Thread: EAC bypass rip?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 30
  1. #1
    mguserman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    588
    My Mood
    Mellow

    Unhappy EAC bypass rip?

    Hi all. EAC bypass is patched? I run the game, it gives an error.

  2. #2
    lonnye's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    849
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    49
    The game updated to 2.1.2
    Is anyone else still getting the error?

  3. #3
    Mr. Ponocha's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    353
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    I believe they updated dbd to 2.1.2, I got a recent update on steam just afew hours ago.

  4. #4
    morritz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    315
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    366
    My Mood
    Drunk
    Best solution is to add error patcher able to make it manually for every version.

  5. #5
    zsozeatya's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Freddy's dream world
    Posts
    480
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,347
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by mguserman View Post
    Hi all. EAC bypass is patched? I run the game, it gives an error.
    Did you replaced the files again?

  6. #6
    mguserman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    588
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Quote Originally Posted by zsozeatya View Post


    Did you replaced the files again?
    Nope

  7. #7
    Mr. Ponocha's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    353
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    Can anyone confirm if the V3 bypass is still working, or has it been patched since the recent 2.1.2 update?

  8. #8
    12problems's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    158
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    35
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Quote Originally Posted by Mr. Ponocha View Post
    Can anyone confirm if the V3 bypass is still working, or has it been patched since the recent 2.1.2 update?
    Patched with the new update. You must wait for an update to come out.

  9. #9
    BABAMAMA's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Deutscheland
    Posts
    308
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    39
    Quote Originally Posted by Mr. Ponocha View Post
    Can anyone confirm if the V3 bypass is still working, or has it been patched since the recent 2.1.2 update?
    Quote Originally Posted by 12problems View Post
    Patched with the new update. You must wait for an update to come out.
    NO IT WORKS, tried it right now, ahahahaha fucking liers.^^
    And i can tell you why it works, because it resets your game to 2.0.0 and not 2.1.2, LOL

    Last edited by BABAMAMA; 08-21-2018 at 08:55 AM.

  10. #10
    fryguyslim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Do u know how to do that or could u tell me thanks! Because someone said Uber no longer updates the patch for us, and someone said that T-800 was ban. So that doesn’t leave anybody to keep the EAC BYPASS going for future updates.

    - - - Updated - - -

    No it doesn’t work on 2.1.2 me and many others now have a error due to patch 2.1.2 that was updates yesterday

  11. #11
    Mr. Ponocha's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    353
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    well I tried to cloudesave inject, I get a error (Save game error, Error code 100), or did they patched cloudextract?
    Last edited by Mr. Ponocha; 08-21-2018 at 09:20 AM.

  12. #12
    lonnye's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    849
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    49
    Cloud extract isn't working anymore apparently, I tested on an account and I get the same error

  13. #13
    Mr. Ponocha's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    353
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    Quote Originally Posted by lonnye View Post
    Cloud extract isn't working anymore apparently, I tested on an account and I get the same error
    Yeah same for me, I knew there was something up, I tried to inject the correct values on my cloudsave but it wouldn’t let me, same error all the time (Save game error, Error code 100), so I’m 100% sure its been patched.

  14. #14
    fryguyslim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    U Guys are in the wrong section to be posting about cloud extract, this
    Section or topic is about EAC BYPASS.

  15. #15
    Mr. Ponocha's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    353
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    Quote Originally Posted by fryguyslim View Post
    U Guys are in the wrong section to be posting about cloud extract, this
    Section or topic is about EAC BYPASS.
    It doesn’t matter, at lease it helps people to know EAC and cloudextract has been patched.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Similar EAC bypass to another game
    By Wolfeo in forum Rust Discussions & Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-17-2017, 09:45 AM
  2. EAC Bypass
    By BossRevolution in forum RoboCraft Discussions & Help
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 11-21-2014, 05:19 PM
  3. [Discussion] EAC bypass ideas
    By j_u_m in forum RoboCraft Discussions & Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-20-2014, 01:10 PM
  4. [Solved] Need the old Robocraft.exe to make a EAC bypass
    By ZetaDarus in forum RoboCraft Discussions & Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-07-2014, 12:31 PM
  5. [Question] EAC bypass for crack 7dtd
    By ~hydeist in forum 7 Days to Die Discussions & Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-28-2014, 10:01 AM

Tags for this Thread