Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 40
  1. #16
    macks2008's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    trying to use Quest room recon causes me to get a 10 minute lockout

  2. #17
    Deadwalke's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    44
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    It's outdated for me.
    Make America Great Again!

  3. #18
    CasperThe3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Under your bed
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    As always, thanks! I appreciate this.

    mai waifu

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to CasperThe3 For This Useful Post:

    059 (12-14-2019)

  5. #19
    Danny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,590
    Reputation
    2819
    Thanks
    2,964
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by mrhead211 View Post
    what version do i put into the client to make it work mine is still saying error out of date.

    Quote Originally Posted by Deadwalke View Post
    It's outdated for me
    It's the correct version, so definitely an issue on your side. Make sure you made the file trusted in flash. If issue persists clear flash appdata.

  6. #20
    Deadwalke's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    44
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    I do that always but when I tried to play RIFTS it still says "your hacked client is outdated".
    Make America Great Again!

  7. #21
    saiyajin2k's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2019
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i keep getting stuck inside the vault and whenever i try to go to the nexus i get sent to the vault pls help and also i cant play normal mode it says socket server security error and socket server io error

  8. #22
    accarai's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2019
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I need some help, what does this means?
    I used steam replacer and drag the sfw on it.
    I can play normally with this client using Flash Player without any "outdated version" error but on steam... well you would see on the next image=>
    https://ibb.co/2vKcZ1B

  9. #23
    Threadstarter
    We are the CONTRIBUFORCE
    Former Staff
    Contributor
    059's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    California
    Posts
    3,273
    Reputation
    700
    Thanks
    78,171
    Quote Originally Posted by saiyajin2k View Post
    i keep getting stuck inside the vault and whenever i try to go to the nexus i get sent to the vault pls help and also i cant play normal mode it says socket server security error and socket server io error
    type /vault

    Quote Originally Posted by Deadwalke View Post
    I do that always but when I tried to play RIFTS it still says "your hacked client is outdated".
    Quote Originally Posted by mrhead211 View Post
    what version do i put into the client to make it work mine is still saying error out of date.
    Quote Originally Posted by ghettopredator View Post
    why is not the thin ice thing working? am i the only one?

    edit: i just forgot to change the game version on the client. mb
    Quote Originally Posted by accarai View Post
    I need some help, what does this means?
    I used steam replacer and drag the sfw on it.
    I can play normally with this client using Flash Player without any "outdated version" error but on steam... well you would see on the next image=>
    https://ibb.co/2vKcZ1B
    Go to the main menu, click on version label, type nothing and click Set to clear the custom version.

    Here's a video:
    https://i.imgur.com/nBx07aP.mp4

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by macks2008 View Post
    how did I not see this when I refreshed the forum page last night? Is it hidden until Danny (or another minion) does the approval command?
    in any case, thank you so much for making this dude! As someone that's trying to play this game with a spinal cord injury (I'm literally clicking one key at a time on an on-screen keyboard; not using a physical keyboard), hacks (in particular, auto aim, auto-Nexus, and if I'm playing priest, auto-ability) are pretty much the only way I can do any dungeons more difficult than a snake pit/spider den.
    This thing, as others have said, is a lifesaver, and although I could theoretically make my own using a decompiler... honestly the game's source code is such an enigma to me that I got lost last time I tried digging through it. Speaking of which, do you happen to have a map of the source, or at least your changes to it? I'd love to make some tweaks of my own...
    glad to hear it helps you out
    if you open the client with JPEXS, you can make some minor adjustments by editing the bytecode, unless you know how to do advanced bytecode stuff

    map of the client, idk, there's way too much to list, just dig around in the source, but here's a few key classes:
    MapUserInput: hotkey and mouse listeners
    GameServerConnectionConcrete: packet handler
    ParseChatMessageCommand: /command handler
    Player: player class obviously
    Parameters: settings

    those are the main ones I usually have open
    My Vouches
    Having an issue with RotMG? Check for the solution here.


    Need Realm items? Come to RealmStock!

    Accepting PayPal - Bitcoin - Giftcards
    Selling ST Sets, Class Top Sets, Life Pots, and much more!


    Find it here: MPGH Sales Thread

  10. #24
    neotic31's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2019
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Everytime i try and enter a server it says that my account credentials are not valid. What do i do?

  11. #25
    barrybbb's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2019
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    same here ..

  12. #26
    j2dakilla's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    is there an update? whats the deal, I'm having the same problems

  13. #27
    versus69's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Can you guys please help me i cant go to full screen and i have tried evrything

    So i need some help with reseting all settings on the client

  14. #28
    Danny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,590
    Reputation
    2819
    Thanks
    2,964
    My Mood
    Busy
    Quote Originally Posted by versus69 View Post
    Can you guys please help me i cant go to full screen and i have tried evrything

    So i need some help with reseting all settings on the client
    /fs - toggle fullscreen

  15. #29
    macks2008's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    is there a reason auto-aim seems to ignore the various "chest-like" mobs Jack Frost spawns when he dies, i.e. the eyes/hat/nose you get the loot from? They don't seem to be on the ignore list since I can, without enabling "Damage Ignored Enemies", still damage them (though I haven't tried removing one from the ignore list...), so what's the deal?
    (I know I can just aim normally to override auto-aim, but as mentioned before, I'm controlling the game entirely with my mouse and my cursor is often preoccupied with managing the on-screen keyboard to, for instance, dodge the last few sets of bullets from Jack. Couple that with the fact I'm competing for damage with upwards of 10-15 people, and suffice to say I've missed my chance on more than one occasion)

  16. #30
    YG Tre's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Gender
    male
    Location
    cs24h
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Is there a way for Auto Ability to work functionally?

    For example, for Archer, just enough for it to keep it stunned. Or for Priest, when using Prot, it automatically times the Armored (so every 6 seconds).
    Is this not possible?

    Or like perfect timing for Paladin's seal. @059
    ---------------- YG Tre ----------------

    OH, SO YOU'RE APPROACHING ME?

    ---------------- YG Tre ----------------

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Outdated] [X32.0.3] 059 client - unity soon! be sure to sign up for beta access
    By 059 in forum Realm of the Mad God Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 34
    Last Post: 10-08-2019, 08:15 AM
  2. [Outdated] [X32.0.2] 059 client
    By 059 in forum Realm of the Mad God Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 10-01-2019, 09:07 AM
  3. [Outdated] [X32.0.1] 059 client - new xml changes
    By 059 in forum Realm of the Mad God Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 09-28-2019, 07:30 AM
  4. [Outdated] [X32.0.1] 059 client
    By 059 in forum Realm of the Mad God Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 09-28-2019, 02:26 AM
  5. [Outdated] [X32.0.0] 059 client
    By 059 in forum Realm of the Mad God Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 09-24-2019, 07:00 AM