Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 22
  1. #1
    evildarksparda's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5

    Wink [Patched] Apex Legends - Unlimited ITENS (EXPLOIT)

    I just found this bug in the reddit forums and decided to share it here, I tested it and it worked perfectly ... The bug consists of you clicking to activate the item, and a few thousandths before disappearing the iventario you click to drop the item.

    Tutorial:

    https://giant.gfycat.com/PleasingFlashyKitty.webm

  2. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to evildarksparda For This Useful Post:

    Gelatin-chan (02-11-2019),markjose (02-11-2019)

  3. #2
    AxiiossQuixotic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    Can confirm it works Really easy to get my special ability at the start of a match and load it up for the next fight too

  4. #3

  5. #4
    cazzeerrr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by evildarksparda View Post
    I just found this bug in the reddit forums and decided to share it here, I tested it and it worked perfectly ... The bug consists of you clicking to activate the item, and a few thousandths before disappearing the iventario you click to drop the item.

    Tutorial:

    https://giant.gfycat.com/PleasingFlashyKitty.webm
    Is there any reason you picked it up 6 times it seems to be on the floor each time?

  6. #5
    evildarksparda's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by cazzeerrr View Post
    Is there any reason you picked it up 6 times it seems to be on the floor each time?
    This gif I took as an example ... and that the guy missed the time to drop the item ...

  7. #6
    Nsofreeman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Gender
    male
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    67
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    54
    Anyone wondering heres a picture of macro ive setup
    *****: NSOFREEMAN or PM


  8. #7
    MasterDMFour's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Nsofreeman View Post
    Anyone wondering heres a picture of macro ive setup
    What program is that you're using to record the macro?

  9. #8
    evildarksparda's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Nsofreeman View Post
    Anyone wondering heres a picture of macro ive setup
    nice man, Is it possible to "translate" this into the AHK (Auto Hot Key Generic) program?

  10. #9
    jibiox's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    73
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    303
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Can you explain step by step i don't understand




    [IMG]

  11. #10
    Rykhath's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by evildarksparda View Post
    nice man, Is it possible to "translate" this into the AHK (Auto Hot Key Generic) program?

    Yes Evildarksparda it's rather easy to "translate" any proprietary macro to AutoHotkey. The only difference between proprietary macros is that you don't need to program them as they often have easy to use creation tools doing the hard work for you. Plus it's easier to bind such macros to custom keys on devices this is due to some devices read their own buttons differently.
    (Example being Logitech mouse buttons on say the G502 or G602 are not recognized in game as Mouse buttons, and are only recognized by Logitech proprietary software as a G key. )

    So I have a a simple AHK script you can convert to .EXE if you wish. The code is very simple, quite simply put Hit F7 to activate it, a high pitch beep will be heard. Then press home key to activate the macro. The required F7 press is a anti-macro usage prevention, it's there so you can toggle activation on or off. You can press F8 to deactivate the macro usage making your home key back to doing only normal home key function this will play a low beep to identify that you've disabled the script. F9 will close the program immediately.

    F7: Activates script
    F8: Deactivates script
    F9: Closes script
    Home: Activates Macro

    CODE:
    Code:
     
    ; This script was made by Rykhath
    activation:=0
    
    
    CODE:
    F7::
        SoundBeep 750, 500
        activation:=1
        return
        
    Home::
        if(activation = 1) {
            GetKeyState, D, Home, P
                if state = D
                    click, down
                    sleep 84
                    click, up
                    sleep 208
                    click, down, right
                    sleep 80
                    click, up, right
                    return
        }
        return
        
                
    F8::
        activation:=0
        SoundBeep 300, 500
        return
    F9::ExitApp


    Last edited by Rykhath; 02-12-2019 at 12:38 PM.

  12. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Rykhath For This Useful Post:

    evildarksparda (02-12-2019),markjose (02-12-2019)

  13. #11
    evildarksparda's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Rykhath View Post

    Yes Evildarksparda it's rather easy to "translate" any proprietary macro to AutoHotkey. The only difference between proprietary macros is that you don't need to program them as they often have easy to use creation tools doing the hard work for you. Plus it's easier to bind such macros to custom keys on devices this is due to some devices read their own buttons differently.
    (Example being Logitech mouse buttons on say the G502 or G602 are not recognized in game as Mouse buttons, and are only recognized by Logitech proprietary software as a G key. )

    So I have a a simple AHK script you can convert to .EXE if you wish. The code is very simple, quite simply put Hit F7 to activate it, a high pitch beep will be heard. Then press home key to activate the macro. The required F7 press is a anti-macro usage prevention, it's there so you can toggle activation on or off. You can press F8 to deactivate the macro usage making your home key back to doing only normal home key function this will play a low beep to identify that you've disabled the script. F9 will close the program immediately.

