Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    Fliest_aladdin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    YB house
    Posts
    2,721
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    288
    My Mood
    Breezy

    Can't use starbucks on my phone

    so i used a lot of starbucks accounts to buy from there.
    Now all of the sudden I can't login and use the app on my iphone. It seemed like my phone was black listed or something. When I emailed they said i had to call.

    Haven't called yet and I'm curious to know what can go down ?
    Add me on IM
    Add me on IM




    If you would like to Vouch For me
    Tutorial on HOW to SE FitBit

  2. #2
    chubika's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    329
    Reputation
    33
    Thanks
    121
    starbucks bans the hardware id / imei on cell phones. if you're on android you need to root your phone and get lucky patcher or titanium backup to change (spoof) the hardware id / imei on your phone. https://ihackedit.com/

  3. #3
    Coorslight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    114
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    Quote Originally Posted by Fliest_aladdin View Post
    so i used a lot of starbucks accounts to buy from there.
    Now all of the sudden I can't login and use the app on my iphone. It seemed like my phone was black listed or something. When I emailed they said i had to call.

    Haven't called yet and I'm curious to know what can go down ?
    Use the browser to login and use the accounts. Hook me up with your Starbucks account seller

  4. #4
    Fliest_aladdin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    YB house
    Posts
    2,721
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    288
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by chubika View Post
    starbucks bans the hardware id / imei on cell phones. if you're on android you need to root your phone and get lucky patcher or titanium backup to change (spoof) the hardware id / imei on your phone. https://ihackedit.com/
    is there a way to fix this ?
    Add me on IM
    Add me on IM




    If you would like to Vouch For me
    Tutorial on HOW to SE FitBit

  5. #5
    DelphineDovakin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    271
    Reputation
    -32
    Thanks
    36
    Quote Originally Posted by Fliest_aladdin View Post
    is there a way to fix this ?
    Did you not read what he said at all? the only way is to spoof your IMEI. or use a new phone. buy a $50 smartphone from target and use it on wifi you wont need to buy a sim card if you just use wifi.

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to DelphineDovakin For This Useful Post:

    Riseld85 (04-01-2019)

  7. #6
    Riseld85's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,006
    Reputation
    143
    Thanks
    119
    You could've first called them.

  8. #7
    Anonymoux's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Freeland
    Posts
    412
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    76
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Quote Originally Posted by lucellent View Post
    You could've first called them.
    they can’t fix it, the representative will tell you to update to latest version and hangup lol

  9. #8
    locomotive1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Chubika,

    I tried the link. Nothing, it didnt load.

  10. #9
    actorboys's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I dont think starbucks can blacklist the imei i've been using accounts since 2013 never had a problem? are you using an iphone or android?

  11. #10
    Heyyouthere's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    665
    Reputation
    130
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Amused
    I've had the same issue on my spare phone I used to login to starbucks. I think too many wrong/incorrect attempts have locked it.

  12. #11
    locomotive1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Has anyone fixed this?

  13. #12
    chubika's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    329
    Reputation
    33
    Thanks
    121
    the best way to do this is log in on the chrome browser (if this still works unless they did away with mobile site logins) or buy random $20-30 phones (make sure you can return them for a refund some stores won't let you) and connect to wifi for big starbucks accounts. return each phone to the store every time you get locked out then buy another one.

Similar Threads

  1. Can I use a UK starbucks card elsewhere?
    By pilldox87 in forum Marketplace Talk
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-12-2016, 02:42 AM
  2. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-09-2015, 06:24 PM
  3. [Pls dave, Fix it!!] U can't use the trainers made in CE? read this!!
    By juanitobalde in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-24-2007, 03:27 PM
  4. Can u use the gain experience hack with 1 player
    By mjt20mik in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-05-2006, 03:20 AM