Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 33
  1. #16
    Arraha's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2018
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Bug

    1. I can't close the menu that already stays in the taskbar. It will stay minimized.
    2. Once I closed the bot menu, I can't open it again.
    3. Thank you~

  2. #17
    IfOnlyYouKnew's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2021
    Gender
    male
    Location
    [-]|3
    Posts
    333
    Reputation
    86
    Thanks
    1,999
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Quote Originally Posted by Arraha View Post
    1. I can't close the menu that already stays in the taskbar. It will stay minimized.
    2. Once I closed the bot menu, I can't open it again.
    3. Thank you~
    with r10.4?

    Edit: there are still quite a few problems that need to be fixed but some of those issues should have been.
    Last edited by IfOnlyYouKnew; 03-03-2022 at 11:16 PM.

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to IfOnlyYouKnew For This Useful Post:

    Arraha (03-05-2022)

  4. #18
    MAIS VTFF's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    It's only me or the "Skills/class manager" not work correctly?! (r10.3 and r10.4)

    ShadowScythe General work!
    Legion Revenant not work!
    Void Highlord not work!

    Very strange...

  5. #19
    ohok123123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2018
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    61
    My Mood
    Cold
    They do work but it's a bit junky
    From what I saw the background menu takes priority on the main menu for some reason, but skills do work for me

  6. #20
    IfOnlyYouKnew's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2021
    Gender
    male
    Location
    [-]|3
    Posts
    333
    Reputation
    86
    Thanks
    1,999
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Quote Originally Posted by MAIS VTFF View Post
    It's only me or the "Skills/class manager" not work correctly?! (r10.3 and r10.4)

    ShadowScythe General work!
    Legion Revenant not work!
    Void Highlord not work!

    Very strange...

    I did not have the original source-code, so somethings maybe broken & or outdated.
    I decompiled and rebuilt the 10.3 projector,
    therefore certain code is referencing methods incorrectly.

    I do not have all the time in the world but when you guys make note I can look into it and will be doing so soon.

    Edit: just in case you are using old already made ones try creating a new cclass if you haven't already.

    Edit 2: Mage wasn't working for me :/
    Last edited by IfOnlyYouKnew; 03-04-2022 at 06:32 PM.

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to IfOnlyYouKnew For This Useful Post:

    progamerto (10-25-2022)

  8. #21
    MAIS VTFF's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    I've tryed to do a new setting for VHL and LR, but each time I start a new CETERA (close the programme and restart) it's only SSG in "skills/class manager"

    Where and/or how cetera "save locally" maybe the file is broken....


    Edit: I've found a "cetera_data.sol" in (windows 7)
    C:\Users"user name"\AppData\Roaming\Macromedia\Flash Player\#SharedObjects"LETTERS AND NUMBERS"\localhost

    It's why only SSG work for me, only this class in the file


    But if I delete the cetera_data.sol the new file is like that:

    cetera don't save the skills in this file.
    (I've tryed r10.3 and 10.4)

    Hope that help you do find what is not working
    Last edited by MAIS VTFF; 03-04-2022 at 07:28 PM.

  9. #22
    Arraha's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2018
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by IfOnlyYouKnew View Post
    with r10.4?

    Edit: there are still quite a few problems that need to be fixed but some of those issues should have been.
    Yes. The condition is I already opened 2 menus in the taskbar, then I opened the BOT menu, the two BOT menu tabs did not appear in the taskbar. When I tried to close and open it again, nothing happened. I restart the app and it works fine. Sorry.

  10. #23
    ohok123123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2018
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    61
    My Mood
    Cold
    So I just noticed the class / skill manager doesn't work for me either anymore.
    The reason it did work for me before is it had local classes saved from the original cetra, specifically Legion Revenant and ArchPaladin, but once I clicked the X button to replace the skill order I wanted, it didn't save locally and Legion Revenant stopped working for me.

    It looks like original cetra local saves work but not the rebooted version .cclass files or local saves

    I hope this issues can and will be fixed since like I stated previously, this is the first bot since Jan 2021 which works for me
    Last edited by ohok123123; 03-06-2022 at 06:36 AM. Reason: personal opinion :D

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to ohok123123 For This Useful Post:

    IfOnlyYouKnew (03-07-2022)

  12. #24
    IfOnlyYouKnew's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2021
    Gender
    male
    Location
    [-]|3
    Posts
    333
    Reputation
    86
    Thanks
    1,999
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Quote Originally Posted by ohok123123 View Post
    So I just noticed the class / skill manager doesn't work for me either anymore.
    The reason it did work for me before is it had local classes saved from the original cetra, specifically Legion Revenant and ArchPaladin, but once I clicked the X button to replace the skill order I wanted, it didn't save locally and Legion Revenant stopped working for me.

    It looks like original cetra local saves work but not the rebooted version .cclass files or local saves

    I hope this issues can and will be fixed since like I stated previously, this is the first bot since Jan 2021 which works for me
    I have a lot going on so it may be a bit, but this information has been the most helpful so far, as you pretty much directed me toward the issue directly I believe, so thank you. I will let you know when I have the time to fix it.

  13. #25
    Vanagandr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2022
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Question Hello

    New to this stuff so could someone help me find quest codes so i can bot Legion Rev, SDKA, Necro Blade, and etc.

  14. #26
    hobodan111's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Cheeky
    The .Swf file you update would be appreciated too since some of us can't connect when its prebundled into a projector.

    Bug report edit: the quest turn-in is broken too.
    Last edited by hobodan111; 03-08-2022 at 04:29 AM. Reason: bug report

  15. #27
    gamefreak6300's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by hobodan111 View Post
    The .Swf file you update would be appreciated too since some of us can't connect when its prebundled into a projector.

    Bug report edit: the quest turn-in is broken too.
    You can make the quest turn in work by using the advanced function to accept the quest and then to turn it in as well. At least that's what's been working for me.

  16. #28
    Arraha's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2018
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    The screen turn black and the game stuck when disconnected.

  17. #29
    Morokoy268's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2020
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15

    please share your cclass

    I have working .cclass, but only for legion rev and vhl that I made back then. this were my previous saves. if you happen to have working cclass, let me know and we should be able to compile other classes

  18. #30
    progamerto's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Breezy
    It works on MacOS 12.5 Monterey but the trainer itself is buggy as hell. Quest turn-in, KiF, and If Checkpoint/Reset doesn't work

    Thought Mac finally have a working bot after 2 years xD
    Last edited by progamerto; 10-25-2022 at 01:39 PM.

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] Cetera R10.3 Advanced functions
    By kingdaxx in forum Adventure Quest Worlds (AQW) Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-13-2021, 04:00 AM
  2. [Release] Diamond Token of Dage (Cetera R10.3)
    By xLUCENTYRx in forum Adventure Quest Worlds (AQW) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-11-2021, 08:56 AM
  3. [Release] Void Highlord's Challenge (Multi-Reagent Farm) CETERA R10.3
    By the assassinous in forum Adventure Quest Worlds (AQW) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-22-2021, 12:52 PM
  4. [Release] Cetera R10.3 Combat Trophy (LEGION)
    By the assassinous in forum Adventure Quest Worlds (AQW) Hacks / Cheats / Trainers
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-18-2021, 05:54 PM
  5. [Solved] help me gyus how i can do full willpower extraction bot in Cetera R10.3
    By Egyptxxp in forum Adventure Quest Worlds (AQW) Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-13-2020, 02:21 PM

Tags for this Thread