Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 16
  1. #1
    reppin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,070
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    5,365
    My Mood
    Dead

    Pixel Search Auto Pot using AHK

    Member @Fulminex released a pixel search potter usign autoit @ https://www.mpgh.net/forum/showthread.php?t=1010404 but many said it doesnt work for them.
    The one by taejim is still far better then a pixel bot but due to it not having the correct pointers no longer works till updated.

    This one how ever will work with out pointers as it does not read memory. So unless they stop keysends or getting pixel colors at screen coords this will always work.


    So in the end I made my own in Autohotkey. There is nothing special about this. All it does is searches x,y coords for a color change and when that color is changed it trys to use a potion default key "q".

    How to use
    Just put your mouse on the health globe where you would like it to autopot. Then hit number pad 1. You will hear one ding. This means that it is on.

    To stop it just hit the number pad 1 again you will hear 2 dings.

    To change the setting where it pots just stop and start it up again.


    Maybe later I will write a gui with custom hotkeys but for now it is not needed. Remember to always hit that thank link. As well if you use my code please give credit where credit is due.

    Autohotkey Source:
     
    ;Version 1.0
    ;First Release
    #NoEnv ; Recommended for performance and compatibility with future AutoHotkey releases.
    ; #Warn ; Enable warnings to assist with detecting common errors.
    SendMode Input ; Recommended for new scripts due to its superior speed and reliability.
    SetWorkingDir %A_ScriptDir% ; Ensures a consistent starting directory.
    AutoPot = off
    XPos = 0
    YPos = 0
    PixelColor = 0

    NumPad1::
    If AutoPot = off
    {
    AutoPot = on
    MouseGetPos, XPos, YPos
    PixelGetColor, PixelColor, %XPos%, %YPos%
    SetTimer, AutoPot, 100
    SoundPlay, %A_WinDir%\Media\Windows Ding.wav
    } else If AutoPot = on
    {

    AutoPot = off
    SetTimer, AutoPot, Off
    SoundPlay, %A_WinDir%\Media\Windows Ding.wav
    sleep 100
    SoundPlay, %A_WinDir%\Media\Windows Ding.wav
    }
    return


    AutoPot:

    PixelGetColor, PixelColor2, %XPos%, %YPos%
    If (PixelColor == PixelColor2)
    {
    ;ToolTipDisplay("Matched" . PixelColor . " x" . PixelColor2)
    } Else {
    if WinActive("ahk_exe Trove.exe")
    {
    Send q
    ToolTipDisplay("Trying to use a pot.")
    }
    }
    return

    ToolTipDisplay(Message) {
    ToolTip, %Message%
    SetTimer, RemoveToolTip, 5000
    return
    }
    RemoveToolTip:
    SetTimer, RemoveToolTip, Off
    ToolTip
    return



    https://www.virustotal.com/en/file/6...is/1439946573/

    Code:
    SHA256:	6e652cfb2c2909d3291ad65d050d8762461a2855cf1464d7b957d029127a6750
    File name:	Pixel Autopot1.0.rar
    Detection ratio:	1 / 56
    Analysis date:	2015-08-19 01:09:33 UTC ( 0 minutes ago )
    <b>Downloadable Files</b> Downloadable Files
    Last edited by reppin; 08-18-2015 at 07:59 PM.
    Like what I do? Well feel free to donate to show your love.


  2. The Following 39 Users Say Thank You to reppin For This Useful Post:

    AtrezzoLDK (10-06-2016),bedna55 (10-11-2020),bibokhun159 (08-19-2015),bigturd (02-14-2016),blzebub (04-04-2017),chnspore (08-19-2015),CraftUrToeMC (11-26-2016),dewdevildead (08-28-2015),douky70 (08-18-2015),DWK (07-23-2016),DzikPvP (05-02-2019),f1no11 (12-17-2016),gerarddyy (08-29-2018),ilias3456 (08-20-2015),indigoxx (09-28-2017),inspecter51 (12-15-2016),jacklaw73 (08-20-2015),jamesxc (05-14-2021),krakra1234 (05-16-2023),lolmenotlol (09-19-2016),melvinf01 (06-16-2016),mikeydp805 (08-19-2015),nakoboy (07-24-2016),ongbak130 (09-01-2015),peterpan2345 (07-23-2018),sandez34 (07-15-2016),SebastienPlays (07-09-2016),SebastienPlayz (07-03-2016),surachat14326 (05-02-2020),TakeosOfficiel (03-02-2021),Tanter (04-13-2019),TheReafg1000 (06-27-2016),trent07 (01-04-2018),TruK4444R (08-19-2015),waltertsz (08-19-2015),XenonX3M (08-19-2015),xmavilerxxx (08-08-2018),zaptoz (07-24-2016),zhuxian3105 (11-20-2016)

  3. #2
    powaful3000's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    This literally does the same thing as mine, the only reason it doesn't work for people is because they don't understand how to use it.

