Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    abisekz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Amazed

    HELP WITH SITE IP BLOCKING

    I WANNA BLOCK SPECIFIC COUNTRY
    HOW TO DO IT IN SITE ? WITH PHP OR ANYTHING

    SITE = https://www.lamazesmovie.ga/

    ITS A MOVIE SITE

  2. #2
    Nimboso's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    556
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    2,613
    Last edited by Nimboso; 03-11-2017 at 05:14 PM.

  3. #3
    abisekz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by Nimboso View Post
    thanks man, lets see if that helps.

  4. #4
    Mrtm4n's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    If you own the domain and hosting, you can limit access via cPanel, am I correct?

  5. #5
    roger6969's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by abisekz View Post
    I WANNA BLOCK SPECIFIC COUNTRY
    HOW TO DO IT IN SITE ? WITH PHP OR ANYTHING


    ITS A MOVIE SITE
    If you are using ********* then this plugin can do the job

    simple-ip-ban

  6. #6
    Hackinet's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    527
    Reputation
    260
    Thanks
    1,023
    @abisekz Its a ********* based website. for that you can use this plugin https://*********.org/plugins/iq-block-country/ *iQ Block Country is a plugin that allows you to limit access to your website content.
    You can either allow or disallow visitors from defined countries to (parts of) your content.*

  7. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Hackinet For This Useful Post:

    prohacku (06-15-2017),thxtesting (06-15-2017),thxtesting2 (06-15-2017)

  8. #7
    SlumpingGodx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    just let your website die, its terrible

  9. #8
    Silent's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    5,047
    Reputation
    2172
    Thanks
    8,379
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    You can download public ip ranges, and within each range is a country. Then you can do a simple query on a script that will be executed on every page. If the query returns xxx you just give them an error saying that their country is blocked.
    Click Here to visit the official MPGH wiki! Keep up with the latest news and information on games and MPGH! To check out pages dedicated to games, see the links below!











    dd/mm/yyyy
    Member - 31/01/2015
    Premium - 12/09/2016
    Call of Duty minion - 05/11/2016 - 05/11/2019
    BattleOn minion - 28/02/2017 - 05/11/2019
    Battlefield minion - 30/05/2017 - 05/11/2019
    Other Semi-Popular First Person Shooter Hacks minion - 21/09/2017 - 17/09/2019
    Publicist - 07/11/2017 - 02/08/2018
    Cock Sucker - 01/12/2017 - Unknown
    Minion+ - 06/03/2018 - 05/11/2019
    Fortnite minion - 08/05/2018 - 05/11/2019
    Head Publicist - 08/10/2018 - 10/01/2020
    Developer Team - 26/10/2019 - 10/01/2020
    Former Staff - 10/01/2020



  10. #9
    le_37's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    Go here https://www.phptutorial.info/iptocountry/the_script.html and download the complete country database (on the top right of page) After its downloaded extract it to your website. It will automatically create a folder called "ip_files"

    Now put this code at the top of your page's:

    Code:
    if ($_SERVER['HTTP_X_FORWARDED_FOR'])
      $ip = $_SERVER['HTTP_X_FORWARDED_FOR'];
    else
      $ip  = $_SERVER['REMOTE_ADDR'];
     
    $two_letter_country_code=iptocountry($ip);
     
    function iptocountry($ip)
    {
      $numbers = preg_split( "/./", $ip);   
     
      include("ip_files/".$numbers[0].".php");
      $code=($numbers[0] * 16777216) + ($numbers[1] * 65536) + ($numbers[2] * 256) + ($numbers[3]);   
     
      foreach($ranges as $key => $value)
      {
        if($key<=$code)
        {
          if($ranges[$key][0]>=$code)
          {
            $country=$ranges[$key][1];break;
          }
        }
      }
     
      if ($country=="")
      {
        $country="unknown";
      }
     
      return $country;
    }
    And at the bottom of the pages add this:
    Code:
    if ($two_letter_country_code=="US")
      die();

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] Help with Phase hack (walk through walls/thin blocks) (Flare client)
    By MethNipple in forum Minecraft Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-28-2016, 02:39 PM
  2. [Help] Need Help With A Program Using Search In A Site
    By amagos10 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-26-2014, 03:52 PM
  3. Need help with 1 site..
    By RestTarRr in forum Hack Requests
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-26-2011, 03:09 AM
  4. Help with this site!
    By XOwnSX in forum Suggestions, Requests & General Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-27-2010, 01:32 PM
  5. Help with phishing site!
    By gnerex in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 03-12-2009, 02:44 PM