Thread: SkillCheckBot

Page 2 of 18 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 260
  1. #16
    xGh0stN00bx's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Quote Originally Posted by AJlex View Post
    bot constantly takes a piece of the screen image where there should be a skillcheck as quickly as it can, then yes
    I have a FPS from 58 to 30
    Need another way to get an image from the screen

    Why you use this method? Only search the color or the picture which differents Skill check position.. with bloodweb is it the same, only 3 bloodweb method's exists, only same position etc.. so maybe it's for Skillchecks too. Maybe 10-15 other positions and 10-15 pictures to check.

  2. #17
    hure1233's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Arkham
    Posts
    1,362
    Reputation
    72
    Thanks
    723
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by xGh0stN00bx View Post
    Why you use this method? Only search the color or the picture which differents Skill check position.. with bloodweb is it the same, only 3 bloodweb method's exists, only same position etc.. so maybe it's for Skillchecks too. Maybe 10-15 other positions and 10-15 pictures to check.
    Thats a good Idea.
    The shadows betray you, because they belong to me.

  3. #18
    AJlex's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    344
    Quote Originally Posted by xGh0stN00bx View Post
    Why you use this method? Only search the color or the picture which differents Skill check position.. with bloodweb is it the same, only 3 bloodweb method's exists, only same position etc.. so maybe it's for Skillchecks too. Maybe 10-15 other positions and 10-15 pictures to check.
    Already tried to find a picture, processing takes too long
    bot looks pixels

    The problem is not the algorithm of work but in the screen image method

    The bot was written in 4 days and this is an alpha version

  4. #19
    mguserman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    34
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Mellow
    good job, thx!

  5. #20
    AciMadiKixD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    I dont know Russian Language.
    What is this?
    http :// i . hizliresim . com/Egdvbv . png

  6. #21
    AJlex's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    344
    Quote Originally Posted by AciMadiKixD View Post
    I dont know Russian Language.
    What is this?
    http :// i . hizliresim . com/Egdvbv . png
    you screen resolution is not 1920*1080 and not supported

  7. #22
    AciMadiKixD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    http :// i . hizliresim . com/qbk5EQ.png

    my screen resolution is 1920*1080 already
    Last edited by AciMadiKixD; 05-01-2017 at 12:10 PM.

  8. #23
    TzoTzo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    It doesnt work properly... 50% of the time it fails, others it does the skillcheck but the gen or health explode like you missed them.

    It tries to do perfect skill check but it does it way too quick and as a result it fails

  9. #24
    sammydk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    go in the config.ini and set corrector=3

  10. #25
    morritz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    315
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    364
    My Mood
    Drunk
    What about 5:4 monitors ?

  11. #26
    xXGhostXx1230's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    595
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    200
    My Mood
    Drunk
    How much corrector is the best for you guys ? [Mine is 18]

  12. #27
    creams0da's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    fps 60, ping normal, but still failing skillcheck sometimes. its okey if sets for good skillcheck. what i should do for great skillcheck?

  13. #28
    AJlex's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    344
    Quote Originally Posted by creams0da View Post
    fps 60, ping normal, but still failing skillcheck sometimes. its okey if sets for good skillcheck. what i should do for great skillcheck?
    Without information, i can not say for sure
    The screen resolution game, as I understand it, is 1920x1080
    FPS 60 in the game window or in the console?
    How does the bot failing the skillcheck? Presses too early or too late?
    Or does he failing skillcheck at certain positions of the white zone?

  14. #29
    creams0da's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by AJlex View Post
    Without information, i can not say for sure
    The screen resolution game, as I understand it, is 1920x1080
    FPS 60 in the game window or in the console?
    How does the bot failing the skillcheck? Presses too early or too late?
    Or does he failing skillcheck at certain positions of the white zone?
    res is 1920x1080 fullscreen, fps too fullscreen. 50% of failing like too early and 50% too late lol. sometimes its too close to white zone but still failing.

  15. #30
    AJlex's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    344
    To add support for other game screen resolutions, I need at least 2-3 screenshots with a skillcheck on the screen, so that the red line is not on the white area, the screenshots should be of the best quality
    It's not obligatory but video too, it would not be superfluous, I could check that the bot correctly defines the skill, the video should be uncompressed, I use motion jpeg codec
    Screenshots and videos should be in your screen resolution

    I do not guarantee that I can add other solutions, but I'll try
    To add support for other screen resolutions, I will need to at least change 1/3 of the program code
    Using this way I can not add formats with a resolution of more than 1920x1080

Page 2 of 18 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast