Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 21
  1. #1
    billythelibra's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2019
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Anyone know how to set up struggle and wiggle macros?

    I have a logitech g810 keyboard, if that helps at all.

  2. #2
    RIPORNOTRIP's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    107
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    35
    just click space lol

  3. #3
    hemock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ukraine
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Brooding
    Download AHK (https://www.autohotkey.com) then create .txt file and write this:
    Code:
    ~sc03B::
    while GetKeyState("sc03B")
    {
    Send {space}
    sleep 150
    }
    return
     
    ~sc03C::
    while GetKeyState("sc03C")
    {
    Send, {a Down}
    Sleep, 100
    Send, {a Up}
    Send, {d Down}
    Sleep, 100
    Send, {d Up}
    }
    return
    After that rename the text document to any name(can not change), but the main thing is add at the end ".ahk" (without " ) and run it. F1 to struggle(works if you use SPACE to struggle) and F2 to wiggle.

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to hemock For This Useful Post:

    NBKSuicide (08-09-2019)

  5. #4
    ForgotMyInfo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    268
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    29
    I think you don't need extra software for that, your mouse should have the ability to create macros. Use Google a bit. Otherwise use autohotkey (AHK)

  6. #5
    Darkseeed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Blah
    You need to download Logitech Gaming Software. In there you can setup macros as you like^^

  7. #6
    citydrifter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    653
    Reputation
    32
    Thanks
    2,436
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Btw you must use at least 50 millisecond delay or else it won't register.

  8. #7
    argdelux3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Argentina
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Dead
    I'm pretty sure AHK is detected, you shouldn't risk a ban for just an auto-struggle / wiggle.

  9. #8
    chaosweaver's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    so using the logitech software it wont be detected and i wont get banned or is there a risk?

  10. #9
    idontlikedbd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2018
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    424
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    44
    My Mood
    Amazed
    ahk its detected, my second ban was that

  11. #10
    CalciumK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    191
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Lurking
    u use logitech gaming software to set up macros u wont be banned. Same for Razer / SteelSeries gaming software. Personally have tried all for 3 years in DBD. And youtube has razer mouse guide for dbd macros, follow exactly to set up for Logitech mouse.

  12. #11
    ZaheidEmo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2019
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i use Logitech Gaming Software..wiggle and struggle using my mouse key only as i'm using G502..got tons of buttons

  13. #12
    ForgotMyInfo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    268
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    29
    Quote Originally Posted by CalciumK View Post
    u use logitech gaming software to set up macros u wont be banned. Same for Razer / SteelSeries gaming software. Personally have tried all for 3 years in DBD. And youtube has razer mouse guide for dbd macros, follow exactly to set up for Logitech mouse.
    Is there a possibility to use those certified programs with a no brand mouse?

  14. #13
    Darkseeed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Blah
    Quote Originally Posted by ForgotMyInfo View Post
    Is there a possibility to use those certified programs with a no brand mouse?
    no //2short

  15. #14
    JustTheAndy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    205
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    344
    Quote Originally Posted by billythelibra View Post
    I have a logitech g810 keyboard, if that helps at all.
    Pm me. I'll help you.

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by hemock View Post
    Download AHK (https://www.autohotkey.com) then create .txt file and write this:
    Code:
    ~sc03B::
    while GetKeyState("sc03B")
    {
    Send {space}
    sleep 150
    }
    return
     
    ~sc03C::
    while GetKeyState("sc03C")
    {
    Send, {a Down}
    Sleep, 100
    Send, {a Up}
    Send, {d Down}
    Sleep, 100
    Send, {d Up}
    }
    return
    After that rename the text document to any name(can not change), but the main thing is add at the end ".ahk" (without " ) and run it. F1 to struggle(works if you use SPACE to struggle) and F2 to wiggle.
    Ahk= 100% ban. Especially if you copy a code from the internet.

  16. #15
    ForgotMyInfo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    268
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    29
    Quote Originally Posted by JustTheAndy View Post
    Pm me. I'll help you.

    - - - Updated - - -



    Ahk= 100% ban. Especially if you copy a code from the internet.
    I have been using AHK for around 6-8 months now. I haven't got banned. I have to mention that I created the script by myself. Maybe that's the reason why I was safe all the time? Anyway, I feel like I should better uninstall AHK. I dont want to stretch my luck to much, I already got away with a lot of hacking. Would be sad if I get banned because of AHK.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Does anyone know how to lower the textures and eliminate shadows to not have lag?
    By JESUS107 in forum Dead by Daylight Discussion & Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-19-2018, 08:54 PM
  2. [Help Request] Also Does Anyone Know How to Change the Version and Size of the Client
    By R.O.T.M.G rocks in forum Realm of the Mad God Private Servers Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-27-2017, 12:36 AM
  3. Anyone Know How To Change Camo Descriptions and Thumbnails?
    By theRumblers100 in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-25-2017, 03:38 AM
  4. Replies: 13
    Last Post: 09-20-2015, 01:45 PM
  5. Anyone know how to get all colours and patterns?
    By Deathnoob in forum Payday 2 Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-30-2014, 08:18 PM