Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    leiva1's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Next to you. ^_^
    Posts
    547
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3

    [VB6 Module edit]

    Ok guys so the point of this topic is the tittle I need someone that can explain to me how I can edit a current module I have tried doing it but I don't have the basic understanding on how to edit so if someone could point me out to a good tut or add me on xfire:leiva......I will really appreciate it.......Oh another thing plz dont spam on this thread thx.
    "SMEXYEST VIP OUT THERE"

    [IMG]https://i140.photobucke*****m/albums/r30/kelsy_012/user_signatures_53731.png[/IMG]

  2. #2
    Grim09's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Russia - Россия - Rusland
    Posts
    337
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    167
    I use TheRedEye's module cause I'm too lazy to make my own(at the moment).

    I made mine undetected by changing the name of the functions. Search and replace the names.

  3. #3
    XqwertyX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    437
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    71
    yup, what i did is got a module, then changed all the api's

  4. #4
    Jeckels's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    C:WINDOWS/system32/
    Posts
    1,236
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    45

    Smile

    :O i have many undetected modules

  5. #5
    wr194t's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Guess.
    Posts
    3,016
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    361
    My Mood
    Hot
    Don't bump old threads.

  6. #6
    XqwertyX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    437
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    71
    well, scene as this thread has biin bumed, i might upload one of my undetected modules, thanks to zhuki (test), we got a way of making lots of undetected modules in one click

  7. #7
    radnomguywfq3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    J:\E\T\A\M\A\Y.exe
    Posts
    8,858
    Reputation
    381
    Thanks
    1,823
    My Mood
    Sad
    Honestly its alot easier if you type out the whole thing, because finding detected Strings and Varible is a hell of alot easier then going through the clutterd module. P.S Don't change the Functions of the following.

    Public Declare Function GetWindowThreadProcessId Lib "user32" (ByVal hWnd As IntPtr, ByRef lpdwProcessId As Integer) As Integer
    Public Declare Function GetKeyPress Lib "user32" Alias "GetAsyncKeyState" (ByVal key As Long) As Integer
    Public Declare Function FindWin Lib "user32" Alias "FindWindowA" (ByVal Classname As String, ByVal WindowName As String) As IntPtr
    Public Declare Function OpenProcess Lib "kernel32" (ByVal dwDesiredAccess As Integer, ByVal bInheritHandle As Integer, ByVal dwProcessId As Integer) As IntPtr
    Public Declare Function CloseHandle Lib "kernel32" (ByVal hObject As IntPtr) As Integer
    Public Declare Function ReadProcessMemory Lib "kernel32" (ByVal hProcess As IntPtr, ByVal lpBaseAddress As Integer, ByRef lpBuffer As Integer, ByVal nSize As Short, ByVal lpNumberOfBytesWritten As Integer) As Integer
    Public Declare Function WriteProcessMemory Lib "kernel32" (ByVal hProcess As IntPtr, ByVal lpBaseAddress As Integer, ByRef lpBuffer As Integer, ByVal nSize As Short, ByVal lpNumberOfBytesWritten As Integer) As Integer

  8. #8
    invi88's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I have to change all "words" after a "Function"?? What else?

  9. #9
    ferrar1000's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    80
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by invi88 View Post
    I have to change all "words" after a "Function"?? What else?
    -You need change the name of the functions and his variables
    Code:
    public function readonelong(game as string, ...)
    -The msgbox
    Code:
    Msgbox "game not runing" ...
    -All names of the variables
    Code:
    Dim var as ...




Similar Threads

  1. module editing
    By mpghhackersrock123 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 10-18-2007, 04:50 PM
  2. Vb6 Module
    By killer2334 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-03-2007, 12:18 PM
  3. how can i edit a module?
    By mopo in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-24-2007, 06:14 AM
  4. Undetected module for VB6
    By Nurbek92 in forum Hack Requests
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-22-2007, 06:39 PM
  5. module vb6
    By ZeaS in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 07-02-2007, 07:47 PM