Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 32
  1. #16
    Xenos88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    EAC DETECTED by the new DbD Update

  2. #17
    Ch4r0d3y's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Trenčiansky kraj, Myjava
    Posts
    58
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    38
    My Mood
    Sad
    Quote Originally Posted by Xenos88 View Post
    EAC DETECTED by the new DbD Update
    I do not think so

  3. #18
    Xenos88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Ch4r0d3y View Post
    I do not think so
    i have the new DbD Update!, EAC Error when i edit the GameEngine.ini

  4. #19
    Ch4r0d3y's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Trenčiansky kraj, Myjava
    Posts
    58
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    38
    My Mood
    Sad
    Quote Originally Posted by Xenos88 View Post
    EAC DETECTED by the new DbD Update
    I'm just using it right now

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by Xenos88 View Post
    i have the new DbD Update!, EAC Error when i edit the GameEngine.ini
    so it is not patched atleast for me

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by Xenos88 View Post
    i have the new DbD Update!, EAC Error when i edit the GameEngine.ini
    I've updated it too maybe your pak files name is bak or something

  5. #20
    Xenos88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Ch4r0d3y View Post
    I'm just using it right now

    - - - Updated - - -



    so it is not patched atleast for me

    - - - Updated - - -



    I've updated it too maybe your pak files name is bak or something

    do you have original EAC or a modified EAC?

  6. #21
    Ch4r0d3y's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Trenčiansky kraj, Myjava
    Posts
    58
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    38
    My Mood
    Sad
    Quote Originally Posted by Xenos88 View Post
    do you have original EAC or a modified EAC?
    wut do you think i've did everything that would help me to bypass or help hacking so i think you know

  7. #22
    StarVsEvil's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Ch4r0d3y View Post
    wut do you think i've did everything that would help me to bypass or help hacking so i think you know
    I dont think you can bypass EAC anymore or am I wrong?

    I can confirm that the killer's stain is brighter +1

  8. #23
    Bnifer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    You could write to me the text that should appear in the "Engine.ini" file when I add four of your lines to it?

  9. #24
    plopliploplip's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Xenos88 View Post
    i have the new DbD Update!, EAC Error when i edit the GameEngine.ini
    You must write in the file "engine.ini" not in "GameEngine.ini".
    There is no need to unpak for this method.
    The error is probably due to a .bak file. EAC detects it and asks for the original .pak

  10. #25
    LordHumungus_Taipan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Queensland
    Posts
    51
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    These noobs. they didnt even bother read the description

    works just fine dont listen to those noobs

  11. #26
    xXGhostXx1230's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    448
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    71
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quick Question !

    I wanna play in hard mode, so I want to remove completely the red light !

    to what value should I change the "0" ?
    Last edited by xXGhostXx1230; 5 Days Ago at 01:22 PM.

  12. #27
    mihai2004alex's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Gender
    male
    Location
    AFGHANISTAN
    Posts
    36
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Bored
    Everything works good..i see that ur good at those kind of things so do you know any other tips to give us a buff?

  13. #28
    iamtheonewhoglitch's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    xXGhostXx1230,
    It does not work out, the normal value in the game is 1, and there is 0, without other options. Perhaps there is some option through changing the game files, but I do not know how, and at the moment there is no sense in it, the EAC does its work.

    mihai2004alex,
    I looked at all possible settings and there is nothing more that will give any advantage. Unless you can use one of the configs to increase FPS, which are available through the manuals for the game. I'll insert below the edited version for myself, it will remove the dynamic shadows, but in fact it does not help much, although it is possible for you to see the Claudette that sits under the tree while playing for the killer. Also need to be inserted through the "engine.ini".

    [/script/engine.engine]
    IdealLightMapDensity=0.02
    MaxLightMapDensity=0.05
    TimeBetweenPurgingPendingKillObjects=30

    [/script/engine.renderersettings]
    r.SeparateTranslucency=False
    r.DefaultFeature.Bloom=False
    r.DefaultFeature.AmbientOcclusion=False
    r.DefaultFeature.AmbientOcclusionStaticFraction=Fa lse
    r.DefaultFeature.MotionBlur=False
    r.DefaultFeature.LensFlare=False
    r.ShadowQuality=0
    r.Shadow.CSM.MaxCascades=0
    r.Shadow.MaxResolution=32
    r.Shadow.RadiusThreshold=0.24
    r.Shadow.DistanceScale=0.1
    r.DepthOfFieldQuality=0
    r.RenderTargetPoolMin=200
    r.TranslucencyLightingVolumeDim=1
    r.RefractionQuality=0
    r.ParticleLightQuality=0
    r.SkeletalMeshLODBias=0
    r.EmitterSpawnRateScale=0
    r.LightFunctionQuality=0

    P.S.Attention, for some reason in one of the lines in the word "False" there is a space and editing does not help, it should not be there.
    Last edited by iamtheonewhoglitch; 5 Days Ago at 07:28 PM.

  14. #29
    Ronix97_'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    44
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    U said u can't get 'HIGHER FOV' not anything about changing it fucker

  15. #30
    iamtheonewhoglitch's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    Ronix97_ If you're stupid, it's only your problem, not mine. Go walk, petty.

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 25
    Last Post: 06-13-2017, 11:38 PM
  2. [Outdated] LOL Chat manager v1.0 - Turn off the chat while playing
    By dllbaseII in forum League of Legends Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 55
    Last Post: 11-10-2015, 04:50 AM
  3. How To Turn Off The Annoying Mouse Acceleration
    By parsaps3 in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-21-2012, 05:30 PM
  4. How do u turn off the virus protectiion
    By MiStA MeH in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 10-24-2009, 11:18 AM
  5. anyone know how to turn off the range indicator?
    By iamsam in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-07-2009, 06:46 PM