  4. #3
    reppin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,070
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    5,365
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by powaful3000 View Post
    This literally does the same thing as mine, the only reason it doesn't work for people is because they don't understand how to use it.
    Basically but in autohotkey not a fan of autoit. Also mine has a on and off function along with a reset not having to reload the whole thing if you miss the coords. Only briefly looked at yours and never used it at all. So not for sure all the feature if any that yours might have.
    Like what I do? Well feel free to donate to show your love.


  5. #4
    douky70's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I will try

  6. #5
    waltertsz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    lets try it i think its nice

  7. #6
    I love myself
    나도 너를 사랑해

    Former Staff
    Premium Member
    Jhem's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    167,646,447
    Posts
    5,150
    Reputation
    1220
    Thanks
    7,392
    My Mood
    Stressed
    Approved.

  8. #7
    douky70's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Wombat View Post
    Approved.
    I edited : Send q
    with a for my azerty keyboard and that work

  9. #8
    gamemen9's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Very buggy

  10. #9
    reppin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,070
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    5,365
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by gamemen9 View Post
    Very buggy
    Whats buggy about it? If you don't tell us how can we fix it?
    Like what I do? Well feel free to donate to show your love.


  11. #10
    mikeydp805's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Only bugs I found are everytime you use a portal it uses a pot and if you tab and go into builder mode it uses a pot

  12. #11
    reppin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,070
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    5,365
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by mikeydp805 View Post
    Only bugs I found are everytime you use a portal it uses a pot and if you tab and go into builder mode it uses a pot
    Right now I can't think of a way to fix this. But you are right you change maps the load screen comes up. So the pixels changes and when you hit tab and enter build mod the pixels changes due to the bar getting bigger.

    I am open to any ideas if anyone happens to know how to fix this. Only thing I might be able to fix is the Tab. Have it detect the tap press and pause the to pot during build mode. But not 100% on that.
    Like what I do? Well feel free to donate to show your love.


  13. #12
    ilias3456's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Chalkida
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Well this works like a charm! Thank you very much! Two things i want to point out. First when you have the autoit up and running and you load a new world it tries to use a potion and when you load it wastes one for no reason, i'm pretty sure you can't fix that since it uses x,y coords. But i had to point it out. Second and this is just cosmetic, when you are using a potion there's no reason for the little text to pop up every time. It can get somewhat annoying! But other than those two things, this release works and it works great!

  14. #13
    reppin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,070
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    5,365
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by ilias3456 View Post
    Well this works like a charm! Thank you very much! Two things i want to point out. First when you have the autoit up and running and you load a new world it tries to use a potion and when you load it wastes one for no reason, i'm pretty sure you can't fix that since it uses x,y coords. But i had to point it out. Second and this is just cosmetic, when you are using a potion there's no reason for the little text to pop up every time. It can get somewhat annoying! But other than those two things, this release works and it works great!
    yeah the tooltip was a debug thing so I knew what it was doing. I will have it removed for next go around. And I might have a idea to fix that little issue during loading screens but wont help if you use the tab menu.


    Edit:
    Issue with potting when going from build to adventure mode.
    I noticed if you put your mouse on the left side of the globe and when you hit tab it wont autopot when you tab between. So this is the thought for you guys that have that issue. Still looking in to a idea for the switching between maps. Maybe I might add a tick counter if it starts to spam q like within 3 secs it pauses for 10 to 20 secs. might solve the issue with that.
    Last edited by reppin; 08-20-2015 at 01:17 PM.
    Like what I do? Well feel free to donate to show your love.


  15. The Following User Says Thank You to reppin For This Useful Post:

    ilias3456 (08-20-2015)

  16. #14
    ilias3456's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Chalkida
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Could you please update this tool? Add a gui solve the issues when changing maps etc? Its a great tool as it is but it needs a little bit more Thanks btw!

  17. #15
    r0uster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CO
    Posts
    236
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    42
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Tryed and work. NJ

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. K-relay Auto HP pot Using ?
    By skilzz139 in forum Realm of the Mad God Help & Requests
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-03-2015, 12:31 PM
  2. [Help Request] AHK Auto Nexus script that lets you select a pixel search area..
    By furnaps in forum Realm of the Mad God Help & Requests
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-29-2013, 05:34 PM
  3. [Solved] Auto Message Using Binds (alterIWnet)
    By DahInternetz in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 09-11-2011, 03:04 AM
  4. [Help Request] Pixel Search HELP!!
    By LustforPride in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-23-2011, 07:38 PM
  5. How to search for addies [Using OllyDbg]
    By TeRMiN4T0R™ in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 04-29-2011, 03:14 PM