Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    itszzben's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2018
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    how do i get a config to work

    i just got a config for my hack but idk were to put it for it to work .i load up the hack and the config isnt there someone help ?

  2. #2
    drake101al's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    161
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Oh boy... u need to know where the config directory is for the cheat...

  3. #3
    onerisss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    102
    Reputation
    44
    Thanks
    3,530
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by itszzben View Post
    i just got a config for my hack but idk were to put it for it to work .i load up the hack and the config isnt there someone help ?
    Check: Disk C:\YourCheatName and here paste your config else if you can not find it try AppData > Roaming > YourCheatName


    Vac is Joke
    You like my work? you can donate me!
    Click Here! To Donate Me







Similar Threads

  1. [SOLVED]How do i get the injector to work?
    By Pwnisher in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-08-2010, 08:23 AM
  2. How do I get .dll hacks to work?
    By Donnuh in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-17-2010, 11:10 AM
  3. How i can get WH.DLL to work in the INJECTOR: Valkyrie.exe ??
    By TigerTJE in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 03-13-2010, 02:57 PM
  4. How did u get TNT Chams to work?
    By viperman67 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-24-2009, 10:04 PM
  5. [Help] How do you get DDD555 aimbot to work with Xfire chams?
    By HAPPYxHACKING in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-22-2009, 07:53 PM