    F7: Activates script
    F8: Deactivates script
    F9: Closes script
    Home: Activates Macro

    CODE:
    Code:
     
    ; This script was made by Rykhath
    activation:=0
    
    
    CODE:
    F7::
        SoundBeep 750, 500
        activation:=1
        return
        
    Home::
        if(activation = 1) {
            GetKeyState, D, Home, P
                if state = D
                    click, down
                    sleep 84
                    click, up
                    sleep 208
                    click, down, right
                    sleep 80
                    click, up, right
                    return
        }
        return
        
                
    F8::
        activation:=0
        SoundBeep 300, 500
        return
    F9::ExitApp


    WOW... THANKS SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO MUCH

  14. #12
    Liquify's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    322
    Reputation
    23
    Thanks
    36
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by Rykhath View Post

    Yes Evildarksparda it's rather easy to "translate" any proprietary macro to AutoHotkey. The only difference between proprietary macros is that you don't need to program them as they often have easy to use creation tools doing the hard work for you. Plus it's easier to bind such macros to custom keys on devices this is due to some devices read their own buttons differently.
    (Example being Logitech mouse buttons on say the G502 or G602 are not recognized in game as Mouse buttons, and are only recognized by Logitech proprietary software as a G key. )

    So I have a a simple AHK script you can convert to .EXE if you wish. The code is very simple, quite simply put Hit F7 to activate it, a high pitch beep will be heard. Then press home key to activate the macro. The required F7 press is a anti-macro usage prevention, it's there so you can toggle activation on or off. You can press F8 to deactivate the macro usage making your home key back to doing only normal home key function this will play a low beep to identify that you've disabled the script. F9 will close the program immediately.

    F7: Activates script
    F8: Deactivates script
    F9: Closes script
    Home: Activates Macro

    CODE:
    Code:
     
    ; This script was made by Rykhath
    activation:=0
    
    
    CODE:
    F7::
        SoundBeep 750, 500
        activation:=1
        return
        
    Home::
        if(activation = 1) {
            GetKeyState, D, Home, P
                if state = D
                    click, down
                    sleep 84
                    click, up
                    sleep 208
                    click, down, right
                    sleep 80
                    click, up, right
                    return
        }
        return
        
                
    F8::
        activation:=0
        SoundBeep 300, 500
        return
    F9::ExitApp


    eac detect ahk

    I'm not a man if I can't make the girl I love smile!

  15. #13
    Potales's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Still works?

  16. #14
    Rykhath's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    EAC only detects injection style AHK, for ESP, Aimbot ETC....It doesn't block macros, plus EAC doesn't detect it if you convert it to a random EXE file...and you have it under a common EXE name like TS3_Client.

    - - - Updated - - -

    The glitch works but his timings are off actually the macro doesn't work...but hey
    Last edited by Rykhath; 02-12-2019 at 06:12 PM.

  17. The Following User Says Thank You to Rykhath For This Useful Post:

    Slushyberry (02-12-2019)

  18. #15
    Rykhath's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    I am working on perfecting the timing for each and optimizing the code. I've also been working on a macro for Double peacekeepers, and a longbow quickfire macro.

  19. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Rykhath For This Useful Post:

    Slushyberry (02-13-2019),Space234 (02-14-2019)

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Apex Legends BHop/Speed Exploit
    By imsonub in forum Apex Legends Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 46
    Last Post: 03-19-2019, 05:18 PM
  2. [Help Request] An Unlimited Gun Exploit?
    By minior8714 in forum Garry's Mod Server Exploits & Help
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 12-10-2016, 06:49 AM
  3. [Patched] Tahm Kench unlimited heal exploit
    By Deliciouz in forum League of Legends Guides
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-11-2015, 11:30 PM
  4. [Tutorial] Unlimited AC Exploit
    By shox2 in forum Ghost Recon Phantoms
    Replies: 91
    Last Post: 06-19-2014, 07:37 AM
  5. [Patched] [eMS v79] Kill Von Leon Unlimited Times [Exploit]
    By Dreamer in forum MapleStory Europe Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-22-2012, 09:21 PM

Tags for this Thread