    664
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by mydearjump View Post
    I'd usually charge for my time. But in this case, It's just your CF file is corrupt. A simple reinstall should fix it. If you continue to have issue's get back to me =)

  6. #6
    username106's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Your mothers bed
    Posts
    198
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    44
    It was a fun time




    Dont Forget To Say Thanks (:



  7. #7
    Raptor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,767
    Reputation
    327
    Thanks
    518
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Quote Originally Posted by rchayne View Post
    I'd usually charge for my time. But in this case, It's just your CF file is corrupt. A simple reinstall should fix it. If you continue to have issue's get back to me =)
    The issue continues, I downloaded VMWare 7.0.0 + Windows XP Professional
    1. Did install Windows XP
    2. In VM XP installed VM Tools
    3. Restarted, shutted down and added bypass code
    4. Disable error reporting
    5. Edited registry for graphics manufacturer stuffs
    6. Installed CF, opened it, the same error: https://i.imgur.com/ztqmU.png

    ^^ Anyone who can SE stuff to India, add me ^^
    Member Since 11.10.2011

  8. #8
    rchayne's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    1,713
    Reputation
    276
    Thanks
    664
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by mydearjump View Post


    The issue continues, I downloaded VMWare 7.0.0 + Windows XP Professional
    1. Did install Windows XP
    2. In VM XP installed VM Tools
    3. Restarted, shutted down and added bypass code
    4. Disable error reporting
    5. Edited registry for graphics manufacturer stuffs
    6. Installed CF, opened it, the same error: https://i.imgur.com/ztqmU.png

    Still, CF file corruption usually means something to do with CF. You seem to have extra code that I don't have and also missing some code. I can T.V and fix it up for ya. But as I said I charge for my time ;p If you want, Copy and paste the code in a PM so I can look over it, fix it up and drop it straight it. I'll charge half my normal price if you limit my time spent on making it work. Get back soon, I'm going out bush for a week.

  9. #9
    Raptor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,767
    Reputation
    327
    Thanks
    518
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Quote Originally Posted by rchayne View Post
    Still, CF file corruption usually means something to do with CF. You seem to have extra code that I don't have and also missing some code. I can T.V and fix it up for ya. But as I said I charge for my time ;p If you want, Copy and paste the code in a PM so I can look over it, fix it up and drop it straight it. I'll charge half my normal price if you limit my time spent on making it work. Get back soon, I'm going out bush for a week.
    My country doesnt allow 18- for paypal, I will still PM you my entire code hoping to get some help, I hope it doesnt takes you long to figure it out as I have just a new code.

    By the way I have unity.wascapable="FALSE", but as mentioned in jonmusic's bypass code, he mentioned to paste his bypass code after the line unity.wascapable="TRUE"

    I have took a backup, trying something if i could figure out, hope you can understand my situation, also i have just 2GB Ram, so i could possibly run 1 cow only, so seeking some help from you for free.

    ^^ Anyone who can SE stuff to India, add me ^^
    Member Since 11.10.2011

  10. #10
    [W]hiteBeard's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Philadelphia
    Posts
    1,090
    Reputation
    34
    Thanks
    104
    @rchayne how much would you charge for a T.V setup of VMware and show me how to use it?
    Don't try to scam someone who has been on MPGH since 2009.

    Skype : whitebeardmpgh@hotmail.com
    (THIS IS MY ONLY SKYPE - have me post on here for confirmation to avoid imposters)

  11. #11
    rchayne's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    1,713
    Reputation
    276
    Thanks
    664
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by mydearjump View Post


    My country doesnt allow 18- for paypal, I will still PM you my entire code hoping to get some help, I hope it doesnt takes you long to figure it out as I have just a new code.

    By the way I have unity.wascapable="FALSE", but as mentioned in jonmusic's bypass code, he mentioned to paste his bypass code after the line unity.wascapable="TRUE"

    I have took a backup, trying something if i could figure out, hope you can understand my situation, also i have just 2GB Ram, so i could possibly run 1 cow only, so seeking some help from you for free.
    I'll sort it out when i get home in a week, I'm on the road travelling and I don't get Internet reception to often.

    Quote Originally Posted by tutair1 View Post
    @rchayne how much would you charge for a T.V setup of VMware and show me how to use it?
    $20 for just a Bypass code insertion and nothing more. If you don't have everything correct, I'll refund your money and walk away. $50 for a full work's burger. IE download correct VMware, O/S, CF Clients, install it all, Insert bypass code, Create as many VM's as your computer can handle, Create cow's personally made for you test it all, teach you how to use it and all info needed while you just sit back and watch. This does take hours to do and is a complete waste of my time if it's not made worth my while. I pretty much hate setting up VM's for people.

  12. The Following User Says Thank You to rchayne For This Useful Post:

    Raptor (09-07-2012)

  13. #12
    Raptor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,767
    Reputation
    327
    Thanks
    518
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Quote Originally Posted by rchayne View Post
    I'll sort it out when i get home in a week, I'm on the road travelling and I don't get Internet reception to often.
    Thanks anyway rchayne, I got the problem solved by coolbeans2, and it had nothing to do with cf, it was due to the codes
    But anyway I have just got integrated 256 MB DFX Adapter + 2GB RAM, I cannot handle 1 cow itself, the guest OS takes long to load while Host loads and gets to lobby.

    ^^ Anyone who can SE stuff to India, add me ^^
    Member Since 11.10.2011

  14. #13
    rchayne's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    1,713
    Reputation
    276
    Thanks
    664
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by mydearjump View Post


    Thanks anyway rchayne, I got the problem solved by coolbeans2, and it had nothing to do with cf, it was due to the codes
    But anyway I have just got integrated 256 MB DFX Adapter + 2GB RAM, I cannot handle 1 cow itself, the guest OS takes long to load while Host loads and gets to lobby.

    LOL If you said you had 2Gb RAM I would have told you straight up you couldn't have run it.

  15. #14
    Raptor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,767
    Reputation
    327
    Thanks
    518
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Quote Originally Posted by rchayne View Post
    LOL If you said you had 2Gb RAM I would have told you straight up you couldn't have run it.
    Coolbeans2 said his friend 2GB RAM runs one cow + farms on host, so gave a try

    ^^ Anyone who can SE stuff to India, add me ^^
    Member Since 11.10.2011

  16. #15
    rchayne's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    1,713
    Reputation
    276
    Thanks
    664
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by mydearjump View Post


    Coolbeans2 said his friend 2GB RAM runs one cow + farms on host, so gave a try
    Oh Anzac? Yeah I think he does. But he never use's it. He just beg's us to farm up his account for him. e.e...
    Last edited by rchayne; 09-07-2012 at 05:02 AM.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. FREE FARMING! Testing auto.
    By rchayne in forum CrossFire Farming & Partner Request
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 09-04-2012, 03:04 PM
  2. [Request] Can someone test my mod?
    By Mc565 in forum Combat Arms Mod Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-03-2010, 04:06 PM
  3. Partner to help test my mod
    By sMarty1993 in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-13-2009, 09:04 PM
  4. Warrock Free Premium Test 2
    By haxpwnall in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 05-07-2008, 02:33 PM
  5. Take Home, Open Book, 10 Free Answer Test
    By radnomguywfq3 in forum General
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-15-2008, 08:39 AM