Thread: Force FPS

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    OneCa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    80
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    Force FPS

    Can someone tell me please how to find force fps address using cheat engine or somehow but not sigs beecause I have already found the address but I need to learn how to find it manually

  2. #2
    matypatty's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    866
    Reputation
    229
    Thanks
    2,693
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by OneCa View Post
    Can someone tell me please how to find force fps address using cheat engine or somehow but not sigs beecause I have already found the address but I need to learn how to find it manually
    look for the fps string, use ida psudocode function, look for an if statement & 1, set the value, profit.

Similar Threads

  1. [Patched] [MWR] Server Control, Force Host, Unlimit FPS, Radar Always ON
    By xmitti in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare Remastered
    Replies: 52
    Last Post: 12-01-2016, 02:51 PM
  2. [Outdated] [MWR] Server Control, Force Host, Unlimit FPS, Radar Always ON
    By xmitti in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare Remastered
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-08-2016, 01:51 AM
  3. Low FPS on a TOP NOTCH PC
    By AN1MAL in forum Hardware & Software Support
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-31-2006, 11:15 AM
  4. Iet Fps :o
    By i eat trees in forum General
    Replies: 41
    Last Post: 01-26-2006, 07:24 PM
  5. How To Brute Force
    By Flawless in forum Game Hacking Tutorials
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-01-2006, 05:01 PM